Tomás Bím Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator, Painter

    • Tomás BIM (*1946), 'Jahrmarkt bei Nacht'/ 'Fair at night' / 'Wesołe miasteczko nocą', 1979
      Jan. 13, 2024

      Tomás BIM (*1946), 'Jahrmarkt bei Nacht'/ 'Fair at night' / 'Wesołe miasteczko nocą', 1979

      Est: €150 - €300

      Technik: Farblithographie auf Bütten, Signatur: unten mittig handsigniert, datiert und nummeriert, Auflage: 54/100, Maße: 71 x 50,5 cm, Zustand: gut, Kanten leicht gestaucht

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • BIM, Tomás (* 1946). Ballonfahrer über dem Meer.
      Oct. 30, 2021

      BIM, Tomás (* 1946). Ballonfahrer über dem Meer.

      BIM, Tomás(* 1946) Ballonfahrer über dem Meer Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. Datiert: (19)76. 110 x 75 cm. Gerahmt112 x 77 cm. U-Boot mit Sonnenschirmen und Sitzgelegenheiten für die Zuschauer unter den am Himmel fliegenden Ballons Tschechischer Künstler in Prag.

    • Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary Prague artist
      Jun. 18, 2021

      Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary Prague artist

      Est: €120 - €300

      Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary Prague artist, mixed lot of 2 color lithographs, eachhand signed, each numbered, framed under glass, approx. 80x60 cm, 43x35 cm . German Description: Tomas Bim, geb. 1946, zeitgen. Prager Künstler, Konvolut aus 2 Farblithografien, je handsign., je num., unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 80x60 cm, 43x35 cm

      Jun. 18, 2021

      Est: €100 - €200

      Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary Prague artist, mixed lot of 2 color lithographs, eachhand signed, numbered, framed under glass, approx. 39x30, 29x20 cm . German Description: Tomas Bim, geb. 1946, zeitgen. Prager Künstler, Konvolut aus 2 Farblithografien, je handsign., num., unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 39x30, 29x20 cm

      Jun. 18, 2021

      Est: €100 - €200

      Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary Prague artist, here: mixed lot of 2 color lithographs, each hand signed, numbered, framed under glass, approx. 30x23cm, 27x21 cm . German Description: Tomas Bim, geb. 1946, zeitgen. Prager Künstler, Hier: Konvolut aus 2 Farblithografien, je handsign., num., unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 30x23cm, 27x21 cm

      Jun. 18, 2021

      Est: €160 - €300

      Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary Prague artist, mixed lot of 3 color lithographs, eachhand signed, each numbered, framed under glass, each approx. 31x25 cm . German Description: Tomas Bim, geb. 1946, zeitgen. Prager Künstler, Konvolut aus 3 Farblithografien, je handsign., je num., unter Glas gerahmt, je ca. 31x25 cm

      Jun. 18, 2021

      Est: €180 - €400

      Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary Prague artist, mixed lot of 4 color lithographs, eachhand signed, each numbered. Framed under glass, each approx. 38x31 cm in total . German Description: Tomas Bim, geb. 1946, zeitgen. Prager Künstler, Konvolut aus 4 Farblithografien, je handsign., je num. unter Glas gerahmt, gesamt je ca. 38x31 cm

      Jun. 18, 2021

      Est: €160 - €300

      Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary Prague artist, mixed lot of 3 color lithographs, eachhand signed, numbered, framed under glass, approx. 32x21 cm, 26x20 cm, 32x21 cm . German Description: Tomas Bim, geb. 1946, zeitgen. Prager Künstler, Konvolut aus 3 Farblithografien, je handsign., num., unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 32x21 cm, 26x20 cm, 32x21 cm

    • Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary artist fromPrague
      Jun. 18, 2021

      Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary artist fromPrague

      Est: €100 - €200

      Tomas Bim, born 1946, contemporary artist fromPrague, here: bundle of 2 color lithographs, each hand signed, one of them also num. 20/100, each framed under glass, approx. 27x23cm, 15x24 cm . German Description: Tomas Bim, geb. 1946, zeitgen. Prager Künstler, Hier: Konvolut aus 2 Farblithografien, je handsign., eins davon auch num. 20/100, je unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 27x23cm, 15x24 cm

    • Tomáš Bím (1946-?)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Tomáš Bím (1946-?)

      Est: Kč1,500 - Kč3,000

      DVOJICE GRAFIK1977, 2005Ve větvích. Litografie na papíře, 192x145 mm, sign. a dat. při spodním okraji "10/80 Tomáš Bím 77". Rámováno, zaskleno. Hora Fudži. Litografie na papíře, 190x140 mm, sign. a dat. při spodním okraji "26/120 Tomáš Bím 05". Rámováno, zaskleno. TWO PRINTS1977, 2005In the branches. Lithographs on paper, 192x145 mm, signed and dated on bottom edge "10/80 Tomáš Bím 77". Framed, glazed. Mount Fuji. Lithograph on paper, 190x140 mm, signed and dated on bottom edge "26/120 Tomáš Bím 05". Framed, glazed. 2 GRAFIKEN1977, 2005In den Zweigen. Lithografie auf Papier, 192x145 mm, signiert und datiert am Unterrand „10/80 Tomáš Bím 77“. Gerahmt, verglast. Berg Fuji. Lithografie auf Papier, 190x140 mm, signiert und datiert am Unterrand „26/120 Tomáš Bím 05“.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Tomás Bim (Prague 1946)
      Dec. 16, 2013

      Tomás Bim (Prague 1946)

      After the game - Signed, dated 82 and numbered 3/195 l.m. - Colour lithograph, 55.8 x 40.1 cm (BPG)

      AAG Auctioneers