Wim Biewenga Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 -

    • Wim Biewenga (1939)
      May. 30, 2024

      Wim Biewenga (1939)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Herfststorm

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Wim Biewenga (1939)
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Wim Biewenga (1939)

      Est: €100 - €500

      Zonder titel

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Wim Biewenga (1939-) 'Zwijg', gesigneerd en gedateerd '97, r.o.,
      Apr. 25, 2023

      Wim Biewenga (1939-) 'Zwijg', gesigneerd en gedateerd '97, r.o.,

      Est: €100 - €200

      Wim Biewenga (1939-) 'Zwijg', gesigneerd en gedateerd '97, r.o., olie op papier, 20 x 34 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Wim Biewenga (1939)
      May. 25, 2022

      Wim Biewenga (1939)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Zonder titel

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Wim Biewenga (1939)
      Nov. 05, 2020

      Wim Biewenga (1939)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Shame

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Wim Biewenga (1939-) Sheep in a meadow. Signed lower right and da
      Nov. 01, 2016

      Wim Biewenga (1939-) Sheep in a meadow. Signed lower right and da

      Est: €200 - €300

      Wim Biewenga (1939-) Sheep in a meadow. Signed lower right and dated '03. Papier, circa 30 x 47 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Wim Biewenga
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Wim Biewenga

      ('t Zandt 1939) - Untitled with black and green - Signed and dated 05 l.r. - Signed and dated 05 on the reverse - Oil on panel, 24.9 x 31.9 cm - Provenance: - Art Gallery Jan van Hoof, Den Bosch (2005) - Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Poelstra - Nanninga, Vlaardingen

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Wim Biewenga
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Wim Biewenga

      ('t Zandt 1939) - Outside spirit - Signed and dated '98 l.r. - Mixed media on paper, 20.6 x 16 cm - Provenance: - Art Gallery Jan van Hoof, Den Bosch (2000) - Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Poelstra - Nanninga, Vlaardingen

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Wim Biewenga
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Wim Biewenga

      ('t Zandt 1939) - Donkey - Signed and dated 01 l.l. - Oil, pencil and collage on panel, 24.4 x 45.7 cm - Provenance: - Art Gallery Jan van Hoof, Den Bosch (2001) - Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Poelstra - Nanninga, Vlaardingen

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Wim Biewenga
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Wim Biewenga

      ('t Zandt 1939) - About snow, ice and the duck - Signed and dated 03 l.r. - Oil on panel in wooden frame, 36 x 30.8 cm - Provenance: - Art Gallery Jan van Hoof, Den Bosch (during Art Rotterdam 2003) - Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Poelstra - Nanninga, Vlaardingen

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Wim Biewenga
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Wim Biewenga

      ('t Zandt 1939) - Multo importante - Signed and dated 00 l.r. - Titled m.r. - Mixed media on panel, 70 x 100 cm - Provenance: - Art Gallery Jan van Hoof, Den Bosch (2000) - Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Poelstra - Nanninga, Vlaardingen

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Wim Biewenga
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Wim Biewenga

      ('t Zandt 1939) - Alle vogels zijn zwart - Signed and dated '97 l.r. - Titled l.l. - Mixed media on paper, 70.2 x 99.6 cm - Provenance: - Art Gallery Jan van Hoof, Den Bosch (1998) - Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Poelstra - Nanninga, Vlaardingen

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Omschrijving: Wim Biewenga 't Zandt 1939 'Stone' Gesigneerd en gedateerd '97 r.o. Olieverf op doek, 60 x 50 cm.
      Sep. 04, 2005

      Omschrijving: Wim Biewenga 't Zandt 1939 'Stone' Gesigneerd en gedateerd '97 r.o. Olieverf op doek, 60 x 50 cm.

      Est: €300 - €400

      AAG Auctioneers