Francisque-Edouard Bertier Sold at Auction Prices

    • Francisque Edouard BERTIER (XIX)
      Jan. 20, 2024

      Francisque Edouard BERTIER (XIX)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      Francisque Edouard BERTIER (XIX) Dame mit Sonnenschirm Öl auf Holz, oben rechts signiert, verso mit Siegel der Münchener Hofkunsthandlung Neumann ca. 20,5 x 15,5 cm, Rahmen: 44 x 39,5 cm Francisque Edouard BERTIER (XIX) Lady with a parasol Oil on panel, signed top right, with seal of the Munich court art dealer Neumann on the reverse approx. 20.5 x 15.5 cm, frame: 44 x 39.5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Francisque Eduard Bertier (French), 19th Century A stolen glimpse 37 x 28 3/4in (94 x 73cm)
      Oct. 26, 2011

      Francisque Eduard Bertier (French), 19th Century A stolen glimpse 37 x 28 3/4in (94 x 73cm)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      A stolen glimpse signed 'F.E. Bertier' (upper right) oil on panel 37 x 28 3/4in (94 x 73cm)