E. Blum Sold at Auction Prices

Holzstecher

      • Blum,E.
        Dec. 15, 2022

        Blum,E.

        Est: €40 - €60

        Memoires de Rigolboche. Paris 1860. Kl.8°. Mit Holzschn.-Tvign. 2 Bl., 188 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rtit. (Tls. etw. best. u. berieb.). Erste Ausgabe. - Etwas frivole Erinnerungen einer berühmten franz. Cancan-Tänzerin aus dem zweiten Drittel des 19. Jhdts. - Tls. etw. stockfl.

      • Blum,E.
        Jul. 07, 2022

        Blum,E.

        Est: €60 - €80

      • Blum,E.
        Jul. 08, 2021

        Blum,E.

        Est: €80 - €120

      • MAURICE BLUM FRENCH PAINTING OF SOLDIERS
        Apr. 30, 2017

        MAURICE BLUM FRENCH PAINTING OF SOLDIERS

        Antique French oil painting of uniformed soldiers inside a large manse, playing a board game and chatting with a maid. Signed lower left “Maurice Blum”. 22 x 18 in, framed 28 x 25 in. Canvas stenciled “Dubus” verso. (Blum 1832-1909 French, noted genre painter.)

        Americana Auctions