Anton (1818) Boch Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Boch, Anton: Portraitpendants eines bürgerlichen Ehepaares
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Boch, Anton: Portraitpendants eines bürgerlichen Ehepaares

      Boch, Anton — Portrait pendants of a bourgeois couple (Bregenz 1818-1884) Oilon canvas. Signed and dated on the right and left respectively ''1877'', verso inscribed once more. 73 x 58 cm. - Patched areas. // Boch, Anton Portraitpendants eines bürgerlichen Ehepaares (Bregenz 1818-1884) Öl/Lwd. Rechts bzw. links. sign. und dat. ''1877'', verso ein weiteres Mal bez. 73 x 58 cm. - Flickstellen.

    • Anton Boch (1819-1884) Portrait of a Lady, Oil on board,
      Dec. 05, 2018

      Anton Boch (1819-1884) Portrait of a Lady, Oil on board,

      Anton Boch (1819-1884) Portrait of a Lady, Oil on board, Signed and dated 1859 lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 33 x w: 27 1/2 in. Oil on board - Test H: 27 W: 22 in. Test

      Gray's Auctioneers
      Aug. 08, 2018

      Anton Boch (1819-1884) Portrait of a Lady, Oil on board, Signed and dated 1859 lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 33 x w: 27 1/2 in. H: 27 W: 22 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
      Jul. 11, 2018

      Anton Boch (1819-1884) Portrait of a Lady, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 33 x w: 27 1/2 in. H: 27 W: 22 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Anton Boch. 1818 - Bregenz - 1884. War tätig in Vorarlberg.
      Sep. 25, 2016

      Anton Boch. 1818 - Bregenz - 1884. War tätig in Vorarlberg.

      {Anton Boch. 1818 - Bregenz - 1884. War tätig in Vorarlberg.} Sign. und 1854 dat. Portrait des Dr. J. Schmid von Lauterach Vater von Dr. Theodor Schmid in Bregenz. Öl/Lwd. 705 x 58 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
      Sep. 25, 2016

      {Anton Boch. 1818 - Bregenz - 1884. War tätig in Vorarlberg.} Sign. und 1871 dat. Portrait der Pepina Schmid geb. Schilling Gattin von Dr. Theodor Schmid. Öl/Lwd. 725 x 59 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller