Kálmán Beszédes Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Beszédes Kálmán (1832-1893), Ungarischer Hirte (Gulyás), um 1900
      Oct. 10, 2024

      Beszédes Kálmán (1832-1893), Ungarischer Hirte (Gulyás), um 1900

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Material: Bronze grün patiniert, rotgeäderter Marmorsockel, Marke/Signatur: 'Beszedes', Höhe: 47 cm, Zustand: gut, unterer Sockelrand mit winzige Bestoßung

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 13, 2024

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • bronze sculpture of Kalman Beszedes, 1832/39- 1893
      Jan. 30, 2021

      bronze sculpture of Kalman Beszedes, 1832/39- 1893

      Est: €400 - €800

      bronze sculpture of Kalman Beszedes, 1832/39- 1893, 'Gänseliesel', girl with two gooses, bronze cast, signed, H. approx. 30cm . German Description: Bronzeskulptur von Kalman Beszedes, 1832/39-1893, Gänseliesel, Mädchen mit zwei Gänsen, Bronzeguß, signiert, H. ca. 30cm

    • Sculpture - Kalman Beszedes (Ungheria 1832-1893). F.to 'Viandante con otre'. Scultura in bronzo patinato.
      Jul. 04, 2020

      Sculpture - Kalman Beszedes (Ungheria 1832-1893). F.to 'Viandante con otre'. Scultura in bronzo patinato.

      Kalman Beszedes (Ungheria 1832-1893). F.to “Viandante con otre”. Scultura in bronzo patinato. Base in marmo. Manifattura ungherese fine 800 inizi 900 (h cm 45).

      Anglicana Aste s.a.s
      Jun. 18, 2020

      Anglicana Aste s.a.s
    • "KALMAN BESZEDES
      Sep. 19, 2018

      "KALMAN BESZEDES

      Est: €300 - €350

      "KALMAN BESZEDES (Pest Ungheria 1832/39 - 1893) HUNGARIAN MAN WITH PITCHER Bronze with green patina, cm. 38 x 14 x 10 Signature on the backside of the base Base in red marble"

    • KALMAN BESZEDES BRONZE SCULPTURE
      Nov. 19, 2017

      KALMAN BESZEDES BRONZE SCULPTURE

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      KALMAN BESZEDES (HUNGARIAN, 1832-893), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 19 1/2", L 7 1/2", D 9", "MAGYAR LABDARUGOK SZOVETSEGE":The height of the bronze by itself is 17". The height with the base is 19 1/2"

      DuMouchelles
    • Kalman Beszedes (Hungarian, 1832-1893)
      Oct. 20, 2017

      Kalman Beszedes (Hungarian, 1832-1893)

      Hungarian Man Holding a Book Titled Evangelium bronze on a marble stand signed at base oah. 17 in., bronze ht. 15.5 in.

      Cowan's Auctions
      Oct. 20, 2017

      Hungarian Man bronze on marble pedestal signed at base oah. 17.75 in., bronze ht. 16.25 in.

      Cowan's Auctions
      Aug. 20, 2017

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      KALMAN BESZEDES (BORN AFTER 1832-DIED AFTER 1893), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 19 1/2", L 7 1/2", D 9", "MAGYAR LABDARUGOK SZOVETSEGE":Measurements with base.

      DuMouchelles
      Jun. 11, 2017

      DuMouchelles
    • Beszedes, Kalman (1839-1893). A sitting Magyar.
      Mar. 26, 2009

      Beszedes, Kalman (1839-1893). A sitting Magyar.

      Est: - €1,300

      Beszedes, Kalman (1839-1893). A sitting Magyar. Bronze, patinated. Signed. Traces due to age. Marble base. Chipped. H. 37/41 cm

    • KALMAN BESZEDES (1832/39 - nach 1893. Ungarischer
      May. 02, 2008

      KALMAN BESZEDES (1832/39 - nach 1893. Ungarischer

      Est: - €950

      KALMAN BESZEDES (1832/39 - nach 1893. Ungarischer Bildhauer) Wohlhabender ungarischer Bauer in Tracht Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; Roter Marmorsockel. Ges.-H.

    • Kalman Beszedes (1832-1893) Bauer in ungarischer Tracht
      Oct. 27, 2004

      Kalman Beszedes (1832-1893) Bauer in ungarischer Tracht

      Est: €500 - €700

      Bronze, braune Patina, runde Plinthe, bez. Beszedes, Steinsockel, Höhe 41,5 cm, (Lu)