Henri-Jean-Pierre Blandin Sold at Auction Prices

      Nov. 20, 2023

      Est: €80 - €120

      Henri BLANDIN (1830-1890). Militaire assis à la pipe. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Soulèvements. 45.5 x 37.8 cm Collection de Monsieur T. (Haute-Saône) puis par descendance.

      Mallié-Arcelin
    • Henri Blandin
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Henri Blandin

      Est: €850 - €2,000

      Henri Blandin, 1830-1890, French soldiers parade through the city of Strasbourg, oil / canvas, signed lower right and dated 1867 (1871 Strasbourg became german), fine detailedpainting with several figures, about 64x54cm, frame . German Description: Henri Blandin, 1830-1890, Parade französischer Soldaten durch die Stadt Straßbourg, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1867 (1871 wurde Straßburg deutsch), feine detailreiche Malerei mit zahlreichen Figuren, ca. 64x54cm, Rahmen