Lina Bill Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer

    • LOUIS-LINA BILL (1855-1939) VUE D'AVIGNON DEPUIS L'ÎLE DE LA BARTHELASSE
      Jul. 07, 2022

      LOUIS-LINA BILL (1855-1939) VUE D'AVIGNON DEPUIS L'ÎLE DE LA BARTHELASSE

      Est: €500 - €700

      LOUIS-LINA BILL (1855-1939) VUE D'AVIGNON DEPUIS L'ÎLE DE LA BARTHELASSE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 65 x 92 cm - 25 9/16 x 36 1/4 in.

    • LINA BILL (1855-1936) Village au bord de mer
      Mar. 29, 2018

      LINA BILL (1855-1936) Village au bord de mer

      Est: €150 - €300

      LINA BILL (1855-1936) Village au bord de mer Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 37,5 x 54 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • LINA BILL (1855-1936) Entrée du Port
      Mar. 29, 2018

      LINA BILL (1855-1936) Entrée du Port

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      LINA BILL (1855-1936) Entrée du Port Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 37 x 54 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Lina Bill (1855-1936), oil on canvas, landscape de
      Mar. 22, 2018

      Lina Bill (1855-1936), oil on canvas, landscape de

      Est: £150 - £250

      Lina Bill (1855-1936), oil on canvas, landscape depicting a church with pastor in a walled garden reading, signed bottom right and dated 1899, in wooden frame. 113cm x 85cm

      Ewbank's
    • Lina Bonnot, dit Lina Bill (1855-1936), Pêcheurs sur le rivage, huile sur toile, signée, 60x100,5 cm
      Sep. 27, 2017

      Lina Bonnot, dit Lina Bill (1855-1936), Pêcheurs sur le rivage, huile sur toile, signée, 60x100,5 cm

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Lina Bill ou Bonnot (1855-1936)
      Sep. 21, 2016

      Lina Bill ou Bonnot (1855-1936)

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Lina Bill ou Bonnot (1855-1936) Bateaux échoués dans un port, huile sur toile, signée, 60x101 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Louis Lina Bill (1855-1939) Rivage de Méditerranée aquarelle su
      Apr. 29, 2015

      Louis Lina Bill (1855-1939) Rivage de Méditerranée aquarelle su

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Louis Lina Bill (1855-1939) Rivage de Méditerranée aquarelle sur papier, signée 37x54 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Lina Bill
      Jul. 22, 2013

      Lina Bill

      Lina Bill, landscape in southern France, watercolor, 53x74cm, signed.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
    • Lina Bill (French, 1855-1936)
      May. 19, 2013

      Lina Bill (French, 1855-1936)

      DESCRIPTION: Lina Bill (French, 1855-1936). Watercolor on wove paper. Signed, lower right. Depicts two people in the distance along a winding road. In an ornate gold leaf frame and glazed. MEASUREMENTS: 15" x 21-3/4". Overall with frame 17-1/4" x 24". CONDITION: No defects noted.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
      Nov. 11, 2012

      Lina Bill (French, 1855-1936)

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
      Nov. 11, 2012

      Lina Bill (French, 1855-1936)

      DESCRIPTION: Lina Bill (French, 1855-1936). Watercolor on wove paper. Signed, lower left. Depicts a cow grazing beside a building. In an ornate gold leaf frame and glazed. MEASUREMENTS: 15" x 21-3/4". Overall with frame 17-1/8" x 23-3/4". CONDITION: No defects noted.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
    • Lina BILL (1855-1936) Vue du village de
      May. 25, 2012

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) Vue du village de

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) Vue du village de Bages-d'Aude sur l'étang de Bagès-Sigean près de Narbonne Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 130 x 200 cm

      Brissonneau
    • Lina BILL BONNOT (1855-1936) Chalutier. Huile sur
      Feb. 10, 2012

      Lina BILL BONNOT (1855-1936) Chalutier. Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €500

      Lina BILL BONNOT (1855-1936) Chalutier. Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche. Accidents et manques. 55 x 73 cm

      Collin du Bocage
    • Lina BILL (1855-1936) Plage aux barques et
      Dec. 17, 2011

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) Plage aux barques et

      Est: €500 - €600

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) Plage aux barques et voiliers. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. 27 x 32 cm

    • Lina BILL The open-air café terrace Oil on canvas (restorations), signed lower right. 38 x 55 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Lina BILL The open-air café terrace Oil on canvas (restorations), signed lower right. 38 x 55 cm.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Lina BILL The open-air café terrace Oil on canvas (restorations), signed lower right. 38 x 55 cm. Lina BILL La terrasse de guinguette Huile sur toile (restaurations), signée en bas à droite. 38 x 55 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Louis Lina BILL (Gruisan 1855 - Avignon 1936) Vue
      Feb. 09, 2009

      Louis Lina BILL (Gruisan 1855 - Avignon 1936) Vue

      Est: €600 - €800

      Louis Lina BILL (Gruisan 1855 - Avignon 1936) Vue de l'Ile de la Barthelasse Panneau 21,5 x 33 cm Signé en bas à gauche L. Bill

    • Lina BILL (1855-1936) - Projet d'affiche pour
      Nov. 15, 2008

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) - Projet d'affiche pour

      Est: €500 - €700

    • Lina BILL (1855-1936) - Le pont du Gard.
      Nov. 15, 2008

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) - Le pont du Gard.

      Est: €400 - €600

    • Lina BILL (1855-1936) - Les cabanons de
      Nov. 15, 2008

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) - Les cabanons de

      Est: €400 - €600

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) - Les cabanons de l'Almanarre près d'Hyères.

    • Lina BILL (1855-1936) - La plage de l'Almanarre
      Nov. 15, 2008

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) - La plage de l'Almanarre

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Lina BILL (1855-1936) - La plage de Magot près de
      Nov. 15, 2008

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) - La plage de Magot près de

      Est: €700 - €900

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) - La plage de Magot près de Toulon.

    • Lina BILL (1855-1936) - Le cap de Nice, trois
      Nov. 15, 2008

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) - Le cap de Nice, trois

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Lina BILL (1855-1936) - Le cap de Nice, trois bateaux croisant.