Kersten Bloch Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1912 - d. 1970

    • Kresten Bloch (1912-1970). Vase af stentøj dekoreret med sommerfuglevinge glasur.
      Mar. 14, 2024

      Kresten Bloch (1912-1970). Vase af stentøj dekoreret med sommerfuglevinge glasur.

      Est: - kr8,000

      Kresten Bloch (1912-1970). Vase af stentøj dekoreret med sommerfuglevinge glasur. Udført hos Royal Copenhagen 1954. 1. sort. H. 14 cm. Sign. i bund med monogram KB samt nr. 21263. Proveniens:Stammer fra kunst- og antikvitetshandler Jørgen L. Dalgaards samling og bo.

      Auktionshuset.com
    • Kresten Bloch (Danish 1912-1970) for Royal Copenhagen Vase
      Oct. 27, 2023

      Kresten Bloch (Danish 1912-1970) for Royal Copenhagen Vase

      Est: £300 - £500

      Kresten Bloch (Danish 1912-1970) for Royal Copenhagen Vase painted artist's monogram and numbered 017, stamped and painted manufacturer's mark (11cm high (4 3/8in high))

      Lyon & Turnbull
      Oct. 26, 2021

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      KRESTEN BLOCH (1912-1970) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE) Vase pansu en grès, décor floral gris, bleu et or sur fond céladon craquelé, monture florale en bronze patiné, cachet de la manufacture, monture signée du monograme de l'artiste et du cachet de la manufacture. A stoneware vase, grey, blue and gold floral decoration on a cracked celadon background, patinated bronze floral frame, maker's stamp, artist's monogram and producer's stamp on frame. H 34,4 x D 26,5 CM - H 13 1/2 x DIAM 10 3/8 IN.

    • Kresten Bloch (1912-1970) Vase
      Oct. 10, 2019

      Kresten Bloch (1912-1970) Vase

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Kresten Bloch (1912-1970) Vase Grès émaillé Edition Royal Copenhagen Cachet de l'éditeur Monogramme 'KB', trois vagues Date de création: vers 1950 H17×Ø 15cm

    • Kresten Bloch, lidded vessel
      Jun. 06, 2019

      Kresten Bloch, lidded vessel

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Kresten Bloch lidded vessel Royal Copenhagen Denmark, 1963 glazed stoneware, bronze 8 dia × 10.25 h in (20 × 26 cm) Glazed signature 'KB' with stamped manufacturer's mark and three line wave mark to underside 'Royal Copenhagen Denmark'. Provenance: Philippe Denys, Brussels | Private Collection, New York condition: Excellent condition with no indications of chips, losses or repairs when examined under UV light.

      Wright
    • Kresten Bloch, Knud Andersen: A round stoneware lid jar decorated with oxblood glaze. Signed monogram. Royal Copenhagen. H. 25 cm.
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Kresten Bloch, Knud Andersen: A round stoneware lid jar decorated with oxblood glaze. Signed monogram. Royal Copenhagen. H. 25 cm.

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      A round stoneware lid jar decorated with oxblood glaze. Signed monogram. Royal Copenhagen. Made 1955. Lid and base of patinated and partly gilded bronze. Marked monogram KA for Knud Andersen. Royal Copenhagen. Unique. H. incl. base 25 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Kersten BLOCH (1912-1970) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE & KNUD ANDERSON (Bronze) A porcelain ovoid vase. Enamelled signature. Vase height. 5 7/8 i
      Nov. 18, 2014

      Kersten BLOCH (1912-1970) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE & KNUD ANDERSON (Bronze) A porcelain ovoid vase. Enamelled signature. Vase height. 5 7/8 i

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Kersten BLOCH (1912-1970) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE & KNUD ANDERSON (Bronze) A porcelain ovoid vase. Enamelled signature. Vase height. 5 7/8 in - Tot. Height. 8 1/8 in. Kersten BLOCH (1912-1970) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE & KNUD ANDERSON (Bronze) Vase ovoïde en porcelaine sur petit talon épaulement marqué émaux sang-de-bœuf jaspés- Couvercle à prise sphérique en bronze patiné doré et brun socle cerclé quadripode en bronze patiné doré et brun- Couvercle végétal stylisé et socle en bronze à double patine dorée et canon de fusil signés "KA couronné"- Signature d’un cachet de la manufacture et signature émaillée de la manufacture et de l’artiste- Haut- vase 15cm - Haut- totale 20 6cm