Guido Biasi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • GUIDO BIASI OMAGE À FELLINI
      Oct. 25, 2024

      GUIDO BIASI OMAGE À FELLINI

      Est: €500 - €800

      Firmato in basso a destra: G. Biasi p. Firmata, datata e titolata al retro. Al retro etichette di provenienza: Galleria "Il Centro" Di Napoli; Fundaçao Bienal de Sao Paulo 1967. In cornice.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • GUIDO BIASI GRANDE INCIDENTE BAROCCO
      Oct. 25, 2024

      GUIDO BIASI GRANDE INCIDENTE BAROCCO

      Est: €500 - €800

      Firmato in basso a destra: G. Biasi P. '64. Firmato più volte al retro e sul telaio. Etichette di provenienza: Galleria "Il Centro" Napoli; Galleria del Levante - Roma. In cornice.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • GUIDO BIASI LA COMETA DI FABRITINS, 1972
      Jun. 06, 2024

      GUIDO BIASI LA COMETA DI FABRITINS, 1972

      Est: €600 - €800

      GUIDO BIASI 1933-1983 La cometa di Fabritins (Fenomeno innaturale), 1972 Tecnica mista su tela cm. 89x115 Firma, titolo e data al retro PROVENIENZA Nino Soldano, Milano Galleria San Michele, Brescia Collezione privata, Acqui Terme

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Fantastic figure, 1961
      May. 16, 2024

      Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Fantastic figure, 1961

      Est: €100 - €150

      china ink on paper 16.5 x 10 cm Signed lower right: G. Biasi, 1961

    • BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) - UNTITLED, 1955
      Feb. 20, 2024

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) - UNTITLED, 1955

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982). UNTITLED, 1955. signature and year PROVENANCE Private collection, Rome. 70,00 x 49,00 cm.

    • BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) - Untitled.
      Oct. 02, 2023

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) - Untitled.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right.. 70,00 x 49,00 cm. 1955.

    • Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Mnemoteca, 1971
      Sep. 27, 2023

      Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Mnemoteca, 1971

      Est: €50 - €70

      silk-screen printing on steel, ed. 47/100 cm 52 x 71 Signature and date engraved lower right: G. Biasi 71

    • Guido Biasi, Mia Testa mia Gabbia !, 1958
      Sep. 12, 2023

      Guido Biasi, Mia Testa mia Gabbia !, 1958

      Est: £200 - £300

      Guido Biasi, Italian 1933-1983 - Mia Testa mia Gabbia !, 1958; watercolour on paper, signed, titled and dated lower right 'g. biasi 58 'mia testa mia gabbia'', 49.5 x 69.8 cm (ARR) Provenance: Christie's, London, Impressionist and Modern Watercolours and Drawings, 26th March 1985 (unsold); private collection, UK

      Roseberys
    • BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Procès de Paul Veronese XXXIII.
      Feb. 28, 2023

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Procès de Paul Veronese XXXIII.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982). Procès de Paul Veronese XXXIII.. Signature and year lower centre. At the back signature, year and S.Michele Gallery, Brescia stamp. Small defects.. Cm 60,00 x 73,00. 1969

    • Guido Biasi (1933-1983) Compositie, gesigneerd r.o., litho, 37 x 52,5 cm, oplage X/XV
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Guido Biasi (1933-1983) Compositie, gesigneerd r.o., litho, 37 x 52,5 cm, oplage X/XV

      Est: €50 - €75

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Ritratto di ignoto, 1969
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Ritratto di ignoto, 1969

      Est: €500 - €800

      oil on canvas cm 80 x 60 Dated and signed lower right: 69 G. Biasi Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: G. Biasi, 1969 "Ritratto di ignoto" PROVENANCE Milan, Vinciana Art Gallery (stamp on the reverse); private collection.

    • BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1983) Bete heraldique.
      Sep. 28, 2022

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1983) Bete heraldique.

      Est: €300 - €400

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1983). Bete heraldique. At back title, signature and year, 1967-1968.. Cm 90,00 x 70,00.

    • GUIDO BIASI (ITALY, 1933-1984)
      Aug. 28, 2022

      GUIDO BIASI (ITALY, 1933-1984)

      "Demon de Chambre", oil on linen, signed lower right and marked "P.64", inscribed verso with signature, title and date of '64 in Paris, plus label from Auslander Gallery, Madison Ave, NYC. In teak slat frame, OS: 46" x 32 1/2", fine condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • BIASI GUIDO
      Apr. 20, 2022

      BIASI GUIDO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Le labyrinthe de la pierre bleue'

      Campo & Campo
    • BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Secret filigree.
      Apr. 12, 2022

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Secret filigree.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982). Secret filigree.. At the back title, signature and year.. Cm 114,00 x 146,00. 1978

      Apr. 12, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Proces de Paul Veronese.
      Feb. 17, 2022

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Proces de Paul Veronese.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982). Proces de Paul Veronese.. At the back title, signature, year and Vinciana Gallery stamp.. Cm 65,00 x 54,00. 1969

    • GUIDO BIASI (1933, Napoli - 1982, Parigi) [Italia] senza titolo, 1973
      Dec. 19, 2021

      GUIDO BIASI (1933, Napoli - 1982, Parigi) [Italia] senza titolo, 1973

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      acquerello su carta applicata su tela, 42x56 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • GUIDO BIASI
      Dec. 09, 2021

      GUIDO BIASI

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Guido Biasi | 1933 - 1983 MNEMOTHEQUE, 1971 oil on canvas, cm 80x100. Signed and dated lower right: g. biasi 71 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: g. biasi / Paris '71 / "MNÉMOTHÈQUE" (82') IT: Guido Biasi | 1933 - 1983 MNEMOTHEQUE, 1971 olio su tela, cm 80x100. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: g. biasi 71 Firmato, datato e titolato al verso: g. biasi / Paris ‘71 / “MNÉMOTHÈQUE” (82’)

      Fondaco Aste
    • GUIDO BIASI
      Dec. 09, 2021

      GUIDO BIASI

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Guido Biasi | 1933 - 1983 MNEMOTECA, 1970 oil on canvas, cm 80x100. Signed and dated lower left: g. biasi 70 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: g. biasi / “MNEMOTECA” n. 28 / 1970 - MILANO IT: Guido Biasi | 1933 - 1983 MNEMOTECA, 1970 olio su tela, cm 80x100. Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: g. biasi 70 Firmato, datato e titolato al verso: g. biasi / “MNEMOTECA” n. 28 / 1970 - MILANO

      Fondaco Aste
      Dec. 06, 2021

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

    • GUIDO BIASI (1933, Napoli - 1982, Parigi) [Italia] "Cave monstrum" 1969
      Dec. 05, 2021

      GUIDO BIASI (1933, Napoli - 1982, Parigi) [Italia] "Cave monstrum" 1969

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      olio su tela, 70x55 cm firma dell'artista sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Memory box, 1971
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Memory box, 1971

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      oil on canvas Signed lower right: G. Biasi m.71   Signed on the reverse: G. Biasi 1971, Mnemoteca This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Autel du Luxe, 1961
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Autel du Luxe, 1961

      Est: €600 - €800

      oil on canvas Signed lower right: G. Biasi P. 61 Signed on the reverse: G. Biasi, Paris 61 Autel du Luxe This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Untitled (Foresta nucleare).
      Oct. 27, 2021

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Untitled (Foresta nucleare).

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982). Untitled (Foresta nucleare).. Double artwork. Title, signature and year lower right; title and year lower left. Provenance: Private collection, Rome.. Cm 60,00 x 40,00. 1955

      Jul. 16, 2021

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    • BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Untitled.
      Jul. 15, 2021

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Untitled.

      Est: €300 - €500

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right. Small defects.. Cm 65,00 x 50,00. 1974

      Jun. 27, 2021

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Picenum
      Jun. 27, 2021

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Picenum
    • MIXED TECHNIQUE BY GUIDO BIASI
      Jan. 21, 2021

      MIXED TECHNIQUE BY GUIDO BIASI

      GUIDO BIASI (Napoli 1933 - Parigi 1982) Composizione astratta, 1955 Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 25 x 36,5 Firma e data in basso a sinistra

    • Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Procès De Paul Veronese, 1969
      Dec. 18, 2020

      Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Procès De Paul Veronese, 1969

      Est: €500 - €700

      oil on canvas Signed lower right: G Biasi, 1969  Signed on the reverse:G. Biasi Amsterdam 1969 Procès De Paul Veronese This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      Dec. 18, 2020

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Dec. 18, 2020

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Small Memory box, 1972
      Dec. 18, 2020

      Guido Biasi (Napoli 1933-Parigi 1983) - Small Memory box, 1972

      Est: €400 - €600

      oil on canvas Signed lower right: G. Biasi m.72  Signed on the reverse: G. Biasi, Milano 72, Piccola Mnemoteca This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • GUIDO BIASI (1933-1983)
      Dec. 16, 2020

      GUIDO BIASI (1933-1983)

      Est: €400 - €600

      GUIDO BIASI (1933-1983) Île, 1975 Huile sur toile Signée et datée au dos 73,5 x 91,5 cm

      DELON-HOEBANX
    • GUIDO BIASI (1933-1983)
      Dec. 16, 2020

      GUIDO BIASI (1933-1983)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      GUIDO BIASI (1933-1983) Personnage Technique mixte sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite 48 x 29 cm

      DELON-HOEBANX
    • GUIDO BIASI (ITA/ 1933-1983) Personnages dans une architecture d’insomnies
      Dec. 06, 2020

      GUIDO BIASI (ITA/ 1933-1983) Personnages dans une architecture d’insomnies

      Est: €100 - €150

      GUIDO BIASI (ITA/ 1933-1983) Personnages dans une architecture d’insomnies Sgné et daté ‘g. biasi 67’ (en bas à droite) Aquarelle encre et feutre sur papier Titré ‘Personnages dans une architecture d’insomnie’ (en bas à gauche de la marge) 25.5x 35 cm Exécuté en 1967

    • GUIDO BIASI
      Nov. 24, 2020

      GUIDO BIASI

      Est: €600 - €800

      Napoli 1933 - Parigi (Fra) 1983 Four attribution, 1977 Olio su tela, cm 72 x 57 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro

      Jul. 01, 2020

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

    • BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Ancestor portrait.
      Jul. 01, 2020

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982) Ancestor portrait.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      BIASI GUIDO (1933 - 1982). Ancestor portrait.. Signature and year lower centre. At the back title, signature, year and Il Punto Gallery, Turin stamp.. Cm 51,00 x 61,00. 1967

    • GUIDO BIASI (1933-1983) Personnages dans une architecture d’insomnie
      Dec. 18, 2019

      GUIDO BIASI (1933-1983) Personnages dans une architecture d’insomnie

      Est: €100 - €150

      GUIDO BIASI (1933-1983) Personnages dans une architecture d’insomnie signé et daté ‘g. biasi 67’ (en bas à droite) ; titré ‘Personnages dans une architecture d’insomnie’ (en bas à gauche de la marge) aquarelle, encre et feutre sur papier 25,5 x 35cm. Exécuté en 1967

      Gros-Delettrez
      Dec. 12, 2019

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Guido Biasi INTERNO MAGICO olio su tela, cm 80x120 firma e data sul retro: firma, titolo e data eseguito nel 1968

      Itineris
    • Guido Biasi INTERNO MAGICO olio su tela, cm 80x120 firmato e
      Nov. 07, 2019

      Guido Biasi INTERNO MAGICO olio su tela, cm 80x120 firmato e

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Guido Biasi INTERNO MAGICO olio su tela, cm 80x120 firmato e datato sul retro: firmato, titolato e datato eseguito nel 1968

      LiveBid
    • Guido Biasi (1933-1983)
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Guido Biasi (1933-1983)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Monstre Baroque, signed and indistinctly dated 'g. biasi 1968' (lower right); signed again and dated 'Paris '67-68' and titled (on the reverse), oil on canvas, 61x50 cm,

    • Biasi Guido INTERNO MAGICO olio su tela, cm 80x120 firmato e datato sul retro:
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Biasi Guido INTERNO MAGICO olio su tela, cm 80x120 firmato e datato sul retro:

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Biasi Guido INTERNO MAGICO olio su tela, cm 80x120 firmato e datato sul retro: firmato, titolato e datato eseguito nel 1968

      LiveBid
    • GUIDO BIASI, Memoire Ècologique (Coloration)
      Jul. 18, 2019

      GUIDO BIASI, Memoire Ècologique (Coloration)

      Est: €200 - €400

      GUIDO BIASI (1933 - 1983) Memoire Ècologique (Coloration) 1974 Mixed media on Arches paper 53.6 x 63.6 cm Signed and dated lower right, titled lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • GUIDO BIASI
      Jun. 19, 2019

      GUIDO BIASI

      Est: €250 - €350

      GUIDO BIASI (Napoli 1933 - Parigi 1983) Senza titolo, 1955 Acquerello e olio su cartoncino, cm. 19 x 25 Firma e data in basso a destra

    • GUIDO BIASI
      Jun. 19, 2019

      GUIDO BIASI

      Est: €300 - €400

      GUIDO BIASI (Napoli 1933 - Parigi 1983) Testa..., 1955 Olio su cartoncino, cm.32 x 22 Firma, data e titolo di difficile lettura in basso a destra