Kho Khiem Bing Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1917 -

    • KHO KHIEM BING (VIETNAM, 1917-): 'VILLAGE VIEW WITH A FARMER', OIL ON BOARD
      Jun. 30, 2023

      KHO KHIEM BING (VIETNAM, 1917-): 'VILLAGE VIEW WITH A FARMER', OIL ON BOARD

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Dim.: 50,5 x 41,5 cm (the frame) Dim.: 34,5 x 25,5 cm (the work)

      Rob Michiels Auctions
    • KHO KHIEM BING (1917-?)
      Mar. 21, 2019

      KHO KHIEM BING (1917-?)

      Est: €200 - €300

      KHO KHIEM BING (1917-?) Bloemstilleven (1942). Pentekening in Oost-Indische inkt, aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Kho Khiem Bing/ 1942'. In kader. 454 x 350 mm KHO KHIEM BING (1917-?) Nature morte aux fleurs. Plume d'encre de Chine, aquarelle. Signée et datée. Encadrée. 454 x 350 mm KHO KHIEM BING (1917-?) Still life with flowers. Indian ink and watercolour. Signed and dated. Framed. 454 x 350 mm