Victor-Marie-Louis Billiard Sold at Auction Prices

      • Billiard, Louis Victor Marie (1864 Caen - 1952 Bordeaux) "Autumn Landscape"
        Dec. 02, 2023

        Billiard, Louis Victor Marie (1864 Caen - 1952 Bordeaux) "Autumn Landscape"

        Billiard, Louis Victor Marie (1864 Caen - 1952 Bordeaux) "Autumn Landscape", oil on panel, landscape near Saint-Mariens in the Département Gironde, signed lower right, inscribed on the reverse, 16x24cm, 27x33cm with frame, panel damaged by nail at upper edge *510/525/020 (internal) Billiard, Louis Victor Marie (1864 Caen - 1952 Bordeaux) "Herbstlandschaft", Öl auf Platte, Landschaft bei Saint-Mariens im Département Gironde, unten rechts signiert, rückseitig ortsbezeichnet, 16x24cm, 27x33cm mit Rahmen, Platte am oberen Rand durch Nagel beschädigt *510/525/020 (intern)

        Auktionshaus am See
      • Victor Marie Louis Billiard 1864-1952 (French) The Wailing Wall oil on canvas
        Oct. 11, 2021

        Victor Marie Louis Billiard 1864-1952 (French) The Wailing Wall oil on canvas

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        Victor Marie Louis Billiard 1864-1952 (French) The Wailing Wall oil on canvas h:81 w: 100 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

        Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
        Aug. 10, 2020

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        May. 29, 2019

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      • Louis Billiard Oil, Brittany Beach Scene
        Apr. 27, 2019

        Louis Billiard Oil, Brittany Beach Scene

        Est: $300 - $350

        Louis Billiard (France, 1864-1952) oil on artist's board painting titled "Cotes du Nord" depicting a Brittany beach scene of family walking along beach and chateau in the distance. Signed lower right. Label adhered en verso "Billiard Louis, 108 rue Truffaut Paris 17th, Val-Andre (Cotes du Nord). Housed in a gilt molded frame. Sight - 9" H x 11 3/8" W. Framed - 15 1/4" H x 17 1/2" W. (Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.caseantiques.com.)

        Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals
      • Louis XV Style Bronze Billiard Form Chandelier
        Nov. 25, 2018

        Louis XV Style Bronze Billiard Form Chandelier

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        A vintage Louis XV Style Bronze Foliate Billiard-Form or Kitchen Island Chandelier. (DBRO7054) (TC)

        Litchfield Auctions
        Oct. 20, 2018

        A vintage Louis XV Style Bronze Foliate Billiard-Form or Kitchen Island Chandelier. (DBRO7054)[TC]

        Litchfield Auctions
        Oct. 10, 2018

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        Victor Marie Louis Billiard 1864-1952 (French) The Wailing Wall oil on canvas h:81 w: 100 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • BILLIARD, VICTOR MARIE-LOUIS (1864-1952). “Personajes”. Pencil and watercolor drawing
        Feb. 23, 2017

        BILLIARD, VICTOR MARIE-LOUIS (1864-1952). “Personajes”. Pencil and watercolor drawing

        BILLIARD, VICTOR MARIE-LOUIS (1864-1952). “Personajes”. Dibujo a lápiz y acuarela, de 20,5x28 cm. Firmado.

        Subastas Galileo
        Oct. 27, 2016

        Est: $3,800 - $4,500

        Oct. 08, 2015

        Est: $8,000 - $10,000

        Victor Marie Louis Billiard 1864-1952 (French) The Wailing Wall oil on canvas h:81 w: 100 cm. signed lower right

        Sep. 23, 2013

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Victor Marie Louis Billiard 1864-1952 (French) The Wailing Wall oil on canvas h:81 w:100 cm. signed lower right

      • Victor Marie Louis Billiard 1864-1952 (French) The Wailing wall oil on canvas
        Oct. 11, 2012

        Victor Marie Louis Billiard 1864-1952 (French) The Wailing wall oil on canvas

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Victor Marie Louis Billiard 1864-1952 (French) The Wailing wall oil on canvas h:80 w: 100 cm. signed lower right

      • Louis BILLIARD (1864-1952) Vue de Jérusalem, 1899
        Jul. 06, 2012

        Louis BILLIARD (1864-1952) Vue de Jérusalem, 1899

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Louis BILLIARD (1864-1952) Vue de Jérusalem, 1899 Huile sur toile, signée, datée et située en bas à droite 50,5 x 61 cm - 19 7/8 x 24 in. Oil on canvas, signed, dated and situated lower right

        Collin du Bocage
      • Louis BILLIARD (1864-1952) Vue de Pétropolis,
        Jul. 06, 2012

        Louis BILLIARD (1864-1952) Vue de Pétropolis,

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Louis BILLIARD (1864-1952) Vue de Pétropolis, Brésil 1899 Huile sur toile, signée, datée et située en bas à droite 50,5 x 61 cm - 19 7/8 x 24 in. Oil on canvas, signed, dated and situated lower right

        Collin du Bocage
      • Louis Billiard (1864-1952) Tour de David à Jerusalem
        Dec. 17, 2008

        Louis Billiard (1864-1952) Tour de David à Jerusalem

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        Tour de David à Jerusalem signed 'Billiard' and inscribed with title (lower right) oil on canvas 65 x 92cm (25 9/16 x 36 1/4in).