Karel Bleijenberg Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, b. 1913 - d. 1981

    • Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)
      Oct. 16, 2024

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Untitled, signed with initials (upper left), and signed and dated 'K BLEYENBERG 77' (on the reverse), oil on canvas, 85x64 cm (66,5x88,5 cm incl. frame),

    • Karel Bleijenberg (1913 - 1981) Compositie
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913 - 1981) Compositie

      Est: €500 - €800

      Marouflé (olieverf op papier op paneel), l.o. gemonogrammeerd. A 39 x 68 / 47 x 76 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Karel Bleijenberg (Dutch 1913 - 1981). Untitled, 1977.
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Karel Bleijenberg (Dutch 1913 - 1981). Untitled, 1977.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Karel Bleijenberg (Dutch 1913 - 1981) Untitled, 1977 oil on jute signed with initials 'KB' (upper right), signed again and dated '77' (on the reverse) image size 90 x 110 cm., frame size 92 x 112 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • 'De cortege'
      May. 07, 2024

      'De cortege'

      Est: €600 - €800

      De cortege', olieverf op doek, 115x90 cm (met lijst: 118x93,5 cm), gesigneerd 'KB' (linksboven ) en gedateerd (verso), Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)

    • Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) - Onder professoren (Among Professors)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) - Onder professoren (Among Professors)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) Onder professoren (Among Professors), signed with initials (lower left), signed and dated K. BLEYENBERG '75' (on the reverse) and titled (on the stretcher), oil on canvas, 95x75 cm (97x77 cm incl. frame),

    • Karel Bleijenberg, Abstract
      Apr. 18, 2024

      Karel Bleijenberg, Abstract

      Est: €400 - €1,200

      Karel Bleijenberg. 1913 - 1981. Abstract composition. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 40 x W 30 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd

      Est: €400 - €500

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. '64, gouache, 44 x 47 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) 'Costa Brava', gesigneerd, getiteld en gedate
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) 'Costa Brava', gesigneerd, getiteld en gedate

      Est: €400 - €500

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) 'Costa Brava', gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd l.o. '66, gouache, 46 x 60 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) Compositie in rood en blauw, gesigneerd l.o.,
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) Compositie in rood en blauw, gesigneerd l.o.,

      Est: €400 - €500

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981) Compositie in rood en blauw, gesigneerd l.o., gouache, 40,5 x 54 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Karel Bleijenberg (1913 - 1981) "Banyuls"
      Jun. 19, 2023

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913 - 1981) "Banyuls"

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gouache, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '56. B 42 x 31 cm / 61 x 49 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Karel Bleijenberg (The Hague 1913 - 1981)
      Jul. 10, 2019

      Karel Bleijenberg (The Hague 1913 - 1981)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Untitled Signed with initials lower right Signed on the reverse Oil on canvas, 100.1 x 70.2 cm Note: In artist's frame.

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jun. 24, 2019

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      AAG Auctioneers
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Untitled, signed with initials (lower right) and signed and dated 'K BLEYENBERG '68' (on the reverse), oil on canvas, 160x220 cm

      Apr. 17, 2019

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Untitled, signed and dated 'K BLEYENBERG 66' (on the reverse), oil on canvas, 170x170 cm

      Jun. 27, 2018

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Bomen op een dorpsplein , olieverf op doek, 48x58 cm linksonder get. in initialen KB en gedateerd '69

    • Abstract oil painting by Karel Bleijenberg
      Jun. 12, 2018

      Abstract oil painting by Karel Bleijenberg

      Est: €300 - €500

      - BLEIJENBERG, Karel (Dutch 1913 - 1981). Abstract composition. Oil on paper, signed with initials 'KB' (lower right), with several short ink inscriptions in the lower margin (hidden behind the frame); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Taped on cardboard in the upper margin, very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      May. 16, 2017

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Abstract composition in blue signed in initials upper left, and signed on the reverse and dated '78 oil on canvas, 127x92 cm

    • Bleijenberg Karel (1913-1981) Still life of a basket with flowers
      Dec. 02, 2016

      Bleijenberg Karel (1913-1981) Still life of a basket with flowers

      Est: €200 - €400

      Bleijenberg Karel (1913-1981) Still life of a basket with flowers signed reverse

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      Nov. 16, 2016

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Nov. 07, 2016

      Est: €200 - €400

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      May. 25, 2016

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Poppenkast linksonder get. in initialen KB, en in dorso get. en gedateerd '75 olieverf op doek, 80x102 cm

      Nov. 11, 2015

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Compositie 1' linksonder get. in initialen en in dorso get. en gedateerd '75 olieverf op doek, 73x95 cm

      Nov. 11, 2015

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1981)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Blauw naakt linksonder get. in initialen 70x55 cm

    • Karel Bleijenberg The Hague 1913-1981 Boats on the
      Sep. 19, 2011

      Karel Bleijenberg The Hague 1913-1981 Boats on the

      Est: €25,000 - €45,000

      Karel Bleijenberg The Hague 1913-1981 Boats on the beach of Banyuls-sur-Mer Signed and dated Banyuls '58 l.l. Gouache on paper, 34 x 46.5 cm (measured within passe-partout)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Karel Bleijenberg Den Haag 1913 - Amsterdam 1981
      Dec. 02, 2009

      Karel Bleijenberg Den Haag 1913 - Amsterdam 1981

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Karel Bleijenberg Den Haag 1913 - Amsterdam 1981 Menton Gesigneerd l.o., gesigneerd, gedateerd '57 en getiteld verso Olieverf op board, 50 x 50 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1982) Stilleven met blauw
      Nov. 04, 2009

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1982) Stilleven met blauw

      Est: €400 - €600

      Karel Bleijenberg (1913-1982) Stilleven met blauw kan en vruchten l.o.get. en in dorso get. en 1950 zacht board, 88x68 cm