Herman Antonie de Bloeme Sold at Auction Prices

    • Herman Antonie de Bloeme (1802-1867)
      Nov. 12, 2024

      Herman Antonie de Bloeme (1802-1867)

      Est: €400 - €800

      Herman Antonie de Bloeme (1802-1867) ‘Portrait of Jonkheer and Mr. Willem Gerard van de Poll (1793 - 1872)’, signed ‘H.A. de Bloeme’ and dated ‘1855’ l.l. From 1826 to 1858 he was a member of the Council of State. He was married to Agneta Clasina Catharina van Stralen (ca. 1782/1824 - ?).

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Herman Antonie de Bloeme (1802-1867), attributed to
      Nov. 12, 2024

      Herman Antonie de Bloeme (1802-1867), attributed to

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Herman Antonie de Bloeme (1802-1867), attributed to ‘Portrait of Jonkheer Willem Gerrit van de Poll (1825-1857)’, unsigned. Son of Willem Gerrit van de Poll (see portrait also in this auction) and Agneta Clasina Catharina van Stralen. He married Johanna Adolphine Deutz van Assendelft (1831-1880) in 1852. Pinned to his chest: knightly orders Oak Crown (Eikenkroon) and Legion d'Honneur.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Herman Antonie de Bloeme (1802-1867) - aquarel, 34 x 27,5, Portret van een dame, gesigneerd en ge
      Jun. 09, 2020

      Herman Antonie de Bloeme (1802-1867) - aquarel, 34 x 27,5, Portret van een dame, gesigneerd en ge

      Est: €200 - €300

      Herman Antonie de Bloeme (1802-1867) aquarel, 34 x 27,5, Portret van een dame, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.b. 1856

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Portrait of a young lady, half-length, in a white dress
      Dec. 06, 2007

      Portrait of a young lady, half-length, in a white dress

      Est: £400 - £600

      Herman Antoine de Bloeme (DUTCH, 1802-1867) Portrait of a young lady, half-length, in a white dress signed and dated 'H.A. de Bloeme/pinx af 1865' (lower right) oil on panel 18 x 14 in. (45.7 x 35.5 cm.)

    • Herman Antoine de Bloeme (Dutch, 1802-1867)
      Jun. 13, 2006

      Herman Antoine de Bloeme (Dutch, 1802-1867)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      The married couple one signed and dated 'H.A. de Bloeme/pinx. ao. 1857' (centre left); and the other signed and dated 'H.A. de Bloeme/pinx ao. 1862' (centre left) oil on canvas, oval 67 x 58 cm. a pair (2)