Norma Bessouet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Norma Bessouet
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Norma Bessouet

      Est: €200 - €400

      Norma Bessouet 1940 Buenos Aires - 2018 Buenos Aires - "Que es esto?" (Was ist das?) - Farbradierung/Papier. 39/75. 42,7 x 34,4 cm, 78,6 x 58 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: norma bessouet 1978. Das Blatt liegt lose. Leichte Randmängel. Argentinische Malerin, Bildhauerin und Grafikerin.

    • Norma Bessouet
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Norma Bessouet

      Est: €200 - €400

    • Norma Bessouet, (Argentine/American, born 1947) oil on board, "Window", signed and dated '93, painting size 23 x 23 inches, overall 26 x 26
      Dec. 11, 2018

      Norma Bessouet, (Argentine/American, born 1947) oil on board, "Window", signed and dated '93, painting size 23 x 23 inches, overall 26 x 26

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions