André Bertounesque Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1937 - d. 2005

    • Bertounesque, André - "Rêve de Provence"
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Bertounesque, André - "Rêve de Provence"

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) "Rêve de Provence" Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite A. Bertounesque, titrée au dos Description (EN): Oil on masonite signed on lower right A. Bertounesque, titled on the reverse Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30 x 41 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - 3 femmes au chapeau
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Bertounesque, André - 3 femmes au chapeau

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) 3 femmes au chapeau Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en haute à droite A. Bertounesque, contre signée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on upper right A. Bertounesque, counter signed on the reverse Dimension (PO): 36" x 36" Dimension (CM): 91 x 91 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, Andre - Portrait de jeune femme
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Bertounesque, Andre - Portrait de jeune femme

      Bertounesque, Andre (1937-2005) Portrait de jeune femme Description (FR): Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche A. Bertounesque Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower left A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 16" x 19 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.5 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, Andre - Orchestration florale
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Bertounesque, Andre - Orchestration florale

      Est: $400 - $800

      Bertounesque, Andre (1937-2005) Orchestration florale Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, titree au dos, signee au devant en bas a gauche A. Bertounesque Description (EN): Oil on panel titled on the back, signed on the front lower left A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 30" x 40 1/2" Dimension (CM): 76 x 103 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - À regarder la mer
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Bertounesque, André - À regarder la mer

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) À regarder la mer Description: Oil on panel signed on front lower left A. Bertounesque, i.a.f., titled on the back Dimension (PO): 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" Dimension (CM): 42 x 52 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Jeune fille aux oiseaux
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Bertounesque, André - Jeune fille aux oiseaux

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Jeune fille aux oiseaux Description: Oil on canvas, signed on front lower right corner Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 51 cm Condition report: Small canvas embossing in inferior right quadrant

      Champagne Auctions
    • Andre Bertounesque ( 1937-2005 ) Young Girl With Kid
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Andre Bertounesque ( 1937-2005 ) Young Girl With Kid

      Est: $400 - $700

      Vintage oil painting by listed artist Andre Bertounesque (1937-2005). A Canadian painter, Andre Bertounesque was born in Sainte-Livrade, France. He immigrated to Canada in 1955 and died in Laval, Quebec. He was a self-taught artist who began painting professionally in 1963. According to the Canadian Heritage Information Network, his works are in the permanent collections of La Pulperie Regional Museum, Chicoutimi, Quebec and the Musée Pierre-Boucher, Trois-Rivières, Quebec. His works are also in several important corporate collections such as Air Canada, IBM and Imperial Oil. His mediums included acrylic and oil paint. His subjects were portraits, landscapes (locations in Canada, Florida and France) figures, nudes, gardens, still life and marine scenes. His style could be described as Fauvism; the ask ART auction results have several good illustrations of it. His paintings have been featured in exhibitions at prominent commercial galleries such as Le Balcon d'art, Saint-Lambert; Galerie d art Michel Bigue, St. Sauveur; Galerie d'art Iris, Baie-Saint-Paul; Kaspar Gallery, Toronto; Collectors Gallery, Calgary; and Stephen Lowe Gallery, Victoria. Very good original condition. Framed: 39 1/4" x 39 1/2". Unframed 35 1/2" x 35 1/4".~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at info@sofedesignauctions.com

      Sofe Design Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Sur la rive
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Bertounesque, André - Sur la rive

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Sur la rive Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Sur la rive Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • ANDRE BERTOUNESQUE OIL ON BOARD
      Feb. 21, 2023

      ANDRE BERTOUNESQUE OIL ON BOARD

      ANDRE BERTOUNESQUE (Florida/Canada/France, 1937-2005) oil on board, "Bougainvillea en Fleurs" (Blooming Bougainvilliers). Signed lower left, titled verso, 24" x 20" (image), 32" x 28" (gilt wood frame).

      O'Gallerie
    • Bertounesque, André - Paysage en hiver
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Bertounesque, André - Paysage en hiver

      Est: $400 - $500

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Paysage en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.6 x 45.7 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Village québécois
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Bertounesque, André - Village québécois

      Est: $700 - $800

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Village québécois Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 12" x 24" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 01, 2022

      Est: $400 - $700

      Vintage oil painting by listed artist Andre Bertounesque (1937-2005). A Canadian painter, Andre Bertounesque was born in Sainte-Livrade, France. He immigrated to Canada in 1955 and died in Laval, Quebec. He was a self-taught artist who began painting professionally in 1963. According to the Canadian Heritage Information Network*, his works are in the permanent collections of La Pulperie Regional Museum, Chicoutimi, Quebec and the Musée Pierre-Boucher, Trois-Rivières, Quebec. His works are also in several important corporate collections such as Air Canada, IBM and Imperial Oil. His mediums included acrylic and oil paint. His subjects were portraits, landscapes (locations in Canada, Florida and France) figures, nudes, gardens, still life and marine scenes. His style could be described as Fauvism*; the askART auction results have several good illustrations of it.His paintings have been featured in exhibitions at prominent commercial galleries such as Le Balcon d'art, Saint-Lambert; Galerie d’art Michel Bigue, St. Sauveur; Galerie d'art Iris, Baie-Saint-Paul; Kaspar Gallery, Toronto; Collector’s Gallery, Calgary; and Stephen Lowe Gallery, Victoria. Very good original condition.Framed: 39 1/4" x 39 1/2". Unframed 35 1/2" x 35 1/4".~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images by visiting our website - Sofedesignauctions.com ~ Thank you ! ~~~~~~. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at info@sofedesignauctions.com

      Sofe Design Auctions
    • Andre Bertounesque Print, Female Nude Bain Matinal
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Andre Bertounesque Print, Female Nude Bain Matinal

      Est: $40 - $15,000

      Andre Bertounesque (France-Canada, 1937-2005) Print, Female Nude Bain Matinal. Framed measures 32 inches H x 28 W. Measures 21 inches H x 17 within matting.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Les nénuphars
      May. 24, 2022

      Bertounesque, André - Les nénuphars

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2015) Les nénuphars Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40. 6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Andre Bertounesque (Canadian b. 1937), Still Life, Oil on Canvas, Framed, 31 x 43 in
      Apr. 05, 2022

      Andre Bertounesque (Canadian b. 1937), Still Life, Oil on Canvas, Framed, 31 x 43 in

      Andre Bertounesque (Canadian b. 1937), Still Life, Oil on Canvas, Frame: 31 x 43 in

      Weschler's
    • ANDRE BERTOUNESQUE (1937-2005) ACRYLIC, 40" X 30"
      Jan. 21, 2022

      ANDRE BERTOUNESQUE (1937-2005) ACRYLIC, 40" X 30"

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Framed acrylic on Masonite painting, "Parfums d'Ete," signed lower left A. Bertounesque (Andre Bertounesque, Quebecois, 1937-2005), titled on Galerie d'Art Michel Bigue label verso, sight: 39.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 49.25"h, 39.25"w, 14.75lbs Start Price: $500.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Bertounesque, André - Nature morte
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Bertounesque, André - Nature morte

      Est: $700 - $900

      Bertounesque, André (1937- 2005) Nature morte Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Bertounesque Étiquette de la Galerie Balcon d'Art Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Bertounesque Label of Galerie Balcon d'Art Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Sur la plage
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Bertounesque, André - Sur la plage

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Sur la plage Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite A. Bertounesque Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - L'orée du bois
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Bertounesque, André - L'orée du bois

      Est: $300 - $400

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) L'orée du bois Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Bertounesque Description (EN): Oil on panel, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Cueillette des marguerites
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Bertounesque, André - Cueillette des marguerites

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Cueillette des marguerites Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche A. Bertounesque Description (EN): Oil on cardboard, signed on lower left A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 12" x 24" Dimension (CM): 29.5 x 61.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Nature morte Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Bertounesque Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 45.6 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Andre Bertounesque ''Garden Walk'' Oil
      Jul. 22, 2021

      Andre Bertounesque ''Garden Walk'' Oil

      Est: $600 -

      Andre Bertounesque (1937-2005 Canadian) ''Garden Walk'' Oil on Masonite 30''x24'' Image. Colorful impressionist composition. Signed l.r. Ornate gallery framing 44''x38''. Purchased Galerie d'Art Iris, Quebec. Excellent condition.

      MBA Seattle Auction LLC
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Sur la plage Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite A. Bertounesque Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Champagne Auctions
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Bouquet de fleurs
      May. 18, 2021

      Bertounesque, André - Bouquet de fleurs

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Bouquet de fleurs Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche A. Bertounesque Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Les liatris
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Bertounesque, André - Les liatris

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Les liatris Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite ABertounesque Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right ABertounesque Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Le repos
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Bertounesque, André - Le repos

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Le repos Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite ABertounesque Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right ABertounesque Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Avenue de fleurs - 1996
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Bertounesque, André - Avenue de fleurs - 1996

      Est: $150 - $250

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Avenue de fleurs (1996) Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right A Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 16" x 8" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 20.32 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Paysage et fleurs
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Bertounesque, André - Paysage et fleurs

      Est: $350 - $450

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Paysage et fleurs Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Marie Douce
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Bertounesque, André - Marie Douce

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Marie Douce Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche ABertounesque Reproduit dans Marina Cheilan, André Bertounesque, Stanké, Collection Peintres témoins du Québec, p.44. Collection Louise et Tex Lecor. Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left ABertounesque Illustrated in Marina Cheilan, André Bertounesque, Stanké, Collection Peintres témoins du Québec, p.44. Collection Louise and Tex Lecor. Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Andre Bertounesque, Canadian (1937 - 2005)
      Apr. 01, 2020

      Andre Bertounesque, Canadian (1937 - 2005)

      Andre Bertounesque, Canadian (1937 - 2005) Oil on Canvas "Seated Young Lady by the Seashore" Signed Lower Right. Measures 48" H x 60" W, frame measures 49-1/2" H x 61-1/2" W Condition: Small fray near signature overall good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party

      Kodner Galleries
    • BERTOUNESQUE, ANDRÉ - DEUX FEMMES SUR LA PLAGE -
      Sep. 24, 2019

      BERTOUNESQUE, ANDRÉ - DEUX FEMMES SUR LA PLAGE -

      Est: $400 - $500

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Deux femmes sur la plage () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A Bertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A Bertounesque 20" x 24" - 50.8 x 61 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • BERTOUNESQUE, ANDRÉ - LE PONT -
      Sep. 24, 2019

      BERTOUNESQUE, ANDRÉ - LE PONT -

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Le pont () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Bertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque 12" x 16" - 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Fin Juin -
      May. 28, 2019

      Bertounesque, André - Fin Juin -

      Est: $400 - $500

      Bertounesque, André 1937-2005 Fin Juin Huile sur isorel, titrée au dos et signée en bas à droite A Bertounesque Oil on hardboard, titled on the back and signed on lower right A Bertounesque 24.4 x 30.5 cm 10" x 12"

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André - Le pont -
      May. 28, 2019

      Bertounesque, André - Le pont -

      Bertounesque, André 1937-2005 Le pont Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Bertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque 30.48 x 40.64 cm 12" x 16"

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Mon frère et moi
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Mon frère et moi

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche A. Bertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Bertounesque

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937 - 2005) À la plage
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Bertounesque, André (1937 - 2005) À la plage

      Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à droite A. Bertounesque Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Course dans les vagues
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Course dans les vagues

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Bertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque 10" x 12"; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Les amis et papa
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Les amis et papa

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite ABertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right ABertounesque 30" x 24"; 76.20 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Femme au chapeau
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Femme au chapeau

      Est: $300 - $400

      Technique mixte sur papier, signé en bas à droite ABertounesque Mixed media on paper, signed on lower right ABertounesque 23" x 17 1/2"; 58.42 x 44.45 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Deux femmes dans la cour
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Deux femmes dans la cour

      Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à droite ABertounesque Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right ABertounesque 16" x 20"; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Au bord de la mer
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Au bord de la mer

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A Bertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A Bertounesque 10” x 12”; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Retour à la maison
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Retour à la maison

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche A Bertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A Bertounesque 10” x 12”; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Paysage hivernal
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Paysage hivernal

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche ABertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower left ABertounesque 10” x 12”; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Les copains (1983)
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Les copains (1983)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche A. Bertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Bertounesque 10” x 12”; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Mère et enfant à la plage
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Mère et enfant à la plage

      Est: $300 - $400

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite ABertounesque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right ABertounesque 8” x 10”; 20.32 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions