Cesare Biscarra Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

      • Cesare Biscarra Bronze Sculpture Hunter with Goat
        Nov. 23, 2024

        Cesare Biscarra Bronze Sculpture Hunter with Goat

        Est: $100 - $15,000

        Cesare Biscarra (Italian, 1866-1973) Bronze Sculpture of a Hunter Walking with Goat Over his Head, with Rifle. Mounted on marble base, measures 16 inches H x 10 W x 7 deep.

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • Cesare Biscarra 1866-1973 Bronze Figural Sculpture
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Cesare Biscarra 1866-1973 Bronze Figural Sculpture

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Cesare Biscarra (Italian, 1866-1973). An antique bronze sculpture. A figural group depicting a female figure with a pair of goats. Artist incised signature on verso. Statue mounted to a green veined marble plinth. Dimensions: 13 X 12 X 6 in. Condition: Good overall antique condition, having average surface wear and patina, with loss to tip of horn and other surface losses. Marble having crack with repair. Please bid accordingly. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, excluding New Mexico, for $85 plus insurance. Gallery will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Cesare Biscarra
        May. 13, 2023

        Cesare Biscarra

        Est: €460 - €920

        (1866 Turin - 1943 ebenda) Jagdhund mit erlegtem Fasan Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign.; Realistische Gruppe des aus einer Künstlerfamilie stammenden Bildhauers, der bei Odoardo Tabacchi und Giulio Monteverde an der Accademia Albertina in Turin studierte und neben seinen Jugendstil-Figuren mit weiblichen Figuren und Akten insbesondere durch seine Tierskulpturen berühmt wurde. H. 13 cm; H. 29,2 cm. Dark brown patinated bronze. Signed.

      • CESARE BISCARRA (TURIN, 1866 - 1943): FOUNTAIN PROJECT WITH MATERNITY, 1939
        Feb. 16, 2023

        CESARE BISCARRA (TURIN, 1866 - 1943): FOUNTAIN PROJECT WITH MATERNITY, 1939

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        CESARE BISCARRA (Turin, 1866 - 1943) Fountain project with maternity, 1939 Bronze, 46 x 28 x 28 cm Enraved signature lower right: C. Biscarra, 1939, A. XVIII Good conditions

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Cesare Biscarra
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Cesare Biscarra

        Est: €800 - €1,600

      • BISCARRA CESARE (1866 - 1943) A child.
        Oct. 14, 2021

        BISCARRA CESARE (1866 - 1943) A child.

        Est: €400 - €600

        BISCARRA CESARE (1866 - 1943). A child.. Signature and mark of the foundry on the base. Bronze dimensions: 28 x 12 x 9 cm.. Cm 13,00 x 32,00 x 8,70.

      • Cesare Biscarra ...
        Jun. 16, 2021

        Cesare Biscarra ...

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        (Torino 1866 - 1943) "L'amante" scultura in bronzo (h cm 37) poggiante su base in marmo Firmata alla base

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Cesare BISCARRA (1866-1943)
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Cesare BISCARRA (1866-1943)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Cesare BISCARRA (1866-1943) Paysage en campagne Huile sur carton 22 x 18 cm * Vendu sur désignation

        Carvajal SVV
      • CESARE BISCARRA
        Jul. 07, 2020

        CESARE BISCARRA

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        CESARE BISCARRA (Turin 1866 - 1943) WOMAN AND CHILD AT THE FOUNTAIN Burnished patina bronze, cm. 50 x 28 Signed and dated '1939 A. XVIII', next to the pedestal Circular base PROVENANCE Roman private collection CESARE BISCARRA (Torino 1866 - 1943) DONNA E BIMBO ALLA FONTANA Bronzo a patina brunita, cm. 50 x 28 Firmato e datato '1939 A. XVIII', a fianco del piedistallo Base circolare PROVENIENZA Collezione privata romana

      • BRONZO
        May. 13, 2018

        BRONZO

        Est: €500 - €550

        Cesare Biscarra (1866-1943) 'cani da caccia con selavaggina' statua del 1911 in bronzo a cera persa cm. 38x21 h. 27

        Casa d'aste Martini
      • Cesare Biscarra Turín 1866 - 1943 A child
        Feb. 24, 2016

        Cesare Biscarra Turín 1866 - 1943 A child

        Est: €400 -

        Cesare Biscarra Turín 1866 - 1943 A child Sculpture in a gilt patina bronze, with pedestal in marble Firmada. Fundición Emilio Sperati de Turín 27 cm alt escultura Cesare Biscarra Turín 1866 - 1943 Un niño Escultura en bronce de pátina dorada con peana en mármol Firmada. Fundición Emilio Sperati de Turín 27 cm alt escultura

        Balclis
      • Cesare Biscarra (Torino 1866-1943)
        Apr. 23, 2015

        Cesare Biscarra (Torino 1866-1943)

        Cesare Biscarra (Torino 1866-1943) Figura di Cacciatore in bronzo, inizi secolo XX, con due anatre in mano e cane ai suoi piedi, su base naturalistica e piedistallo in marmo. Firmato sulla base: Biscarra alt. cm 47 Cesare Biscarra (Turin 1866-1943) Bronze hunter holding two ducks and a dog at his feet. Early 20th century.

        Aste Bolaffi
      • Cesare Biscarra Torino 1866 - 1943 Maternita.
        Apr. 02, 2009

        Cesare Biscarra Torino 1866 - 1943 Maternita.

        Est: €250 - €350

        Cesare Biscarra Torino 1866 - 1943 Maternita. Asmara 1911 Bronzo in patina, firmato sulla base h cm 30

        Casa d' Aste della Rocca
      • CESARE BISCARRA 1866-1943 THE ACROBATS
        Oct. 21, 2003

        CESARE BISCARRA 1866-1943 THE ACROBATS

        Est: $7,000 - $10,000

        MATERIAL/MEDIUM bronze with brown patina on a 2 1/2 inch stone base DETAILED DESCRIPTION inscribed C. Biscarra on the base PROVENANCE Antony Childs, Inc., Washington DC Acquired from the above, 1985