Birger Birger Sold at Auction Prices

    • Birger Birger-Ericson,  Swedish 1904-1994 -  The Auctioneer;  oil on canvas, signed lower right 'B
      Mar. 14, 2023

      Birger Birger-Ericson,  Swedish 1904-1994 -  The Auctioneer;  oil on canvas, signed lower right 'B

      Est: £500 - £800

      Birger Birger-Ericson,  Swedish 1904-1994 -  The Auctioneer;  oil on canvas, signed lower right 'Birger' and titled on the label attached to the reverse of the stretcher 'Auktionsgobsattaren', 59 x 91.5 cm (ARR)

      Roseberys
    • Mirror
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Mirror

      Est: €900 - €1,080

      Birger Birger-Ericson, 1904 - 1994 Mirror, Oil/masonite, 50 x 61 cm, lo. ri. sign. Birger, on the reversed titled 'Spegeln'. - Swedish landscape a. figure painter. - Mus.: Stockholm (Nat. Mus.), Eskilstuna a. others.

    • BIRGER-ERICSON, BIRGER, 1904-1980 Målaren och hans
      May. 08, 2010

      BIRGER-ERICSON, BIRGER, 1904-1980 Målaren och hans

      Est: - kr2,500

      BIRGER-ERICSON, BIRGER, 1904-1980 Målaren och hans modell. Signerad. Pannå, 45x54. (D).

      Crafoord Auktioner