T. Murray Bernard Bladon Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1864 - d. 1939

  • Murray Bernard Bladon (1864-1939)
    Nov. 30, 2017

    Murray Bernard Bladon (1864-1939)

    Est: £40 - £60

    Murray Bernard Bladon (1864-1939) half length portrait of Mary Matthews, inscribed Mary, monogrammed and dated 1921, pastel, 45cm x 30cm

    Mallams
  • [ Oil Paintings ]
    Sep. 27, 2007

    [ Oil Paintings ]

    Est: £200 - £300

    T Murray Bernard Bladon (British, b.1864) A Winter Evening signed lower right with initials "BB" oil on panel 19 x 28cm Provenance: Private collection, Cambridge

    Cheffins