Charles Blandin Sold at Auction Prices

    • BLANDIN (Charles).
      Mar. 19, 2024

      BLANDIN (Charles).

      Est: €100 - €120

      Cuisine et chasse de Bourgogne et d'ailleurs… Paris, SEATS, 1920. In-4, demi-basane marbrée, dos à nerfs, pièce de titre de maroquin brun, couvertures conservées. Édition originale (achevée d'imprimer le 15 février 1920), illustrée de 15 planches (dont 2 eaux-fortes et 13 reproductions, la plupart en couleurs) et de 21 vignettes en couleurs montées, certaines à pleine page. Thiébaud 97.

      Alde
    • Charles Blandin (19th - 20th Century) British.
      Nov. 05, 2014

      Charles Blandin (19th - 20th Century) British.

      Est: £200 - £300

      Charles Blandin (19th - 20th Century) British. 'Place Vendome, Paris, an aerial view, Oil on Canvas, Signed, Inscribed on the reverse, 10.75" x 14".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Charles Blandin, 20th c., French Oil on canvas.
      Mar. 11, 2011

      Charles Blandin, 20th c., French Oil on canvas.

      Charles Blandin, 20th c., French Oil on canvas. Paris street scene with many automobiles and figures. SLL, Charles Blandin. McClees Galleries label on reverse. h:18 w:22 in.

      Alderfer Auction
    • Charles Blandin (French, 20th c.), "Autumnal
      May. 23, 2010

      Charles Blandin (French, 20th c.), "Autumnal

      Charles Blandin (French, 20th c.), "Autumnal Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 19 5/8 in. x 25 5/8 in., in a giltwood frame.

      Neal Auction Company