Dganit Blechner Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1957 -

          • Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) "My Shining Rose"
            Jul. 07, 2024

            Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) "My Shining Rose"

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) "My Shining Rose" Technique mixte sur toile et application de poussière de cristal Signé en bas à gauche Circa 2018 Dimensions: H: 150; L: 120 cm

            Lux Auction
          • DGANIT BLECHNER, MARILYN, SCREENPRINT ON CANVAS
            Jan. 31, 2024

            DGANIT BLECHNER, MARILYN, SCREENPRINT ON CANVAS

            Est: $2,000 - $2,500

            Artist: Dganit Blechner, Israeli (1957 - ) Title: Marilyn Medium: Screenprint on Canvas, signed and numbered in marker verso Edition: 2/8 Size: 27.5 x 47 in. (69.85 x 119.38 cm)

            RoGallery
          • **Dganit Blechner b.1957 (Israeli) Polyptique - NYC & Icons special Genius mixed media on canvas
            Mar. 29, 2023

            **Dganit Blechner b.1957 (Israeli) Polyptique - NYC & Icons special Genius mixed media on canvas

            Dganit Blechner b.1957 (Israeli) Polyptique - NYC & Icons special Genius mixed media on canvas h:80 w: 80 cm. signed lower right (original monotype) Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
          • **Dganit Blechner b.1957 (Israeli) She’s the boss mixed media on canvas
            Mar. 29, 2023

            **Dganit Blechner b.1957 (Israeli) She’s the boss mixed media on canvas

            Est: $450 - $550

            Dganit Blechner b.1957 (Israeli) She's the boss mixed media on canvas h:80 w: 80 cm. signed lower right, and again on the reverse edition of 8 + 4 AP Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

          • Mixed Media, Dganit Blechner
            Dec. 18, 2022

            Mixed Media, Dganit Blechner

            Est: $700 - $1,000

            Dganit Blechner (Israeli, b. 1957), "Love Story," three-dimensional mixed media, signed lower right, overall (unframed): 27.5"h x 27.5"w x 1"d. Provenance: Purchased from Gefen, San Francsico CA.

            Clars Auctions
          • "She only wears Prada" de Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) Artiste pop art israélienne Technique mixte
            Mar. 20, 2022

            "She only wears Prada" de Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) Artiste pop art israélienne Technique mixte

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            "She only wears Prada" de Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) Artiste pop art israélienne Technique mixte sur toile Edition numérotée 8/8 Année de réalisation: 2019 Oeuvre accompagnée du certificat d'authenticité de l'artiste. Dimensions: H: 112; L: 150 cm Formée à la Camera Obscura College of Visual Arts, à l'Avni Institute of Arts de Jaffa et au Ramat-Gan College for the Arts, l'artiste Dganit Blechner a acquis sa réputation mondiale pour l'utilisation d'une palette de couleurs vives, lumineuses et gaies dans ses œuvres. En exprimant une perspective unique de la vie urbaine, ses collages de villes du monde entier créés dans son propre style inimitable, son travail est admiré et aimé par les collectionneurs d'art du monde entier. Une variété de techniques sont utilisées dans ses œuvres : impressions sur différents types de supports, tissus fins transparents, découpes laser complexes sur bois et tissu - le tout fini avec sa touche personnelle et son travail manuel. Les œuvres de Dganit Blechner sont présentent dans des collections privées ainsi que dans de nombreuses galeries internationales.

            Lux Auction
          • "Dreams come true" de Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) Artiste pop art israélienne Technique mixte sur
            Mar. 20, 2022

            "Dreams come true" de Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) Artiste pop art israélienne Technique mixte sur

            Est: €8,000 - €10,000

            "Dreams come true" de Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) Artiste pop art israélienne Technique mixte sur toile Epreuve d'Artiste 1/4 Année de réalisation: 2019 Oeuvre accompagnée du certificat d'authenticité de l'artiste. Dimensions: H: 130; L: 180 cm Formée à la Camera Obscura College of Visual Arts, à l'Avni Institute of Arts de Jaffa et au Ramat-Gan College for the Arts, l'artiste Dganit Blechner a acquis sa réputation mondiale pour l'utilisation d'une palette de couleurs vives, lumineuses et gaies dans ses œuvres. En exprimant une perspective unique de la vie urbaine, ses collages de villes du monde entier créés dans son propre style inimitable, son travail est admiré et aimé par les collectionneurs d'art du monde entier. Une variété de techniques sont utilisées dans ses œuvres : impressions sur différents types de supports, tissus fins transparents, découpes laser complexes sur bois et tissu - le tout fini avec sa touche personnelle et son travail manuel. Les œuvres de Dganit Blechner sont présentent dans des collections privées ainsi que dans de nombreuses galeries internationales.

            Lux Auction
          • "Come dance with me" de Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) Artiste pop art israélienne Technique mixte su
            Mar. 20, 2022

            "Come dance with me" de Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) Artiste pop art israélienne Technique mixte su

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            "Come dance with me" de Dganit Blechner (née en 1957) Artiste pop art israélienne Technique mixte sur toile Edition numérotée 3/8 Année de réalisation: 2019 Oeuvre accompagnée du certificat d'authenticité de l'artiste. Dimensions: H: 125; L: 150 cm Formée à la Camera Obscura College of Visual Arts, à l'Avni Institute of Arts de Jaffa et au Ramat-Gan College for the Arts, l'artiste Dganit Blechner a acquis sa réputation mondiale pour l'utilisation d'une palette de couleurs vives, lumineuses et gaies dans ses œuvres. En exprimant une perspective unique de la vie urbaine, ses collages de villes du monde entier créés dans son propre style inimitable, son travail est admiré et aimé par les collectionneurs d'art du monde entier. Une variété de techniques sont utilisées dans ses œuvres : impressions sur différents types de supports, tissus fins transparents, découpes laser complexes sur bois et tissu - le tout fini avec sa touche personnelle et son travail manuel. Les œuvres de Dganit Blechner sont présentent dans des collections privées ainsi que dans de nombreuses galeries internationales.

            Lux Auction
          • Dganit Blechner (1957) Empire, technique mixte sur toile, numérotée 2/8, 80
            Sep. 20, 2021

            Dganit Blechner (1957) Empire, technique mixte sur toile, numérotée 2/8, 80

            Est: CHF200 - CHF300

            Dganit Blechner (1957) Empire, technique mixte sur toile, numérotée 2/8, 80x80 cm. Provenance: Galerie Bel Air Fine Art Genève ** PLEASE NOTE For more information , additional images and to bid on this lot please go to the auctioneer’s website https://live.geneve-encheres.ch/

            Geneve Encheres
          • Dganit Blechner b.1957 Pop Culture Canvas Giclees
            Aug. 25, 2021

            Dganit Blechner b.1957 Pop Culture Canvas Giclees

            Est: $100 - $1,000

            Dganit Blechner (Icelandic, born 1957). Collection of 10 colorful giclee prints on stretched canvas. Assorted Pop Culture themes, including Albert Einstein, The Beatles, James Dean, Charlie Chapman, President Obama, New York City, and Paris. Each measuring 8" x 8" x 1 1/2". On stretched canvas. No frames. Four of the ten bear artist digital signature. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at HillAuctionGallery.com.

            Hill Auction Gallery
          • DGANIT BLECHNER (B.1957) 'SHE'S THE BOSS'
            Dec. 07, 2019

            DGANIT BLECHNER (B.1957) 'SHE'S THE BOSS'

            *Unframed mixed media collage on stretched canvas, "She's the Boss," signed lower right Dganit Blechner (Iceland b.1957), with The Rolling Stones frontman Mick Jagger, overall: approx 31.5"h, 31.5"w, 7.25lbs**Provenance: a fine San Antonio estate** Start Price: $80.00

            Austin Auction Gallery
          • DGANIT BLECHNER (B.1957) 'DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER'
            Dec. 07, 2019

            DGANIT BLECHNER (B.1957) 'DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER'

            Unframed mixed media collage on stretched canvas, "Diamonds Are Forever," signed lower left Dganit Blechner (Iceland b.1957), with Sean Connery as James Bond, overall: approx 31.5"h, 31.5"w, 7.25lbs**Provenance: a fine San Antonio estate** Start Price: $80.00

            Austin Auction Gallery
          • Dganit Blechner, Steve McQueen - Bullit, Screenprint on Canvas
            Sep. 28, 2018

            Dganit Blechner, Steve McQueen - Bullit, Screenprint on Canvas

            Est: $1,500 - $2,000

            Artist: Dganit Blechner, Israeli (1957 - ) Title: Steve McQueen - Bullit Medium: Screenprint on Canvas, signed and numbered verso Edition: AP 3/4 Size: 31.5 x 31.5 in. (80.01 x 80.01 cm)

            RoGallery
          • Dganit Blechner, Marilyn, Screenprint on Canvas
            Sep. 28, 2018

            Dganit Blechner, Marilyn, Screenprint on Canvas

            Est: $2,000 - $2,500

            RoGallery
          • "Empire",
            Jun. 04, 2016

            "Empire",

            Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

            BLECHNER Dganit, *1957 [IS]. "Empire", technique mixte sur toile (80 x 80 cm). Signé b. g. Contresigné et numéroté 2/8 au dos sur la toile.

            Galartis SA
          • BLECHNER Dganit, *1957 [IS]. "Empire", Technique mixte sur toile (80 x 80 cm).
            Feb. 14, 2016

            BLECHNER Dganit, *1957 [IS]. "Empire", Technique mixte sur toile (80 x 80 cm).

            Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

            BLECHNER Dganit, *1957 [IS]. "Empire", Technique mixte sur toile (80 x 80 cm). Signé b. g. Contresigné et numéroté 2/8 au dos.

            Galartis SA