Artur Bianchini Sold at Auction Prices

  • Artur Bianchini 1869-1955. Utsikt mot sjö.
    Jan. 31, 2011

    Artur Bianchini 1869-1955. Utsikt mot sjö.

    Est: - kr1,000

    Auktionskammare Uppsala
  • Artur Bianchini 1869-1955. Landskap. Signerad och
    Jan. 25, 2010

    Artur Bianchini 1869-1955. Landskap. Signerad och

    Est: kr2,500 - kr3,000

    Artur Bianchini 1869-1955. Landskap. Signerad och daterad Artur Bianchini 41. Olja på duk, 48 x 62. Obetydligt färgbortfall.

    Auktionskammare Uppsala
  • Äng vid solnedgang (Meadow at sunset)
    Jun. 26, 2007

    Äng vid solnedgang (Meadow at sunset)

    Est: £1,600 - £2,600

    Artur Bianchini (Swedish, 1869-1955) Äng vid solnedgang (Meadow at sunset) signed, inscribed and dated 'Artur Bianchini./Sthlm 96.' (lower left) oil on canvas 23¾ x 33 1/8 in. (60.4 x 84.2 cm.) Painted in Stockholm in 1896

  • A Stockholm country house bathed in the evening sun
    May. 24, 2007

    A Stockholm country house bathed in the evening sun

    Est: £600 - £800

    Arthur Bianchini (Swedish, 1869-1955) A Stockholm country house bathed in the evening sun signed, inscribed and dated 'Artur Bianchini Sthlm 96.' (lower left) oil on canvas 23¾ x 33¼ in. (60.3 x 84.4 cm.)