Sandro Bocola Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sandro Bocola (1931-) Plastic Sculpture
      May. 14, 2016

      Sandro Bocola (1931-) Plastic Sculpture

      Est: $300 - $600

      Sculpture by Italian artist Sandro Bocola titled "Nude 1970." Depicting a female nude in chrome-colored plastic split in two pieces connected by a flat piece of clear plastic. Numbered 113/500 and made in Germany for xArtCollection. 31 inches height, 29 inches width, 6.5 inches depth. 31 inches height, 29 inches width, 6.5 inches depth. 31"H x 29"W x 6.5"D Good

      Peachtree & Bennett
    • Sandro Bocola (1931)
      May. 30, 2015

      Sandro Bocola (1931)

      Nude II. Polyester und Chromstahl. 80 x 76 x 32 cm. Unterm rechten Bein signiert, datiert: S Bocola 72, und nummeriert: 7/14. Torso eingerissen und nach oben verschoben. 1972

      Lauritz.com Deutschland GmbH
    • Sandro Bocola (1931) Nude Sculpture
      Dec. 21, 2014

      Sandro Bocola (1931) Nude Sculpture

      Est: $300 - $400

      Sandro Bocola (1931) Nude Sculpture. Born in 1931 in Trieste, Italy. Measures - 31" high x 29 1/2" wide. Numbered 113/500. Made in Germany.

      Bruce Kodner Galleries
    • Sandro Bocola (1931)
      Nov. 22, 2014

      Sandro Bocola (1931)

      Nude (xartcollection). 77 x 75 cm. Auflage 500. Rückseitig handsigniert: S. Bocola, nummeriert 355/500, mit Klebeetikett bez. Manufacturer:

      Lauritz.com Deutschland GmbH
    • Skulptur, Sandro Bocola, Nude, 1970, Kunststoff
      Jul. 28, 2012

      Skulptur, Sandro Bocola, Nude, 1970, Kunststoff

      Est: €250 - €300

      Skulptur, Sandro Bocola, Nude, 1970, Kunststoff verchromt, nackter Frauenkoprpus, eingeritzte Signatur und num. 150/500 auf der Rückseite, xartcollection, ca. 77 x 75 x 16 cm

    • Nude
      May. 21, 2010

      Nude

      Est: - €500

      BOCOLA, SANDRO 1931 Triest Nude Verchromtes AB S, Plexiglas, schwarzes Polysterol. Mittig geteilter, nackter Frauenkorpus, verso Exemplarnummer ‚355/500', Ritzsignatur sowie u.a. bezeichnet ‚Sandro Bocola ..., Nude 1970 ... Made in Germany', min. Oberflächenkratzer, H. 77 cm, B. 75 cm, T. 16 cm.