Frans Jacobus van den Blijk Sold at Auction Prices

    • Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876), attributed to
      Nov. 12, 2024

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876), attributed to

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876), attributed to ‘Fishing boats on choppy water near the Dutch coast’, signed  ‘F.J. vd Blijk’ lower right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Frans Jacobus van der Blijk (1806 - 1876) Schepen op zee
      Mar. 18, 2024

      Frans Jacobus van der Blijk (1806 - 1876) Schepen op zee

      Est: €180 - €240

      Sepia, l.o. gesigneerd. A/B 16 x 24.5 / 31 x 41 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876) - Platbodems op zee
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876) - Platbodems op zee

      Est: €300 - €400

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876) Platbodems op zee gesigneerd en genummerd 'FJ van den Blyk/N°=11' (op de achterzijde) gewassen inkt op papier 22x28 cm (met lijst: 37x42 cm) Conditie: foxing, papier vergeeld, verder goed

    • F. BLIJK (1806-1876), Returning ships, Watercolor
      Jan. 20, 2024

      F. BLIJK (1806-1876), Returning ships, Watercolor

      Est: €450 - €600

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806 - 1876 ): Returning ships Sailing ships on the North Sea coast, , Watercolor Technique: Watercolor and Pen drawing on Paper Stamp: Collector's stamp, Kulturhistorisches Museum Magdeburg. Magdeburg Inscription: Lower right signed: "F.J.v.d. Blyk.". Date: Description: Beautiful seascape with sailing ships near the shore. One of them is dancing on the surf with its stern to the coast while some fishermen or sailors are hauling in a rope on the shore. Provenance: Literature: Kanter, Karin; Köster, Gabriele: Zeichnungen und Aquarelle des späten 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts. Bestandskatalog der Graphischen Sammlung des Kulturhistorischen Museums Magdeburg; p. 295; cat. no. 541. Keywords: Seafaring, North Sea, Schooner, Fisherman, Seafaring, Sailing ship, Sailing boat, 19th century, Romanticism, Seafaring, Netherlands,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Frans Jacobus van der Blijk (1806 - 1876) Zeilschepen in stormachtig weer
      Dec. 18, 2023

      Frans Jacobus van der Blijk (1806 - 1876) Zeilschepen in stormachtig weer

      Est: €100 - €150

      Sepia, l.o. gesigneerd B+ 13.5 x 19.5 / 22.5 x 31.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876) Ships sailing along the coast, pen
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876) Ships sailing along the coast, pen

      Est: €100 - €150

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876) Ships sailing along the coast, pen and brown ink and brush and ink on paper, signed l.l., 16,2 x 24, 6 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876), mixed media, Sailing ships on the
      Dec. 11, 2023

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876), mixed media, Sailing ships on the

      Est: €240 - €400

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876), mixed media, Sailing ships on the water, sig. b. r., 1867, dim. 20 x 28 cm (with frame 57 x 63 cm)

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • F. BLIJK (1806-1876), Returning ships,
      Jul. 01, 2023

      F. BLIJK (1806-1876), Returning ships,

      Est: €450 - €600

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806 - 1876 ): Returning ships Sailing ships on the North Sea coast, , Watercolor Technique: Watercolor and Pen drawing on Paper Stamp: Collector's stamp, Kulturhistorisches Museum Magdeburg. Magdeburg Inscription: Lower right signed: "F.J.v.d. Blyk.". Date: Description: Beautiful seascape with sailing ships near the shore. One is dancing on the surf with its stern to the coast while on the shore some fishermen or sailors are hauling in a rope. Provenance: Literature: Kanter, Karin; Köster, Gabriele: Zeichnungen und Aquarelle des späten 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts. Bestandskatalog der Graphischen Sammlung des Kulturhistorischen Museums Magdeburg; p. 295; cat. no. 541. Keywords: Seafaring, North Sea, Schooner, Fisherman, Maritime, Sailing ship, Sailing boat, 19th century, Romanticism, Seafaring, Netherlands,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
      Mar. 13, 2023

      Est: €300 - €425

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk, Dordrecht 1806-1876 Dordrecht, Ships in a storm, oil on canvas, 58 x 78 cm.

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
    • Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876), toegeschreven aan
      Nov. 08, 2022

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876), toegeschreven aan

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Fishing boats on choppy water near the coast, oil on panel, signed l.r.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876) Schepen voor de kust op rustig water, gesigne
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876) Schepen voor de kust op rustig water, gesigne

      Est: €200 - €300

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876) Schepen voor de kust op rustig water, gesigneerd r.o., gewassen inkttekening, 21 x 30 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Blijk, F.J. van den (1806-1876). (Various ships sailing along the coast).
      May. 20, 2022

      Blijk, F.J. van den (1806-1876). (Various ships sailing along the coast).

      Est: €700 - €900

      Blijk, F.J. van den (1806-1876). (Various ships sailing along the coast). Drawing, pen and brown ink and brush and ink, 16,2x24,6 cm., signed in black pen and ink.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876)
      Sep. 08, 2020

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876), Military vessels in the harbour, signed and dated 'F.J. vd Blijk/1838' (lower left), oil on canvas, 71x95 cm,

      May. 30, 2018

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Fishing boats on choppy water near the coast, signed 'FJ vd Blijk.' (lower left) oil on panel, 61x84 cm

      May. 17, 2017

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (1806-1876) Dutch village with figures and boats at the waterfront signed lower right and dated 1855 oil on panel, 43x64 cm

    • [Ships]. Blijk, F.J. van den (1806-1876). (Ships n
      Nov. 25, 2016

      [Ships]. Blijk, F.J. van den (1806-1876). (Ships n

      Est: €150 - €250

      [Ships]. Blijk, F.J. van den (1806-1876). (Ships near the shore on a calm sea, two men with push-nets in the foreground, a town in the background). Drawing, brown and black ink and brush and grey wash, heightened w. some white, 15,8x26,9 cm., signed "F.J. v.d. Blijk" in lower left corner. - Slightly yellowed. = Attractive drawing. SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE LXXXVIII.

      Nov. 16, 2016

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Ships sailing under the Dutch flag on choppy water signed lower centre (on the buoy) oil on panel, 51x67 cm

      Nov. 16, 2016

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Fishing boats on calm water signed lower right oil on panel, 26x33 cm

    • FRANS JACOBUS VAN DEN BLYK
      Nov. 22, 2011

      FRANS JACOBUS VAN DEN BLYK

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      PROPERTY FROM AN AUSTRALIAN PRIVATE COLLECTION DUTCH 1806 - 1876 ESTUARY WITH VESSELS IN CALM WATER signed and dated F.J. v.d. Blyk 1874 lower right oil on canvas 60 by 83.5cm., 23¾ by 33in.

    • VAN DEN BLYK Franz Jacobus (1836-1876). L'entrée
      Apr. 12, 2011

      VAN DEN BLYK Franz Jacobus (1836-1876). L'entrée

      Est: €300 - €400

      VAN DEN BLYK Franz Jacobus (1836-1876). L'entrée du port animée, aquarelle sur papier. Signée en bas à droite F.J. v.d.Blyk. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:16.5x23cm.

    • Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (Dutch, 1806-1876)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (Dutch, 1806-1876)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk (Dutch, 1806-1876) Shipping near a harbour entrance signed and dated 'F.J. v.d. Blijk. ft 1859' (lower centre) oil on canvas 50.5 x 74 cm.

    • Frans Jacobus van den Blijk Dutch 1806-1876 , a view of a riverside village oil on panel
      Sep. 04, 2007

      Frans Jacobus van den Blijk Dutch 1806-1876 , a view of a riverside village oil on panel

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      signed and dated 1853 l.r. oil on panel