Jan de Beus Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 -

    • Jan de Beus (1958-) 'Disappearing persons', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 19
      Oct. 01, 2024

      Jan de Beus (1958-) 'Disappearing persons', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 19

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jan de Beus (1958-) 'Disappearing persons', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1980 en getiteld op verso, olie op ongeprepareerd katoen, 110 x 80

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan de Beus (1958-) 'Grote Kerk, Naarden', gesigneerd, getitled en gedateer
      Oct. 01, 2024

      Jan de Beus (1958-) 'Grote Kerk, Naarden', gesigneerd, getitled en gedateer

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jan de Beus (1958-) 'Grote Kerk, Naarden', gesigneerd, getitled en gedateerd op het spieraam 1999, olieverf op doek, 160 x 130 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan de Beus (1958-) olie op ongeprepareerd katoen, 110 x 80, 'Disappearing persons', gesigneerd
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Jan de Beus (1958-) olie op ongeprepareerd katoen, 110 x 80, 'Disappearing persons', gesigneerd

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jan de Beus (1958-) olie op ongeprepareerd katoen, 110 x 80, 'Disappearing persons', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1980 en getiteld op verso -twee beschadigingen in het doek, mogelijk werk-eigen-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan de Beus (1958-) 'Grote Kerk, Naarden', signed, titled and dated on the stretcher 1999, oil
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Jan de Beus (1958-) 'Grote Kerk, Naarden', signed, titled and dated on the stretcher 1999, oil

      Est: €500 - €700

      Jan de Beus (1958-) 'Grote Kerk, Naarden', signed, titled and dated on the stretcher 1999, oil on canvas, 160 x 130 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan de Beus (1958)
      Feb. 08, 2024

      Jan de Beus (1958)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Jan de Beus (1958) “Landschap Muiderberg”, genummerd 2/5, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1999 l.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Jan de Beus (Dutch 1958). Lot en zijn dochters [Lot and his daughters], 1991.
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Jan de Beus (Dutch 1958). Lot en zijn dochters [Lot and his daughters], 1991.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Jan de Beus (Dutch 1958) Lot en zijn dochters [Lot and his daughters], 1991 oil on canvas signed, dated and titled 'Jan de Beus 1991' (on the stretcher) image size 116.5 x 140.5 cm., frame size 120 x 145 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Jan de Beus (1958-) doek, 160 x 130, 'Grote Kerk, Naarden', gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd o
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Jan de Beus (1958-) doek, 160 x 130, 'Grote Kerk, Naarden', gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd o

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jan de Beus (1958-) doek, 160 x 130, 'Grote Kerk, Naarden', gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd op spieraam 1999

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Est: €300 - €400

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • 'MARINE, V' (2008)
      Dec. 04, 2020

      'MARINE, V' (2008)

      Est: €350 - €700

      JAN DE BEUS 1958 Muiderberg 'MARINE, V' (2008) Öl, pastös aufgetragen, auf Leinwand. 41 x 30 cm (R. 45,5 x 35 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt, signiert und datiert 'Marine, V. Jan de Beus; Muiderberg 2008'. Rahmen.

    • Beus, J. de (b.1958). "Portretstudie Liliane, II". Oil on canvas, 50x55 cm., titled and signed "Jan
      May. 28, 2020

      Beus, J. de (b.1958). "Portretstudie Liliane, II". Oil on canvas, 50x55 cm., titled and signed "Jan

      Est: €100 - €150

      Beus, J. de (b.1958). "Portretstudie Liliane, II". Oil on canvas, 50x55 cm., titled and signed "Jan de Beus Muiderberg 2001" on verso, framed. - Small unobtrusive dent in centre.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Beus, J. de (b.1958). "Z.T.7". Oil on canvas, 60x50 cm., signed "Jan de Beus Muiderberg", titled an
      May. 23, 2019

      Beus, J. de (b.1958). "Z.T.7". Oil on canvas, 60x50 cm., signed "Jan de Beus Muiderberg", titled an

      Est: €120 - €150

      Beus, J. de (b.1958). "Z.T.7". Oil on canvas, 60x50 cm., signed "Jan de Beus Muiderberg", titled and "Amsterdam 2004" in black marker on verso, framed. - Sl. dustsoiled.

    • Jan DE BEUS (1958)
      Jan. 27, 2019

      Jan DE BEUS (1958)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Jan DE BEUS (1958) Lot 2 etchings

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • After Rembrandt, a rare etching by Jan de Beus
      Jun. 11, 2018

      After Rembrandt, a rare etching by Jan de Beus

      Est: €100 - €200

      - BEUS, Jan de (Dutch 1958). Jaël en Sisera (naar Rembrandt), 1996. Etching, drypoint, numbered '3/5' (lower left), titled (lower centre), signed and dated 'de Beus 1996' (lower right); framed behind glass by Mertens. Some handling creases to the margins, else good.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Jan de Beus
      Jul. 02, 2012

      Jan de Beus

      (Muiderberg 1958) - Nightshift - Titled l.l. - Dated Izegem 1986 and inscribed Nightshift/nights in a castle, dedicated to Mieke & Dominique on the reverse - Mixed media on canvas, 170 x 200 cm. - Provenance: - Daane-Wartenberg Gallery, Amsterdam - N.B.: - Acquired in 1989.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jan de Beus
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Jan de Beus

      Est: €500 - €800

      (Muiderberg 1958) - 'Waldsee, Berlin' - Signed, titled and dated 1982 on the reverse - Oil on canvas, 110 x 99.6 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jan de Beus
      Oct. 27, 2011

      Jan de Beus

      Est: €50 - €80

      gouache Chapel in Morvan signed 1994

      Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art
    • Beus, Jan de
      Sep. 29, 2011

      Beus, Jan de

      Est: €100 - €150

      oil on paper Untitled signed 1989

    • Beus, Jan de
      Dec. 14, 2010

      Beus, Jan de

      Est: €200 - €300

      gouache 62 x 108 cm. Chapel in Morvan signed 1994