Anna Bjerger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1973 -

    • Anna Bjerger (Swedish 1973). Blanket, 2009.
      May. 31, 2022

      Anna Bjerger (Swedish 1973). Blanket, 2009.

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Anna Bjerger (Swedish 1973) Blanket, 2009 oil on panel signed 'Anna Bjerger' (on the reverse) image size 60 x 50 cm., frame size 65.5 x 55.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Anna Bjerger (born 1973) English striptease, 2009
      Jan. 28, 2021

      Anna Bjerger (born 1973) English striptease, 2009

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Anna Bjerger (born 1973) English striptease, 2009 Acrylic on panel Signed, dated and titled on the reverse 50 x 40 cm Provenance : European private collection Anna Bjerger (né en 1973) English striptease, 2009 Acrylique sur panneau Signé, daté et titré au dos 50 x 40 cm Provenance : Collection particulière européenne

      Jul. 09, 2020

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Jorge Queiroz (born 1966) Untitled, 2006 Mixed media on paper Signed and dated on the reverse 149 X 138 cm Provenance : - Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris - European private collection Jorge Queiroz (né en 1966) Sans titre, 2006 Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté au dos 149 × 138 cm Provenance : - Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris - Collection particulière européenne