Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen Sold at Auction Prices

      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935)
        May. 30, 2024

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935)

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Lychnis chalcedonica in the artist's garden, Literature:-Kees van der Geer and Caroline Roodenburg-Schadd, ‘Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen', Alkmaar/Zwolle 2016, no. gvb0104.Provenance: -Auction, AAG, Amsterdam, 6 December 2010, lot 10, The artist painted this work in the garden of his house ‘Bloemveld' in Bergen, circa 1921-1934.We are grateful to Mr Kees van der Geer for his help in cataloguing this lot, oil on canvas, 80x64 cm, Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935)

      • Wilde bloemen
        May. 07, 2024

        Wilde bloemen

        Est: €500 - €800

        Wilde bloemen, olieverf op doek, 81x64 cm (met lijst: 88x72 cm), Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935)

      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935), A still life with sunflowers in a vase
        May. 25, 2023

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935), A still life with sunflowers in a vase

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935), A still life with sunflowers in a vase, signed 'GW van Blaaderen' (lower right), oil on canvas, 57x67 cm, Provenance:-Auction, Peerdeman, Utrecht, 13 November 2011, lot 2376.

      • schilderijen; G.W. van Blaaderen (1873-1935) kool snijdende boerin, gesigneerd r.o., marouflé, 19
        Dec. 13, 2022

        schilderijen; G.W. van Blaaderen (1873-1935) kool snijdende boerin, gesigneerd r.o., marouflé, 19

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        schilderijen; G.W. van Blaaderen (1873-1935) kool snijdende boerin, gesigneerd r.o., marouflé, 19 x 26 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935) - Landschap met zicht op dorp door de bomen
        Dec. 17, 2021

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935) - Landschap met zicht op dorp door de bomen

        Est: €200 - €300

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935) Landschap met zicht op dorp door de bomen, mogelijk Bergen, aquarel, r.o. gesigneerd. (A-) 36 x 52 / 50 x 65 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935) - Landschap met zicht op dorp d
        Sep. 24, 2021

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935) - Landschap met zicht op dorp d

        Est: €400 - €600

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935) Landschap met zicht op dorp door de bomen, mogelijk Bergen, aquarel, r.o. gesigneerd. (A-) 36 x 52 / 50 x 65 cm Starting Bid: € 250

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        May. 26, 2021

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935), Fishermen along the Seine in Paris, oil on canvas, 50x65,5 cm Painted circa 1919-1921. Literature: -A. Venema, 'Nederlandse Schilders in Parijs 1900-1940', Baarn 1980, p. 216. Provenance: -Auction, Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 31 May 1995, lot 360. signed and stamped with monogram 'G.W. van Blaaderen' (lower left),

      • GW van Blaaderen, Farm in hilly landscape
        Jul. 02, 2020

        GW van Blaaderen, Farm in hilly landscape

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen. 1873 - 1935. Farm in hilly landscape. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 25 x W 35 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (Nieuwer-Amstel 1873 - Bergen 1935)
        Dec. 16, 2019

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (Nieuwer-Amstel 1873 - Bergen 1935)

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Still life with fruit Signed lower left Oil on canvas, 50.6 x 65.9 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • (Art) G.W. van Blaaderen
        Jul. 11, 2019

        (Art) G.W. van Blaaderen

        Est: €80 - €160

        Watercolor. 28, 5 X 20 cm.

        ACA Auctions
      • (Art) G.W. van Blaaderen
        Jun. 25, 2019

        (Art) G.W. van Blaaderen

        Est: €80 - €160

        Watercolor. 28, 5 X 20 cm.

        ACA Auctions
      • GERRIT WILLEM VAN BLAADEREN (1873-1935) Haven van Douarnenez, Frankrijk. Aquarel. Getekend 'G.W Van Blaaderen'. In kader. 600 x 800 mm
        Jun. 20, 2018

        GERRIT WILLEM VAN BLAADEREN (1873-1935) Haven van Douarnenez, Frankrijk. Aquarel. Getekend 'G.W Van Blaaderen'. In kader. 600 x 800 mm

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        GERRIT WILLEM VAN BLAADEREN (1873-1935) In the Douarnenez harbour. Watercolour. Signed. Framed. 600 x 800 mm

        Feb. 21, 2018

        Est: €400 - €500

        Drie koeien bij een hek, rechtsonder get., gouache/aquarel, 35x47 cm

      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935) Playing tennis on Île du Berceau in
        Dec. 13, 2016

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935) Playing tennis on Île du Berceau in

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935) Playing tennis on Île du Berceau in the Seine near Samois oil on canvas 100 x 120.5 cm.

      • Oil on Canvas, Floral, Gerrit Blaaderen
        Nov. 04, 2015

        Oil on Canvas, Floral, Gerrit Blaaderen

        Gerrit Willem Van Blaaderen (Dutch, 1873-1935), signed l.r. "G.W. Van Blaaderen," painted on the reverse. Sight size: 35"h x 4'1"w

        Nye & Company
      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen
        Dec. 15, 2014

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        (Nieuwer-Amstel 1873 - Bergen (NH) 1935). The river Thames. Signed l.r. Oil on canvas, 51.1 x 66 cm. Provenance:. - Collection Arnout Colnot (1887-1983), Bergen (NH). - By descent to the present owner

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen
        Dec. 08, 2014

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen

        (Nieuwer-Amstel 1873 - Bergen (NH) 1935) Gezicht op Koedijk Signed, titled and dated 1904 Bergen l.r. Oil on cardboard, 21.3 x 34.1 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
        Jun. 05, 2012

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (1873-1935) The harvest signed 'GW van Blaaderen' (lower left) oil on canvas 65 x 81 cm.

      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen Amsterdam 1873 - 1935
        Dec. 03, 2007

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen Amsterdam 1873 - 1935

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen Amsterdam 1873 - 1935 Een vrouw aan het werk op een akker met op de achtergrond een dorp Olieverf op doek, 48 x 63 cm.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Sailing boats, Douarnenez
        Sep. 05, 2007

        Sailing boats, Douarnenez

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (DUTCH, 1873-1935) Sailing boats, Douarnenez signed 'G W van Blaaderen' (lower left) watercolour on paper 98 x 119 cm. Executed circa 1928.

      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (DUTCH, 1873-1935)
        Jan. 30, 2007

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (DUTCH, 1873-1935)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        The harbour of Douarnenez, France signed 'GW van Blaaderen' (lower left) watercolour and black chalk on paper 48.5 x 60 cm. Executed circa 1920-1922.

      • Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (Dutch, 1873-1935)
        Dec. 07, 2006

        Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen (Dutch, 1873-1935)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Sailing boats, Douarnenez signed 'G W van Blaaderen' (lower left) watercolour on paper 98 x 119 cm. Executed circa 1928.

      • Gerrit van Blaaderen (Dutch, 1873-1935)
        Jun. 09, 2004

        Gerrit van Blaaderen (Dutch, 1873-1935)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Houses with orange trees signed and dated 'GW van Blaaderen 1924' (lower right) oil on canvas 79.5 x 63 cm.

      • Gerrit van Blaaderen (1873-1935)
        Dec. 03, 2002

        Gerrit van Blaaderen (1873-1935)

        Est: $7,000 - $9,000

        Houses with orange trees signed and dated 'GW van Blaaderen 1924' (lower right) oil on canvas 79.5 x 63 cm. PROVENANCE Piet Boendermaker, Bergen, no. 2006 (in blue crayons on the stretcher).

        Dec. 04, 2001

        Est: $3,204 - $4,895

        'Auvers sur Oise' signed and dated 'GW van Blaaderen. 1921' (lower right) oil on canvas 63 x 80 cm. PROVENANCE Fran‡ois Buffa et Fils, Amsterdam, inv.no. 6316.

        Jan. 30, 2001

        Est: $1,380 - $2,300

        Achter op de heide signed lower right GW van Blaaderen oil on canvas 70 x 130 cm.

        Jan. 30, 2001

        Est: $1,840 - $2,760

        Fenland pool in the dunes between Bergen and Bergen aan Zee signed lower right G.W. van Blaaderen oil on canvas 64 x 80 cm.

        Nov. 30, 2000

        Est: $2,760 - $3,680

        A kitchen garden signed lower right G.W. van Blaaderen oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm.

        Nov. 30, 2000

        Est: $8,280 - $10,120

        Taormina signed, dated and inscribed with title lower left GWvanBlaaderen 1924 oil on canvas 92 x 76 cm PROVENANCE Piet Boendermaker, Bergen (N.H.) Gemeentemusea Amsterdam, Amsterdam (on loan).