Edouard-Théophile Blanchard Sold at Auction Prices

    • 19th c. French School Pencil Drawing by Edouard-Théophile Blanchard HERCULES AND OMPHALE
      Dec. 06, 2020

      19th c. French School Pencil Drawing by Edouard-Théophile Blanchard HERCULES AND OMPHALE

      19th c. French School Pencil Drawing by Edouard-Théophile Blanchard (1844-1879) HERCULES AND OMPHALE | Graphite on paper | Inscribed below figures is "Hercule et Omphale par Blanchard" [Hercules and Omphale by Blanchard] | Matted and framed under glass | Approx. Size: 8.5" H x 5.25" W.

      Worthington Galleries
    • EDOUARD THÉOPHILE BLANCHARD Frankrike 1844-1879
      Dec. 08, 2010

      EDOUARD THÉOPHILE BLANCHARD Frankrike 1844-1879

      Est: kr60,000 - kr80,000

      EDOUARD THÉOPHILE BLANCHARD Frankrike 1844-1879 Flicka med pärlhalsband Signerad och daterad Ed. Blanchard 1874. Olja på duk uppfodrad på pannå, 107 x 80 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas supported on panel.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket