Ludwig Beyfus Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ludwig Byfuss 1805–1850
      Mar. 29, 2023

      Ludwig Byfuss 1805–1850

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Ludwig Byfuss 1805–1850 Ansicht von Luzern, 1842 Öl auf Leinwand unten rechts signiert und datiert Ludwig Byfuss 1842 pinxit 48.5 x 77 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • †Ludwig Beyfuss (Austrian, 1805- ), "Portrait of a Young Boy Dressed in Tartan with Dog," c. 1859, oil on canvas, signed "Beyfuss" an..
      Nov. 05, 2022

      †Ludwig Beyfuss (Austrian, 1805- ), "Portrait of a Young Boy Dressed in Tartan with Dog," c. 1859, oil on canvas, signed "Beyfuss" an..

      Ludwig Beyfuss (Austrian, 1805- ), "Portrait of a Young Boy Dressed in Tartan with Dog," c. 1859, oil on canvas, signed "Beyfuss" and dated "1859" lower left, with an illegible stamp en verso, presented in a burled wood frame, H.- 17 1/8 in., W.- 13 7/8 in., Framed H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 17 3/8 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Ludwig Beyfuss Austrian, 1805-1850 Portrait of Four Children
      Oct. 20, 2022

      Ludwig Beyfuss Austrian, 1805-1850 Portrait of Four Children

      Est: $600 - $900

      Ludwig Beyfuss Austrian, 1805-1850 Portrait of Four Children Signed Beyfuss and dated 1855 (lr) Oil on canvas 31 1/8 x 24 7/8 inches (79 x 632 cm) Provenance: Private collection, New York C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Ludwig Byfuss 1805–1850
      Mar. 23, 2022

      Ludwig Byfuss 1805–1850

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Ludwig Byfuss 1805–1850 Ansicht von Luzern, 1842 Öl auf Leinwand unten rechts signiert und datiert Ludwig Byfuss 1842 pinxit 48,5 x 77 cm

    • Ludwig BEYFUSS (1805-?)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Ludwig BEYFUSS (1805-?)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Ludwig BEYFUSS (1805-?) Thétis demande à Vulcain des armes pour son fils Achille Huile sur toile 79 x 61 cm (restaurations)

      Carvajal SVV
    • LUDWIG BEYFUSS (1805-?), PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN
      Feb. 27, 2019

      LUDWIG BEYFUSS (1805-?), PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN

      Est: €200 - €300

      LUDWIG BEYFUSS (1805-?), PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1854. Gilded wood and plaster frame. Losses and defects. Dim.: 79x63.5 cm.

      Renascimento