Nicola Biondi Sold at Auction Prices

    • NICOLA BIONDI - Paesaggio con fanciulla ed asinello
      Apr. 21, 2024

      NICOLA BIONDI - Paesaggio con fanciulla ed asinello

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Paesaggio con fanciulla ed asinello olio su tela 69x62 cm, firma in basso a destra.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • Nicola Biondi (Capua, 1866 - Napoli , 1929) dipinto ritratto di ragazza pastelli su carta cm 50x40; con cornice cm 72x63,3
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Nicola Biondi (Capua, 1866 - Napoli , 1929) dipinto ritratto di ragazza pastelli su carta cm 50x40; con cornice cm 72x63,3

      Est: €300 - €500

      Nicola Biondi (Capua, 1866 - Napoli , 1929) dipinto ritratto di ragazza pastelli su carta cm 50x40; con cornice cm 72x63,3Firma e data in basso a destra

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
    • NICOLA BIONDI (CAPUA 1866 - NAPOLI 1929)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      NICOLA BIONDI (CAPUA 1866 - NAPOLI 1929)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866 - Napoli 1929) Ritratto fanciulla Olio su tela 65 x 35,5 cm Firmato in basso a destra. Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866 - Naples 1929) Portrait of a Girl Oil on canvas 65 x 35,5 cm Signed lower right.

      Lucas Aste
    • Nicola Biondi, Three Boys, Oil on Canvas
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Nicola Biondi, Three Boys, Oil on Canvas

      Est: $700 - $1,200

      Nicola Biondi (Italian, 1866-1929), three boys with caps, oil on canvas, signed L/R, info verso, 12" x 18", in carved gilt frame 18 1/2" x 24 1/2". Craquelure throughout; old varnish. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • NICOLA BIONDI (CAPUA, 1886 - NAPOLI, 1929) - RITRATTO DI RAGAZZA
      Feb. 17, 2023

      NICOLA BIONDI (CAPUA, 1886 - NAPOLI, 1929) - RITRATTO DI RAGAZZA

      Est: €500 - €800

      Olio su tela, cm. 46x61,5. Firma in basso a sinistra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • NICOLA BIONDI (CAPUA, 1866 - 1929) - FIGURA DI DONNA
      Feb. 17, 2023

      NICOLA BIONDI (CAPUA, 1866 - 1929) - FIGURA DI DONNA

      Est: €90 - €150

      Olio su cartone, cm. 16x12. Firma in basso a sinistra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • NICOLA BIONDI (CAPUA 1866-1929) FIGURA DI DONNA
      Feb. 18, 2022

      NICOLA BIONDI (CAPUA 1866-1929) FIGURA DI DONNA

      Est: €100 - €200

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • NICOLA BIONDI (1866/1929) "Musicante" - "Musician"
      Oct. 23, 2021

      NICOLA BIONDI (1866/1929) "Musicante" - "Musician"

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 85x65 Oil painting on canvas in gilded wood frame. Cm 85x65

      Galleria Sarno
    • Nicola Biondi (1866-1929) Figura di donna
      Sep. 10, 2021

      Nicola Biondi (1866-1929) Figura di donna

      Est: €200 - €300

      Olio su cartone, cm. 16x12 Firma in basso a sinistra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - In the pine forest
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - In the pine forest

      Est: €150 - €200

      pastel on card signed lower right: N. Biondi

    • NICOLA BIONDI (1866-1929) FIGURA DI DONNA
      May. 21, 2021

      NICOLA BIONDI (1866-1929) FIGURA DI DONNA

      Est: €300 - €500

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Nicola Biondi, Pescatorello.
      Dec. 01, 2020

      Nicola Biondi, Pescatorello.

      Est: €380 - €760

      Olio su tela. cm 43x35. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Parere verbale positivo del dott. Antonio Parronchi.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - Young Bacchus
      May. 27, 2019

      Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - Young Bacchus

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      pastel on card cm 84 x 105

      Finarte Roma
    • Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - Grapes study
      May. 27, 2019

      Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - Grapes study

      Est: €500 - €800

      oil on canvas cm 82 x 58

      Finarte Roma
    • Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - Portrait of Clelia
      May. 27, 2019

      Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - Portrait of Clelia

      Est: €300 - €500

      pastel on card cm 52,5 x 39 signed centre right

      Finarte Roma
    • Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - Naples, view from the Vomero
      May. 27, 2019

      Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - Naples, view from the Vomero

      Est: €200 - €300

      pastel on card cm 33,8 x 45 signed lower right

      Finarte Roma
    • Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - Landscape with trees and branches
      May. 27, 2019

      Nicola Biondi (Capua 1866-Napoli 1929) - Landscape with trees and branches

      Est: €200 - €300

      pastel on card cm 28,5 x 42,5 signed lower right

      Finarte Roma
    • Nicola Biondi (Italian, 1866-1929)
      Feb. 24, 2018

      Nicola Biondi (Italian, 1866-1929)

      Dark-haired boy in a hat smiles at the viewer while holding a kitten. Pastel on card. Signature: "N. Biondi" (LR). Sight size 21 3/4 x 18 inches, frame size 27 x 23 inches. Framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale.

      Capo Auction
      Jan. 27, 2018

      Capo Auction
    • NICOLA BIONDI - Wäscherinnen am Brunnen
      Jun. 13, 2012

      NICOLA BIONDI - Wäscherinnen am Brunnen

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      NICOLA BIONDI Capua 1866-1929 Neapel Wäscherinnen am Brunnen Öl auf Karton, 29,5 x 20,5 cm Unten rechts signiert "N. Biondi" mit Widmung.

      Jun. 07, 2006

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Kitchen companions signed 'N. Biondi' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (42 x 34.3 cm.)