Walter Beyermann Sold at Auction Prices

    • WALTER BEYERMANN (1886-1961), I
      Jan. 30, 2024

      WALTER BEYERMANN (1886-1961), I

      Walter Beyermann (1886-1961), Impressionist depiction of a factory, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 75 x 64 cm

    • Walter Beyermann (1886-1961), Dresd
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Walter Beyermann (1886-1961), Dresd

      Walter Beyermann (1886-1961), Dresden painter, studied at the Art Academy in Dresden and was a student of Osmar Schindler, Robert Sterl, Richard Müller and Carl Bantzer. ''Hay harvest'', oil on canvas, signed u. li. and dated (19)42, address stamp of the artist on the reverse, 60 x 80 cm, framed 73 x 93 cm.

    • Walter Beyermann (1886-1961),
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Walter Beyermann (1886-1961),

      Walter Beyermann (1886-1961), Dresden painter, studied at the Art Academy in Dresden and was a student of Osmar Schindler, Robert Sterl, Richard Müller and Carl Bantzer. ''Haymaking'', oil on canvas, a. left sign. u. dat. (19) 42, address stamp of the artist on the reverse, 60 x 80 cm, framed. 73 x 93 cm

    • Walter Beyermann (zugeschr.), Vier Kinderportraits und drei Portraits junger Frauen. Wohl um 1910/ 1920.
      Sep. 19, 2020

      Walter Beyermann (zugeschr.), Vier Kinderportraits und drei Portraits junger Frauen. Wohl um 1910/ 1920.

      Est: €180 - €200

      Walter Beyermann 1886 Haida/Boehmen – 1961 Dresden Bleistiftzeichnungen und Kohlestiftzeichnungen, weiss gehoeht, auf verschiedenen Papieren, teilweise mit farbiger Kreide ueberarbeitet. Ein Frauenportrait in roter Kreide. Zwei Zeichnungen doppelseitig bearbeitet. Unsigniert. Drei Portraits mit umfangreichen Anmerkungen des Kuenstlers in Blei am re. Rand.

    • Walter Beyermann (zugeschr.), Drei Maennerportraits und ein Frauenportrait. Wohl um 1910/ 1920.
      Sep. 19, 2020

      Walter Beyermann (zugeschr.), Drei Maennerportraits und ein Frauenportrait. Wohl um 1910/ 1920.

      Est: €100 - €120

      Walter Beyermann 1886 Haida/Boehmen – 1961 Dresden Bleistiftzeichnungen und Kohlestiftzeichnungen, weiss gehoeht, auf verschiedenen Papieren, zwei mit Trockenstempel "Tizian". Eine Zeichnung mit brauner Kreide ueberarbeitet. Unsigniert. Drei Arbeiten in Blei nummeriert "22" / "29" / "35", eine mit zahlreichen Annotationen in Blei am re. Rand, eine weitere mit ausradierten Annotationen am o. Rand.

    • Walter Beyermann (1886-19
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Walter Beyermann (1886-19

      Walter Beyermann (1886-1961), Dresden painter, studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Dresden and was a student of Osmar Schindler, Robert Sterl, Richard Müller and Carl Bantzer. ''Stubble Field'', oil on canvas, around 1912, monogrammed lower right, inscribed on the artist's label on the reverse. 70 x 85 cm, ger. 79 x 92 cm