Markus Billard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1962 -

    • Billard, Marcus - Nu
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Billard, Marcus - Nu

      Billard, Marcus (1962-) Nu Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Markus Billard Certificat de La Galerie d'Art Le Belley au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Markus Billard Certificate of authenticity from Le Belley Art Gallery on the back Dimension (PO): 47" x 36" Dimension (CM): 119.3 x 91.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Billard, Markus - Nu de femme
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Billard, Markus - Nu de femme

      Billard, Markus (1962-) Nu de femme Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Markus Billard Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Markus Billard Dimension (PO): 39" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CM): 99.06 x 64.77 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Billard, Markus - Homme à la guitare
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Billard, Markus - Homme à la guitare

      Billard, Markus (1962-) Homme à la guitare Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Markus Billard Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Markus Billard Dimension (PO): 42 1/2" x 37" Dimension (CM): 107.95 x 93.98 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Billard, Markus (1962- ) Nue de femme
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Billard, Markus (1962- ) Nue de femme

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Markus Billard Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Markus Billard 48” x 38”; 121.92 x 96.52 cm

      Champagne Auctions