Barriviera Lino Bianchi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1906 - d. 1985

      • Lino Bianchi Barriviera (1906 - 1985) Napoli. Il Monte di Pietà antica sede del Banco, 1957
        Jul. 17, 2024

        Lino Bianchi Barriviera (1906 - 1985) Napoli. Il Monte di Pietà antica sede del Banco, 1957

        Lino Bianchi Barriviera (1906 - 1985) Napoli. Il Monte di Pietà antica sede del Banco, 1957 Acquaforte su carta 26,8 x 37,2 cm (lastra) Firma: “Lino Bianchi Barriviera” al recto a matita e in lastra Data: “1957” in lastra Altre iscrizioni: “Napoli. Il Monte di Pietà - antica Sede del Banco” in lastra Provenienza: Veneto Banca SpA in LCA Stato di conservazione. Supporto: 95% Stato di conservazione. Superficie: 95%

        Bonino
      • Lino Bianchi Barriviera (1906 - 1985) Cerasomma, 1976
        Jul. 17, 2024

        Lino Bianchi Barriviera (1906 - 1985) Cerasomma, 1976

        Lino Bianchi Barriviera (1906 - 1985) Cerasomma, 1976 Pastelli su carta 50 x 65 cm Firma: “Lino Bianchi Barriviera” al recto Data: “9 agosto 1976” al recto Altre iscrizioni: “Cerasomma” al recto Provenienza: Veneto Banca SpA in LCA Stato di conservazione. Supporto: 95% Stato di conservazione. Superficie: 95%

        Bonino
        May. 14, 2024

        Bonino
        May. 13, 2024

        Bonino
      • Lino Bianchi Barriviera (1906 - 1985) Cuma, 1955
        May. 13, 2024

        Lino Bianchi Barriviera (1906 - 1985) Cuma, 1955

        Lino Bianchi Barriviera (1906 - 1985) Cuma, 1955 Inchiostro su carta 35,5 x 57 cm Firma: “Lino Bianchi Barriviera” al recto Data: “1 agosto 955” al recto Altre iscrizioni: “Cuma” al recto Provenienza: Veneto Banca SpA in LCA Stato di conservazione. Supporto: 90% (pieghe) Stato di conservazione. Superficie: 95%

        Bonino
        Feb. 27, 2024

        Bonino
      • Barriviera, Lino Bianchi 1906-1985 'Vedute di Napoli' 1957, five engravings signed in pencil (265 x 380mm) with text in folio. Three further 20th Century Italian publications in folios and nine 20th century portrait photographs by K Photostudio...
        Feb. 08, 2024

        Barriviera, Lino Bianchi 1906-1985 'Vedute di Napoli' 1957, five engravings signed in pencil (265 x 380mm) with text in folio. Three further 20th Century Italian publications in folios and nine 20th century portrait photographs by K Photostudio...

        Est: £100 - £200

        Barriviera, Lino Bianchi 1906-1985 'Vedute di Napoli' 1957, five engravings signed in pencil (265 x 380mm) with text in folio. Three further 20th Century Italian publications in folios and nine 20th century portrait photographs by K Photostudio Tokyo, in folder

        Mallams
      • Barriviera: Zwei Radierungen Neapel/ two etchings
        Sep. 28, 2023

        Barriviera: Zwei Radierungen Neapel/ two etchings

        Barriviera, Lino Bianchi. 1906 Montebelluno (Treviso)-1985 Acilia (Rom). Zwei Ansichten von Neapel: Monte di Pietá, La Mostra d'Oltremare. Radierungen auf Fabriano-Bütten, jew. sign., dat. 1957 und betitelt i. d. Pl. sowie in Bleistift signiert. Zusätzl. v. fremder Hand bez., 27 x 38 cm (Pl)/ 37 x 50 cm (Bl). Lino Bianchi Barriviera: views of Naples, two etchings. Signed. 1957. 37 x 50 cm.

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • Bianchi Barriviera Lino - Paesaggio
        Nov. 06, 2021

        Bianchi Barriviera Lino - Paesaggio

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Bianchi Barriviera Lino - Paesaggio Engraving 65x76 cm; edition 77/125 bottom left. Certificate of authenticity from Editalia Gruppo Isituto Poligrafico and from the State Mint.

        Aste Brina
      • Barriviera, Lino Bianchi: Vedute di Napoli
        Jul. 30, 2021

        Barriviera, Lino Bianchi: Vedute di Napoli

        Barriviera, Lino Bianchi: — Views of Naples. (Montebelluna 1906-1985 Acilia) Pompeji, Monte di Pietà, Museo di Capodimonte, San Lorenzo Maggiore, Mostra d'Oltremare. 5 Radierungen mit Textbeilage von Bruno Malojoli auf Italienisch. Im Auftrag der Banco di Napoli, 1957. Lower right handsigned. 27 x 38 cm (37 x 50 cm); in original portfolio. // Barriviera, Lino Bianchi — Vedute di Napoli — (Montebelluna 1906-1985 Acilia) Pompeji, Monte di Pietà, Museo di Capodimonte, San Lorenzo Maggiore, Mostra d'Oltremare. 5 Radierungen mit Textbeilage von Bruno Malojoli auf Italienisch. Im Auftrag der Banco di Napoli, 1957. Alle rechts unten handsign. 27 x 38 cm (37 x 50 cm); in originaler Mappe.

      • Barriviera, L. Bianchi (1906-1985). "Napoli. San Lorenzo Maggiore."
        May. 20, 2021

        Barriviera, L. Bianchi (1906-1985). "Napoli. San Lorenzo Maggiore."

        Est: €100 - €150

        Barriviera, L. Bianchi (1906-1985). "Napoli. San Lorenzo Maggiore." Etching, 26,5x37,5 cm., signed "Lino Bianchi Barriviera" in pencil, signed, titled and "1957" in the plate. - AND 3 others: a similar etching by the same and a lithograph and an etching by F. ALBERTINI.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • SNOWY LANDSCAPE, 1945
        Feb. 26, 2021

        SNOWY LANDSCAPE, 1945

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        LINO BIANCHI BARRIVIERA Treviso, 1906 - Rome, 1985 Snowy landscape, 1945 Oil on canvas, 51 x 64 cm Signed and dated lower right: Bianchi Barriviera 1945 Fair condition, small drops of color Frame, without glass

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906-Acilia 1985) - Houseboats on the river, 1948
        May. 28, 2020

        Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906-Acilia 1985) - Houseboats on the river, 1948

        Est: €500 - €700

        oil on canvas Signed lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906-Acilia 1985) - Shell and fern
        Apr. 27, 2020

        Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906-Acilia 1985) - Shell and fern

        Est: €150 - €250

        etching, numbered 21/90 Signed in pencil lower right Signed in the plate This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985) Untitled.
        Feb. 26, 2020

        BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985) Untitled.

        Est: €200 - €300

        BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right.. Cm 62,00 x 47,50. 1967

        Feb. 26, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985). Untitled.. Signature and year lower left.. Cm 62,00 x 47,50. 1961

      • BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985) Untitled (L'orchidea della notte di S. Stefano).
        Feb. 25, 2020

        BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985) Untitled (L'orchidea della notte di S. Stefano).

        Est: €200 - €300

        BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985). Untitled (L'orchidea della notte di S. Stefano).. 4/10. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature, title and year in plate. Plate size: 10x12 cm.. Cm 34,00 x 24,00. 1991

        Feb. 25, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985). Untitled.. 2/25. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower right in plate. Plate size: 19.5x30 cm. Cm 33,00 x 23,00. 1957

        Feb. 25, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985). Untitled.. 15/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower left in plate. Plate size: 18x50.5 cm.Defects.. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. 1937

      • Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906-Acilia 1985) - Two etchings
        Dec. 12, 2019

        Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906-Acilia 1985) - Two etchings

        Est: €200 - €300

        a) La Basilica di Massenzio, Roma, 1933 acquaforte, es. 35/100, cm 39 x 53,5 Firma e titolo a matita lungo li margine inferiore Firma e data nella lastra Lievi fioriture sparse b) Porta San Paolo, Roma, 1935 acquaforte, es. 3/100, cm 39 x 53 Firma, data e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore Firma e data nella lastra Lievi fioriture sparse a) etching numbered 35/100 cm 39 x 53,5 sign and title in pencil on the lower margin b) etching numbered 3/100  cm 39 x 53 sign and title in pencil on the lower margin This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906-Acilia 1985) - Cactus vase, 1972
        Dec. 12, 2019

        Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906-Acilia 1985) - Cactus vase, 1972

        Est: €200 - €300

        etching, numbered 1/10 P.A. Sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985) Winter.
        Sep. 11, 2019

        BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985) Winter.

        Est: €200 - €300

        BIANCHI BARRIVIERA LINO (1906 - 1985). Winter.. 3/50. Edition, signature and title lower in pencil. Signature and year lower centre in plate. At the back XXV Biennale, Venice 1950 label. Plate size: 24x34 cm.. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. 1950