G. Blaeu Sold at Auction Prices

      • BLAEU, G. Flandria et Zeelandia Comitatus
        Mar. 07, 2015

        BLAEU, G. Flandria et Zeelandia Comitatus

        Est: €120 - €180

        Kopergravure kaart (42 x 53,5 cm) met hand gekleurd in de tijd. Amsterdam, ca 1650. Lijst in acajou

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • Venezuela and Paraguay by Guiljemus Blaeu maps (2pcs)
        Jun. 21, 2013

        Venezuela and Paraguay by Guiljemus Blaeu maps (2pcs)

        Venezuela and Paraguay by Guiljemus Blaeu maps Amsterdam, circa 1663, engraving with handcoloring, framed as pair sight: H16 1/4" W20 1/2" (2pcs) Provenance: Atlanta, Georgia private collection.

        Charlton Hall
      • Map of Bavaria by Guiljelmus Blaeu
        Jun. 21, 2013

        Map of Bavaria by Guiljelmus Blaeu

        Map of Bavaria by Guiljelmus Blaeu c. 1640, PALATINATUS BAVARIAE, engraving with hand coloring sight: H15" W19 1/2" Provenance: Columbia, South Carolina private collection

        Charlton Hall
      • BLAEU, G
        Dec. 11, 2012

        BLAEU, G

        Est: €100 - €150

        BLAEU, G. Pictaviae Ducatus Descriptio Vulgo le Pais de Poictou. Amsterdam, 1655. Beau col. d'époque. Bel exemplaire. Encadrée. 380 x 520 mm. ¤ Carte du Poitou représentant la côte avec les îles de Ré et d'Oléron. Elle est ornée d'armoiries et d'un cartouche d'échelle, le titre est inscrit dans une bannière au-dessus de la carte.

      • LAKE GENEVA.-G. Blaeu. Map: Lacus Lemanus mit
        Sep. 23, 2011

        LAKE GENEVA.-G. Blaeu. Map: Lacus Lemanus mit

        Est: CHF150 - CHF250

        LAKE GENEVA.-G. Blaeu. Map: Lacus Lemanus mit Geneva und Teile vom Waadtlandt und Savoyen. Coloured engraving. Inscribed verso. Image 43 x 54 cm. GENF.- G. Blaeu. Grosse Karte vom Genfersee mit Teilen vom Waadtlandt und Savoyen. Schöner kol. Kupferstich. Rückseitig beschriftet. Ausschnitt 43 x 54 cm.