Angelo Biancini Sold at Auction Prices

        • Angelo Biancini 1911-1988 Faenza 1970s
          Nov. 19, 2024

          Angelo Biancini 1911-1988 Faenza 1970s

          Est: €150 - €200

          Circular patera in tiled earthenware depicting fish in relief with decoration of polychrome enamels and gold within square frame in solid wood. Brass tag.

        • Guido Andloviz (1900-1971) S.C.I., Laveno 1935 ca.
          Nov. 19, 2024

          Guido Andloviz (1900-1971) S.C.I., Laveno 1935 ca.

          Est: €300 - €400

          Earthenware centrepiece on a waved base with orange enamel decoration. Manufacturer's mark.

        • Saint Francis speaks to the birds, Faenza
          Sep. 18, 2024

          Saint Francis speaks to the birds, Faenza

          Est: €500 - €700

          Applied on a wooden base, signature inscribed at the bottom centre: A. Biancini, Faenza

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • Angelo Biancini Vase model "1272 smalto 92". Execution by Lavenia - Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1930s. Ovoid body in glazed ceramic casting in green and decorated with raised female figures. Marked underneath the base. (h 25 cm.) (sl...
          Dec. 21, 2023

          Angelo Biancini Vase model "1272 smalto 92". Execution by Lavenia - Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1930s. Ovoid body in glazed ceramic casting in green and decorated with raised female figures. Marked underneath the base. (h 25 cm.) (sl...

          Est: €150 - €200

          (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) Vase model "1272 smalto 92". Execution by Lavenia - Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1930s. Ovoid body in glazed ceramic casting in green and decorated with raised female figures. Marked underneath the base. (h 25 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno. Lavenia. Catalogo Ceramiche Artistiche 1939 A. XVII, Laveno, 1939, tav. 3, fig. 20; F.M. Rosso, Per Virtù del Fuoco. Uomini e ceramiche del Novecento Italiano, Musumeci, 1983 p. 94 IT Vaso modello "1272 smalto 92". Esecuzione Lavenia - Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, anni '30. Corpo ovoidale in ceramica a colaggio smaltata verde e decorata con figure femminili in rilievo. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 25) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno. Lavenia. Catalogo Ceramiche Artistiche 1939 A. XVII, Laveno, 1939, tav. 3, fig. 20; F.M. Rosso, Per Virtù del Fuoco. Uomini e ceramiche del Novecento Italiano, Musumeci, 1983 p. 94

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • ANGELO BIANCINI (CASTEL BOLOGNESE 1911-1988), FRANCIS OF ASSISI SPEAKING WITH BIRDS, FAENZA
          Dec. 15, 2023

          ANGELO BIANCINI (CASTEL BOLOGNESE 1911-1988), FRANCIS OF ASSISI SPEAKING WITH BIRDS, FAENZA

          Est: €500 - €700

          ANGELO BIANCINI (Castel Bolognese 1911-1988), Francis of Assisi speaking with birds, Faenza Second half of XX century Polychrome ceramic 32 x 41 x 6 cm Applied on wooden base, engraved signature lower centre: A. Biancini, Faenza Excellent conditions

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ANGELO BIANCINI (CASTEL BOLOGNESE 1911-1988), ARTS AND CRAFTS SCHOOL
          Dec. 15, 2023

          ANGELO BIANCINI (CASTEL BOLOGNESE 1911-1988), ARTS AND CRAFTS SCHOOL

          Est: €600 - €800

          ANGELO BIANCINI (Castel Bolognese 1911-1988), Arts and crafts school Second half of XX century Polychrome ceramic 34 x 65 x 6,5 cm Engraved signature lower right: A. Biancini, Faenza Good conditions

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • Angelo Biancini - Carlo Zauli (Castel Bolognese 1911-Castel Bolognese 1988, Faenza 1926-Faenza 2002) Untitled Terracotta sculpture 54 h cm Under the base it bears "Faenza Ca 'Pirotta - Angelo Snow White / Carlo Zauli"
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Angelo Biancini - Carlo Zauli (Castel Bolognese 1911-Castel Bolognese 1988, Faenza 1926-Faenza 2002) Untitled Terracotta sculpture 54 h cm Under the base it bears "Faenza Ca 'Pirotta - Angelo Snow White / Carlo Zauli"

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Angelo Biancini "Montone" Bronze Sculpture
          Aug. 20, 2023

          Angelo Biancini "Montone" Bronze Sculpture

          Angelo Biancini (Italian, 1911-1988) "Montone" Brutalist patinated bronze animalier sculpture depicting a standing ram, signed "A. Biancini" to gold-tone metal plaque on round base. 8.75" H x 10" W x 6" D.

          Auctions at Showplace
        • Angelo Biancini Faenza, 1970 ca
          Jun. 29, 2023

          Angelo Biancini Faenza, 1970 ca

          Est: €100 - €200

          Placca in terracotta maiolicata con decoro di personaggi a rilievo.¶Firma e data sulla cornice in alto a destra

        • Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911-1988) - Decorative tile, 1951
          May. 16, 2023

          Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911-1988) - Decorative tile, 1951

          Est: €200 - €300

          enamelled pottery. Signed and dated.

        • ANGELO BIANCINI 1911-1988 - Sculpture group
          May. 04, 2023

          ANGELO BIANCINI 1911-1988 - Sculpture group

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Sculpture group end of 1930s Bronze with patina on a wooden base, brass plate on the base 'Angelo Biancini Castelbolognese'.   45.67 x 50.00 x 19.68 in.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • CERAMIC SCULPTURE PUTTO WITH GOOSE BY ANGELO BIANCINI, 1938 ca.
          Mar. 07, 2023

          CERAMIC SCULPTURE PUTTO WITH GOOSE BY ANGELO BIANCINI, 1938 ca.

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          ANGELO BIANCINI (Castel Bolognese 1911- 1988) Putto con oca, 1938 ca. Scultura in terraglia smaltata, cm. 53 x 25 x 16 Firma sulla base Marca Lavenia sotto la base PROVENIENZA Collezione Galleria l'Artistica, Roma BIBLIOGRAFIA Angelo Biancini, Sculture e ceramiche dagli anni Trenta al Dopoguerra, p. 44 (altro esemplare)

        • Angelo Biancini 1911-1988
          Feb. 27, 2023

          Angelo Biancini 1911-1988

          Est: €600 - €800

          Vaso troncoconico su base circolare in terraglia a colaggio con figure a rilievo.

          Dec. 22, 2022

          Est: €120 - €150

          (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) Red-orange glazed ceramic plate decorated with relief fruits. Execution by Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940s. (d 31 cm.) (slight defects) IT Piatto in ceramica smaltata in rosso-arancio decorato con frutti a rilievo. Esecuzione Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, anni '40. (d cm 31) (lievi difetti)

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Angelo Biancini Large vase decorated with horses and human figures. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1930s. Green glazed cast ceramic. Mounted on not pertinent painted base. (h 43.5 cm.; d 30 cm.) (defects, restorations and...
          Dec. 22, 2022

          Angelo Biancini Large vase decorated with horses and human figures. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1930s. Green glazed cast ceramic. Mounted on not pertinent painted base. (h 43.5 cm.; d 30 cm.) (defects, restorations and...

          Est: €110 - €120

          (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) Large vase decorated with horses and human figures. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1930s. Green glazed cast ceramic. Mounted on not pertinent painted base. (h 43.5 cm.; d 30 cm.) (defects, restorations and losses) Literature Angelo Biancini: la classicità nella ceramica d'arte. Le opere prodotte a Laveno, a cura di E. Brugnoni, Macchione, Varese 2013, p. 66 IT Grande vaso decorato con cavalli e figure umane. Manifattura Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, anni '30. Ceramica formata a colaggio, smaltata verde. Montato su base posticcia in legno verniciato. (h cm 43,5; d cm 30) (difetti, restauri e mancanze) Bibliografia Angelo Biancini: la classicità nella ceramica d'arte. Le opere prodotte a Laveno, a cura di E. Brugnoni, Macchione, Varese 2013, p. 66

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Angelo Biancini Senza titolo Without title
          Dec. 13, 2022

          Angelo Biancini Senza titolo Without title

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          Angelo Biancini Senza titolo Without title cm 83x41 Bronze sculpture

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Biancini, Angelo: Begegnung
          Oct. 22, 2022

          Biancini, Angelo: Begegnung

          Est: €400 - €600

          Angelo Biancini Castel Bolognese 1911 - 1988 Encounter Bronze, unique in the lost-wax technique; H 37.5 cm, W 28.5 cm; Confirmation from the artist and invoice from ''Ars Studios'', Ortisei-Val Gardegna from 1979 available

          Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
        • Sant'Ambrogio
          Oct. 06, 2022

          Sant'Ambrogio

          ANGELO BIANCINI (ATTR.) (Castel Bolognese, 1911 - 1988) Sant'Ambrogio Bronze sculpture, 72 x 35 x 22 cm Stamp on the back of the Battaglia & Co Foundry, Milan Good condition, light oxidation

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • Saint Paul
          Oct. 06, 2022

          Saint Paul

          ANGELO BIANCINI (ATTR.) (Castel Bolognese, 1911 - 1988) Saint Paul Bronze sculpture with travertine marble base, h. 50 cm Good condition

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - 1988)
          Sep. 20, 2022

          Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - 1988)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - 1988) Terracotta invetriata 58 x 53 cm Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - 1988) A glazed terracotta 58 x 53 cm

          Lucas Aste
        • ANGELO BIANCINI (Castel Bolognese 1911 - 1988) "Senza titolo", 1981. Bassorilievo in ceramica policroma smaltata. Cm 40x29x3. Opera firmata e datata in alto a destra Angelo Biancini 1981.
          Jul. 15, 2022

          ANGELO BIANCINI (Castel Bolognese 1911 - 1988) "Senza titolo", 1981. Bassorilievo in ceramica policroma smaltata. Cm 40x29x3. Opera firmata e datata in alto a destra Angelo Biancini 1981.

          Est: €100 - €300

          Art International Auction House
        • Angelo Biancini - Cross
          Jul. 07, 2022

          Angelo Biancini - Cross

          Est: €600 - €800

          Cross enamelled pottery. Original sign.

        • Angelo Biancini - Plate
          Jul. 07, 2022

          Angelo Biancini - Plate

          Est: €200 - €250

          Plate pottery. Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno.

        • Angelo Biancini All-round sculpture depicting a female face model "151". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1950s. Strong green enamelled earthenware. Marked Lavenia under the base. (h 32 cm.) Literature Angelo Biancini: la...
          Jun. 24, 2022

          Angelo Biancini All-round sculpture depicting a female face model "151". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1950s. Strong green enamelled earthenware. Marked Lavenia under the base. (h 32 cm.) Literature Angelo Biancini: la...

          Est: €450 - €500

          (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) All-round sculpture depicting a female face model "151". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1950s. Strong green enamelled earthenware. Marked Lavenia under the base. (h 32 cm.) Literature Angelo Biancini: la classicità nella ceramica d'arte. Le opere prodotte a Laveno, a cura di E. Brugnoni, Macchione, Varese 2013, p. 69 IT Scultura a tutto tondo, raffigurante un volto femminile modello "151". Manifattura Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, anni '50. Terraglia forte smaltata verde. Marcato Lavenia sotto la base. (h cm 32) Bibliografia Angelo Biancini: la classicità nella ceramica d'arte. Le opere prodotte a Laveno, a cura di E. Brugnoni, Macchione, Varese 2013, p. 69

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Angelo Biancini "Sciatrice" Strong créme enamelled earthenware sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940s/1950s. Graphic symbol of the manufacture under the base. (h 37 cm.) Literature Angelo Biancini: la classicit...
          Jun. 24, 2022

          Angelo Biancini "Sciatrice" Strong créme enamelled earthenware sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940s/1950s. Graphic symbol of the manufacture under the base. (h 37 cm.) Literature Angelo Biancini: la classicit...

          Est: €300 - €350

          (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Sciatrice" Strong créme enamelled earthenware sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940s/1950s. Graphic symbol of the manufacture under the base. (h 37 cm.) Literature Angelo Biancini: la classicità nella ceramica d'arte. Le opere prodotte a Laveno, a cura di E. Brugnoni, Macchione, Varese 2013, p. 48 IT "Sciatrice" Scultura in terraglia forte smaltata créme. Manifattura Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, anni '40/'50. Recante simbolo grafico della manifattura sotto la base. (h cm 37) Bibliografia Angelo Biancini: la classicità nella ceramica d'arte. Le opere prodotte a Laveno, a cura di E. Brugnoni, Macchione, Varese 2013, p. 48

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Angelo Biancini "Atteone divorato dai cani" Sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1956. White-glazed strong earthenware. Marked Lavenia and with numeral 2-53 in green under the base. (h 90 cm.) (slight defects) Liter...
          Jun. 23, 2022

          Angelo Biancini "Atteone divorato dai cani" Sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1956. White-glazed strong earthenware. Marked Lavenia and with numeral 2-53 in green under the base. (h 90 cm.) (slight defects) Liter...

          Est: €6,500 - €7,000

          (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani" Sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1956. White-glazed strong earthenware. Marked Lavenia and with numeral 2-53 in green under the base. (h 90 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Angelo Biancini: la classicità nella ceramica d'arte. Le opere prodotte a Laveno, a cura di E. Brugnoni, Macchione, Varese 2013, p.61 IT "Atteone divorato dai cani" Scultura. Manifattura Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1956. Terraglia forte smaltata in bianco. Marcata Lavenia e con numerale 2-53 in verde sotto la base. (h cm 90) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia Angelo Biancini: la classicità nella ceramica d'arte. Le opere prodotte a Laveno, a cura di E. Brugnoni, Macchione, Varese 2013, p.61

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • BIANCINI ANGELO
          Apr. 28, 2022

          BIANCINI ANGELO

          Est: €950 - €1,100

          ANGELO BIANCINI Scultura con pesci per S.C.I. (Società Certamica Italiana Laveno 1951. Terraglia forte formatura a stampo smalto lucido. Marcata 'Lavenia 14-51' e con il simbolo grafico della Manifattura. Altezza cm 23 lunghezza cm 30. Letteratura: Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno catalogo ceramiche artistiche 1939 tavola 14 n°168; Gian Carlo Bojani Franco Bertoni Angelo Biancini tra Faenza e Laveno Ceramiche 1937-1940 Centro Di Firenze 1993 p. 48.

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)
          Apr. 12, 2022

          Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940 ca. Large garden vase on square base with relief paterae decor. Restoration work on the base., W. 50 - D. 62.5 - H. 70.5 Cm

          Apr. 12, 2022

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno 1935 ca. Earthenware vase with relief figure. Height 42.5 cm and diameter 28.5 cm. Maker's mark

          Apr. 12, 2022

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940 ca. Large earthenware vase with relief figures. Maker's mark. Height 42.5 cm, diameter 31.5 cm

        • Biancini Angelo, La Mietitrice Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)
          Apr. 12, 2022

          Biancini Angelo, La Mietitrice Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)

          Est: €400 - €500

          Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940 ca. Earthenware figure with anthracite black enamel. Old label., W. 24 - D. 10 - H. 19 Cm

          Apr. 12, 2022

          Est: €200 - €300

          Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno 1930 ca. Plaque in majolica terracotta with child. Maker's mark, W. 21 - H. 23 Cm

        • Biancini Angelo, La Fortuna Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)
          Apr. 12, 2022

          Biancini Angelo, La Fortuna Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)

          Est: €500 - €600

          Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940 ca. earthenware figure with anthracite black decor. Maker's mark., W. 20 - D. 9.5 - H. 31.5 Cm

          Apr. 06, 2022

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          Apr. 06, 2022

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Apr. 06, 2022

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Apr. 06, 2022

          Est: €400 - €500

          Apr. 06, 2022

          Est: €200 - €300

          Apr. 06, 2022

          Est: €500 - €600

        • Biancini, Angelo - Farmer Model 1407, earthenware
          Feb. 09, 2022

          Biancini, Angelo - Farmer Model 1407, earthenware

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Farmer Model 1407, earthenware Marked under the base. Società Ceramica Italiana di Laveno Manufacture.

        • Biancini, Angelo - Virgo with Child
          Feb. 09, 2022

          Biancini, Angelo - Virgo with Child

          Est: €500 - €600

          Virgo with Child lustre glazed pottery. Original sign on the back A. Biancini Faenza.

        • BIANCINI ANGELO (1911 - 1988) Butterfly
          Dec. 07, 2021

          BIANCINI ANGELO (1911 - 1988) Butterfly

          Est: €100 - €200

          BIANCINI ANGELO (1911 - 1988). Butterfly. Defects.1. Cm 44,00 x 42,00.

        • SANT'AMBROGIO
          Sep. 16, 2021

          SANT'AMBROGIO

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • SAINT PAUL
          Sep. 16, 2021

          SAINT PAUL

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • DANTE ALIGHIERI
          Sep. 16, 2021

          DANTE ALIGHIERI

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          ANGELO BIANCINI (ATTR.) (Castel Bolognese, 1911 - 1988) Dante Alighieri Bronze sculpture with travertine marble base, h. 59 cm Probable sketch for the bronze plate made for the Monument to Dante Alighieri in Madrid, 1968 Good condition

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ANGELO BIANCINI (1911-1988) Paire de Chouettes
          Jul. 27, 2021

          ANGELO BIANCINI (1911-1988) Paire de Chouettes

          Est: €400 - €800

          ANGELO BIANCINI (1911-1988) Paire de Chouettes Paire d'appliques en terre-cuite vernissée au décor polychrome sur fond ocre. Signées au dos, Biancini Faenza Dimensions : 38 x 22 cm Owls, pair of glazed terracotta wall lights with polychrome decoration on an ocher background. Signed on reverse, Biancini Faenz

          Accademia Fine Art
        • BIANCINI ANGELO (1911 - 1988) Fuga in Egitto.
          Jul. 15, 2021

          BIANCINI ANGELO (1911 - 1988) Fuga in Egitto.

          Est: €600 - €800

          BIANCINI ANGELO (1911 - 1988). Fuga in Egitto.. Wood base.. Cm 36,00 x 40,00 x 15,00. 1986

        • BIANCINI ANGELO (1911 - 1988) Don. G. Minzoni.
          Jul. 15, 2021

          BIANCINI ANGELO (1911 - 1988) Don. G. Minzoni.

          Est: €400 - €600

          BIANCINI ANGELO (1911 - 1988). Don. G. Minzoni.. Size with wood case: 48x15.5x15.5 cm.. Cm 20,00 x 27,00 x 15,00. 1971