Juli Bocquet Ortega Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1870 - d. 1929

    • Julio Bocquet Ortega Barcelona 1870 - después de 1929 Night view of the Universal Exhibition in Montjuïc, Barcelona
      Feb. 24, 2016

      Julio Bocquet Ortega Barcelona 1870 - después de 1929 Night view of the Universal Exhibition in Montjuïc, Barcelona

      Est: €800 -

      Julio Bocquet Ortega Barcelona 1870 - después de 1929 Night view of the Universal Exhibition in Montjuïc, Barcelona Oil on canvas Realizado hacia 1929. Con firma apócrifa J. Mir" y restos de la firma de Julio Bocquet. Procedencia: colección de la Fundació Privada Bosch i Aymerich, Barcelona" 40x50 cm Julio Bocquet Ortega Barcelona 1870 - después de 1929 Vista nocturna de la Exposición Universal en Montjuïc, Barcelona Óleo sobre lienzo Realizado hacia 1929. Con firma apócrifa "J. Mir" y restos de la firma de Julio Bocquet. Procedencia: colección de la Fundació Privada Bosch i Aymerich, Barcelona 40x50 cm

      Balclis
    • Julio Bocquet Ortega Barcelona 1870 - ? San Jerónimo Óleo sobre lienzo
      Jul. 12, 2012

      Julio Bocquet Ortega Barcelona 1870 - ? San Jerónimo Óleo sobre lienzo

      Est: €300 -

      Julio Bocquet Ortega Barcelona 1870 - ? San Jerónimo Oil on canvas Signed and dated in 1894. Dedicated: "A mi distinguido amigo Ramón Cardona"40x57 cm Julio Bocquet Ortega Barcelona 1870 - ? San Jerónimo Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1894. Con dedicatoria: "A mi distinguido amigo Ramón Cardona" 40x57 cm

      Balclis
      May. 17, 2012

      Est: €600 -

      Julio Bocquet Ortega. Barcelona 1870. Saint Jerome. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in 1894. With dedication "A mi distinguido amigo Ramón Cardona". 40x57 cm Julio Bocquet Ortega Barcelona 1870 - ? San Jerónimo Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1894. Con dedicatoria: "A mi distinguido amigo Ramón Cardona" 40x57 cm

      Balclis