Alphonse van (1878) Beurden Sold at Auction Prices

    • VAN BEURDEN Alphonse (1878 - 1962) Sculptures "Le chanteur" en bronze à pat
      Nov. 12, 2024

      VAN BEURDEN Alphonse (1878 - 1962) Sculptures "Le chanteur" en bronze à pat

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      VAN BEURDEN Alphonse (1878 - 1962) Sculptures "Le chanteur" en bronze à patine brune. Signé Alf Van Beurden et portant la marque de la Compagnie des Bronzes de Bruxelles - cire perdue. Ecole belge. Reposant sur une base en marbre. H.(base comprise):+/-59cm.

    • Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961), oil on canvas animated canal view, signed
      Apr. 20, 2024

      Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961), oil on canvas animated canal view, signed

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961), oil on canvas animated canal view, signed Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961), olie op doek geanimeerd kanaalzicht, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • BEURDEN, ALPHONSE VAN (1878 ANTWERPEN - 1962 EBD.). BADENDE.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      BEURDEN, ALPHONSE VAN (1878 ANTWERPEN - 1962 EBD.). BADENDE.

      BEURDEN, Alphonse van (1878 Antwerpen - 1962 ebd.) Badende Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert. 22 x 32,5 cm. Gerahmt : 35 x 46 cm (vergoldeter Schnitzrahmen). Zwei nackte Frauen im Schatten eines Baumes am Seeufer . Leichte Altersspuren. Belgischer Genre- und Landschaftsmaler, studierte an der Akademie Antwerpen, später Professor ebd. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:27 Uhr (CET) BEURDEN, Alphonse van (1878 Antwerp - 1962 ibid.) Badende Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower left. 22 x 32.5 cm. Framed : 35 x 46 cm (gilded carved frame). Two naked women in the shade of a tree on the lakeshore . Slight traces of age. Belgian genre and landscape painter, studied at the Antwerp Academy, later professor ibid. Literature : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 14:27 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961), oil on canvas Flower vase, signed
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961), oil on canvas Flower vase, signed

      Est: €120 - €180

      Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961), oil on canvas Flower vase, signed Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961), olie op doek Bloemenvaas, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Est: €500 - €700

      VAN BEURDEN Alphonse (1878 - 1962) Huile sur panneau de contreplaqué "Baigneuses en bord d'étang". Signé en bas à gauche A. Van Beurden. Ecole belge. Dim. : +/- 57x67 cm.

    • Alphonse Van Beurden Jr. (1878-1962): Cows Watering in a Summer Landscape
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Alphonse Van Beurden Jr. (1878-1962): Cows Watering in a Summer Landscape

      Alphonse Van Beurden Jr. Belgium, 1878-1962 Cows Watering in a Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right

      Abell Auction
    • Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961) 'View of Antwerp' oil on canvas. (W:50 x H:40 cm)
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961) 'View of Antwerp' oil on canvas. (W:50 x H:40 cm)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961) 'View of Antwerp' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, A. Van Beurden.  Dimensions: (W:50 x H:40 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Alphonse II van Beurden
      Sep. 09, 2023

      Alphonse II van Beurden

      Est: €1,600 - €3,200

      (1878 Antwerpen - 1962 ebenda) Die Badenden In dynamisch lockerem Duktus und frischer Farbigkeit gemaltes, charakteristisches Werk des belgischen Malers, dessen Vater Alphonse van Beurden sen. angesehener Bildhauer war. Ausgebildet an der Antwerpener Akademie stand van Beurden jun. nachhaltig unter dem Einfluss des Impressionismus. Sein Oeuvre steht für thematische Vielfalt und beinhaltet Figuren, Landschaften und Ansichten, Stillleben und Interieurs. Öl/Lwd., kaschiert auf Karton. L. u. sign. 22,3 c x 32,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas, laid down on cardboard. Signed.

    • Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961)
      May. 04, 2023

      Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961) "Bateau à quai" Vue de Malines (?) Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite (fines craquelures) Dim: 112 x 72 cm

      Legia-Auction
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961) Oil on panel the bathers, signed. Olie op paneel de baadsters, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Van Beurden Alfons
      Apr. 20, 2022

      Van Beurden Alfons

      Est: €75 - €100

      Vase with Flowers

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN BEURDEN ALFONS
      Jan. 22, 2022

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS

      Est: €275 - €350

      Boats at the quay

      Campo & Campo
      May. 09, 2021

      Alphonse van Beurden II (1878 - 1962, Belgian), "Still Life of Flowers," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 29 in., W.- 34 in., Framed H.- 40 in., W.- 45 in. Note: Proceeds from this item to benefit Children's Hospital, New Orleans, Louisiana.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (II, 1878-1961): SAILBOATS IN NIEUWPOORT, OIL ON CANVAS
      May. 08, 2021

      ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (II, 1878-1961): SAILBOATS IN NIEUWPOORT, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: €200 - €400

      Work: 60,3 x 50,5 cm  Frame: 71,8 x 61,8 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • TABLEAUX
      Mar. 24, 2021

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €500 - €700

      Huile sur toile "Les baigneuses au bord de l'étang". Signé en bas à gauche Al. Van Beurden. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-86x100,5cm.

      Mar. 11, 2020

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1962) Drie naakten bij de oever bij zonsondergang. Pastel. Getekend 'A.Van Beurden'. In kader. 770 x 970 mm (1070 x 1260 mm) French Description ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1962) Trois nus au bord de l'eau entre chien et loup. Pastel. Signé 'A.Van Beurden'. Encadré. 770 x 970 mm (1070 x 1260 mm)ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1962) Three nudes at the shoreline at sunset. Pastel. Signed 'A.Van Beurden'. Framed. 770 x 970 mm (1070 x 1260 mm)

      Feb. 17, 2020

      Est: €150 - €250

      VAN BEURDEN ALPHONSE (1878 - 1961) olieverfschilderij op doek (op paneel) : "Landschap bij zonsondergang" - 32 x 48 getekend en gedateerd 1897 late 19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Alphonse Van Beurden and dated 1897

      DVC
    • TABLEAUX
      Dec. 11, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur toile "Paysage lacustre". Signé en bas à droite A Van Beurden. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-85x100cm.

    • Alphonse Van Beurden II (Belgian, 1878-1962), Park Scene
      Oct. 12, 2019

      Alphonse Van Beurden II (Belgian, 1878-1962), Park Scene

      Est: $50 - $25,000

      Alphonse Van Beurden II (Belgian, 1878-1962), Park Scene mixed-media drawing on paper, signed "Van Beurden" at lower left, matted and in double frame. DOA 22.25 x 26 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.com

      Leland Little Auctions
    • Alphonse Van Beurden II (Belgian, 1878-1962), A Street Peddler
      Oct. 12, 2019

      Alphonse Van Beurden II (Belgian, 1878-1962), A Street Peddler

      Est: $50 - $25,000

      Alphonse Van Beurden II (Belgian, 1878-1962), A Street Peddler mixed-media drawing on paper, signed "Van Beurden" at lower left, matted and framed. DOA 21 x 23.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.com

      Leland Little Auctions
      Sep. 28, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alphonse II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1961) oil on canvas Autumn

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1962) (toe te schrijven aan) Garnaalvissers aan het werk op vissersboot. Doek. Herkomst: ex-verz. C.Jussiant 80 x 110
      Oct. 09, 2018

      ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1962) (toe te schrijven aan) Garnaalvissers aan het werk op vissersboot. Doek. Herkomst: ex-verz. C.Jussiant 80 x 110

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1962) (to be attributed to) Shrimpers at work on fishing boat. Canvas. Provenance: ex-coll. C.Jussiant 80 x 110

    • ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1962) Interieur met liggend naakt. Doek. Getekend 'Van Beurden'. Herkomst: ex.verz.C.Jussiant 100 x 115 cm
      Oct. 09, 2018

      ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1962) Interieur met liggend naakt. Doek. Getekend 'Van Beurden'. Herkomst: ex.verz.C.Jussiant 100 x 115 cm

      Est: €1,250 - €1,500

      ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878-1962) Interior with reclining nude. Canvas. Signed 'Van Beurden'. Provenance: ex.coll. C.Jussiant. 100 x 115 cm

    • VAN BEURDEN ALPHONSE (1878 - 1961) werk in gemengde techniek: "Strandzicht met baadster" - 20, 3 x 27, 4 getekend
      Feb. 05, 2018

      VAN BEURDEN ALPHONSE (1878 - 1961) werk in gemengde techniek: "Strandzicht met baadster" - 20, 3 x 27, 4 getekend

      Est: €50 - €100

      20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed

      DVC
    • VAN BEURDEN ALPHONSE (1878 - 1961) werk in gemengde techniek : "Strandzicht met baadster" - 20,3 x 27,4 getekend
      Dec. 04, 2017

      VAN BEURDEN ALPHONSE (1878 - 1961) werk in gemengde techniek : "Strandzicht met baadster" - 20,3 x 27,4 getekend

      Est: €50 - €100

      DVC
    • Alphonse Van Beurden, Jr, ( Belgian 1
      Oct. 14, 2017

      Alphonse Van Beurden, Jr, ( Belgian 1

      1878-1962),oil on canvas, floral still life. Son of sculptor Alphonse Van Beurden, Sr. 31h x 36 w From Elam Estate

      J. Garrett Auctioneers
    • ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878 - 1962) Stilleven
      Mar. 26, 2013

      ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878 - 1962) Stilleven

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878 - 1962) Stilleven met appels en koffieservies op tafel. Doek. Getekend 'A. Van Beurden'. Afmetingen: 75 x 88

      Mar. 26, 2013

      Est: €250 - €375

      ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878 - 1962) Stilleven met zomers boeket. Doek. Getekend 'A. Van Beurden'. Afmetingen: 50 x 60

    • ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878 - 1962) Zomers
      Mar. 26, 2013

      ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878 - 1962) Zomers

      Est: €500 - €600

      ALPHONSE II VAN BEURDEN (1878 - 1962) Zomers boeket. Doek. Getekend 'A. Van Beurden'. Afmetingen: 65.5 x 76

    • VAN BEURDEN Alphonse (1878-1961). Paire d'huiles
      May. 15, 2012

      VAN BEURDEN Alphonse (1878-1961). Paire d'huiles

      Est: €200 - €300

      VAN BEURDEN Alphonse (1878-1961). Paire d'huiles sur toile marouflée sur carton "Chalutiers". Signés en bas à gauche Van Beurden. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-35x44.5cm.

    • Alphonse van Beurden Jr. (Belgian, 1878-1962) 'De Twee Wilgen', 23 x 36in.
      Sep. 08, 2011

      Alphonse van Beurden Jr. (Belgian, 1878-1962) 'De Twee Wilgen', 23 x 36in.

      Est: £300 - £500

      Alphonse van Beurden Jr. (Belgian, 1878-1962) oil on canvas, 'De Twee Wilgen', signed and dated 1901, 23 x 36in.

      Gorringes
    • VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR1878 - 1962 Zonnebloemen
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR1878 - 1962 Zonnebloemen

      Est: €300 - €500

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR1878 - 1962 Zonnebloemen Tournesols Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 102 x 86

      Campo & Campo
    • Alphonse van Beurden Jr. (1878-1962) Cattle watering beneath trees, 24 x 31in.
      Dec. 09, 2010

      Alphonse van Beurden Jr. (1878-1962) Cattle watering beneath trees, 24 x 31in.

      Est: £200 - £300

      Alphonse van Beurden Jr. (1878-1962) oil on canvas Cattle watering beneath trees, signed 24 x 31in.

      Gorringes
    • BEURDEN, ALPHONSE VAN (1878 Antwerp 1961) Still
      Jun. 21, 2010

      BEURDEN, ALPHONSE VAN (1878 Antwerp 1961) Still

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      BEURDEN, ALPHONSE VAN (1878 Antwerp 1961) Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: AL. van Beurden. 81.5 x 66 cm. BEURDEN, ALPHONSE VAN (1878 Antwerpen 1961) Blumenstilleben. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: AL. van Beurden. 81,5 x 66 cm.

    • Alphonse van Beurden (1878-1962) École belge Huile
      Jan. 12, 2009

      Alphonse van Beurden (1878-1962) École belge Huile

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Alphonse van Beurden (1878-1962) École belge Huile sur toile: Vase fleuri. Signée: Alph. Beurden. Dimensions : 80 x 65

      Horta
    • VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR (1878 - 1962)
      Oct. 14, 2008

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR (1878 - 1962)

      Est: €200 - €400

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR (1878 - 1962) Bloemenstilleven. Nature morte aux fleurs Olie op doek. Huile sur toile..Get. Sig... 90 x 75 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR (1878 - 1962) De kermis . La
      Apr. 29, 2008

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR (1878 - 1962) De kermis . La

      Est: €150 - €200

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR (1878 - 1962) De kermis . La kermesse Gemengde techniek. Technique mixte/papier. .Get. Sig.. . 21 x 28 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR (1878 - 1962) Molen te
      Apr. 29, 2008

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR (1878 - 1962) Molen te

      Est: €300 - €500

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS JR (1878 - 1962) Molen te Knokke. Le moulin à Knokke Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 40 x 50 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN BEURDEN ALFONS (1878 - 1962) Winter aan het
      Apr. 29, 2008

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS (1878 - 1962) Winter aan het

      Est: €300 - €500

      VAN BEURDEN ALFONS (1878 - 1962) Winter aan het kanaal. Hiver au canal Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 85 x 100 cm

      Campo & Campo