Eugène Berthelon Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914), oil on canvas Landscape with farmstead, signed and dated 1917
      Apr. 20, 2024

      Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914), oil on canvas Landscape with farmstead, signed and dated 1917

      Est: €200 - €400

      Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914), oil on canvas Landscape with farmstead, signed and dated 1917 Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914), olie op doek Landschap met hoeve, getekend en gedateerd 1917

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Eugène Berthelon
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Eugène Berthelon

      (Paris 1830 - 1914 Paris, französischer Landschaftsmaler) Französische Atlantikküste Öl/ Leinwand, 51 x 71 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. re. Eugène Berthelon Ein normaler Versand ist nicht möglich. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns im Vorfeld, wenn Ihnen keine Abholung möglich ist.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eugène Berthelon
      Feb. 26, 2023

      Eugène Berthelon

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eugène Berthelon
      Jan. 08, 2023

      Eugène Berthelon

      (Paris 1830 - 1914 Paris, französische Landschaftsmaler) Französische Atlantikküste Öl/ Leinwand, 51 x 71 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. re. Eugène Berthelon Ein normaler Versand ist nicht möglich. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns im Vorfeld, wenn Ihnen keine Abholung möglich ist.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eugène Berthelon
      Nov. 20, 2022

      Eugène Berthelon

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eugène Berthelon
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Eugène Berthelon

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eugène Berthelon
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Eugène Berthelon

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eugène Berthelon
      May. 28, 2022

      Eugène Berthelon

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • JOLI PETIT TABLEAU "PAYSAGE" DE Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite
      Apr. 25, 2021

      JOLI PETIT TABLEAU "PAYSAGE" DE Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite

      Est: €400 - €500

      JOLI PETIT TABLEAU "PAYSAGE" DE Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite 24 x 33 cm Eugène Berthelon est un élève d'Eugène Lavieille et d'Étienne-Prosper Berne-Bellecour. Peintre paysagiste et de marines, il a peint dans la vallée de la Bièvre, dans la forêt de Fontainebleau, en Normandie ou en Bretagne (Le Tréport, Saint-Malo, La Somme). Il expose au Salon de 1864 à 1880, et au Salon des artistes français de 1881 à 1914. En 1880, il demeurait à Paris au no 7 rue Pigalle, en 1887, au no 12 boulevard de Clichy, en 1896 au no 7 rue Alfred-Stevens, puis par la suite au no 35 boulevard de Rochechouart

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • EUGÈNE BERTHELON (1830-1914) BATEAUX ÉCHOUÉS DERRIÈRE L'ÉGLISE SAINT JACQUES AU TREPORT HUILE SUR TO
      Mar. 30, 2021

      EUGÈNE BERTHELON (1830-1914) BATEAUX ÉCHOUÉS DERRIÈRE L'ÉGLISE SAINT JACQUES AU TREPORT HUILE SUR TO

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Bateaux échoués derrière l'église Saint Jacques au Treport Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 615 x 50 cm Avec cadre : 81 x 875 cm Oil on canvas signed lower left 24 3/16 x 19 11/16 in with frame : 31 7/8 x 34 44/88 in

    • EUGENE BERTHELON (1829-1914, FRENCH), OIL
      Nov. 26, 2016

      EUGENE BERTHELON (1829-1914, FRENCH), OIL

      PAINTING ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE WITH COUNTRY ROAD AND FIELD. SIGHT SIZE 11 1/4" X 19 1/4". SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. IN NICE PERIOD CARVED AND GILDED FRAME.

      Marion Antique Auctions
    • Eugène BERTHELON.
      Oct. 24, 2015

      Eugène BERTHELON.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Eugène BERTHELON. 'Paysage lacustre animé'. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1875. 50 x 80 cm.

      Primardeco
    • Eugène BERTHELON. 'Paysage lacustre animé.
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Eugène BERTHELON. 'Paysage lacustre animé.

      Est: €500 - €750

      Eugène BERTHELON. 'Paysage lacustre animé. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1875. 50 x 80 cm.

      Primardeco
    • Eugene Berthelon (French, 1829-1914)
      Dec. 06, 2014

      Eugene Berthelon (French, 1829-1914)

      Est: $1,800 - $2,500

      Eugene Berthelon (French, 1829-1914), "In the Forest Deep", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 24" x 32". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • BERTHELON, EUGENE(1830 Paris 1914)
      Dec. 04, 2014

      BERTHELON, EUGENE(1830 Paris 1914)

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      BERTHELON, EUGENE (1830 Paris 1914) River landscape with fishing boats. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Eug. Berthelon. 26.5 x 39 cm. BERTHELON, EUGENE (1830 Paris 1914) Flusslandschaft mit Fischerbooten. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert: Eug. Berthelon. 26,5 x 39 cm.

    • Tableaux - Eugène Berthelon (1830-1914) Eugène
      Oct. 08, 2014

      Tableaux - Eugène Berthelon (1830-1914) Eugène

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Tableaux - Eugène Berthelon (1830-1914) Eugène Berthelon (1830-1914) attr. à Paysage de campagne huile sur carton 17x25 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • BERTHELON, EUGENE(1830 Paris 1914)Flusslandschaft
      Sep. 17, 2014

      BERTHELON, EUGENE(1830 Paris 1914)Flusslandschaft

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      BERTHELON, EUGENE (1830 Paris 1914) Flusslandschaft mit Fischerbooten. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert: Eug. Berthelon. 26,5 x 39 cm.

    • Eugene Berthelon (Fr., 1829-1914), Town Scene
      Sep. 13, 2014

      Eugene Berthelon (Fr., 1829-1914), Town Scene

      Est: $600 - $900

      oil on canvas, faint remnant of signature at lower right, presented in a period gilt composition frame with gallery plaque reading "Berthelon / H.C." SS 8 x 10.5 in.; DOA 12.5 x 15 in. Captain Clifford Leslie Webb, Michigan Captain Webb, born in 1887, was an industrial engineer and built pasteurization plants in Europe. He purchased this painting in Paris during the 1920s. By descent through the Webb family

      Leland Little Auctions
    • Eugene Berthelon (1829-1914) River landscape with figures beneath trees, 4 x 7in.
      Dec. 05, 2013

      Eugene Berthelon (1829-1914) River landscape with figures beneath trees, 4 x 7in.

      Est: £200 - £300

      Eugene Berthelon (1829-1914) oil on board, River landscape with figures beneath trees, signed, 4 x 7in.

      Gorringes
    • Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Jardin fleuri Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 32,8 x 46 cm Oil on canvas Signed lower right 12 9/10 x 18 1/10 in.
      Apr. 07, 2013

      Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Jardin fleuri Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 32,8 x 46 cm Oil on canvas Signed lower right 12 9/10 x 18 1/10 in.

      Est: €400 - €500

    • Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) L'entrée du Parc Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 35 x 25,6 cm Oil on panel Signed lower left 13 7/10 x 10 in.
      Apr. 07, 2013

      Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) L'entrée du Parc Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 35 x 25,6 cm Oil on panel Signed lower left 13 7/10 x 10 in.

      Est: €300 - €400

    • Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Paysage Huile sur
      Jun. 03, 2012

      Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Paysage Huile sur

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Paysage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 38 x 61,5 cm Landscape, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left

    • Eugène BERTHELON (1829-1914) Mer agitée Paire
      May. 30, 2012

      Eugène BERTHELON (1829-1914) Mer agitée Paire

      Est: €200 - €300

      Eugène BERTHELON (1829-1914) Mer agitée Paire d'huiles sur carton. 14,5 x 21 cm. 200 / 300 104 Eugène BERTHELON (1829-1914) Tempêtes Paire de cartes à gratter signées. 11 x 20 cm.

      Coutau-Begarie
    • Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Bateau dans la
      Apr. 04, 2012

      Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Bateau dans la

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      Eugène BERTHELON (1830-1914) Bateau dans la tempête Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite" 23,5 x 34 cm"

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • EUGENE BERTHELON (1829-1914)
      Jul. 08, 2011

      EUGENE BERTHELON (1829-1914)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      EUGENE BERTHELON (1829-1914) Scène pastorale signé 'Eugè Berthelon' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile, non rentoilée 60 x 81,5 cm. (23 9/16 x 32 in.).

      Jul. 07, 2011

      EUGENE BERTHELON (1829-1914)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • Eugène BERTHELON (1829-1914)
      Mar. 18, 2011

      Eugène BERTHELON (1829-1914)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vue du donjon de Vincennes Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 42,5 x 21 cm - 163/4 x 81/4 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower left

    • Eugene Berthelon (1829-1914), COASTAL VIEW, Oil on canvasboard; signed lower right, numbered no. 23 and inscribed to the verso, 6.5" x 9.25" - 16.5 x 23.5 cm.
      Dec. 08, 2009

      Eugene Berthelon (1829-1914), COASTAL VIEW, Oil on canvasboard; signed lower right, numbered no. 23 and inscribed to the verso, 6.5" x 9.25" - 16.5 x 23.5 cm.

      Eugene Berthelon (1829-1914), French COASTAL VIEW; Oil on canvasboard; signed lower right, numbered no. 23 and inscribed to the verso 6.5" x 9.25" - 16.5 x 23.5 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Eugène BERTHELON (1829-1914) Arbres. Huile sur
      Jun. 12, 2009

      Eugène BERTHELON (1829-1914) Arbres. Huile sur

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Eugène BERTHELON (1829-1914) Arbres. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 61 x 38 cm

    • Eugène Berthelon (1829-1914)
      Jun. 10, 2009

      Eugène Berthelon (1829-1914)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Eugène Berthelon (1829-1914) The forest of Fontainebleau, France signed and dated 'Eug Berthelon 71' (lower right) oil on canvas 35 x 48 cm.

    • EUGENE BERTHELON Frankrike 1829-1924 Sur la plage
      May. 28, 2009

      EUGENE BERTHELON Frankrike 1829-1924 Sur la plage

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      EUGENE BERTHELON Frankrike 1829-1924 Sur la plage Signerad och daterad med dedikation: "Souvenir d´amitié à Melle Irma Grossenvée", Eug. Berthelon, 1885. Olja på pannå, 27 x 34 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on panel. Ändring/Sale room notice Storlek/size: 26 x 35 cm

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Eugene Berthelon French, 1829-1914 Sur la Plage
      Feb. 11, 2009

      Eugene Berthelon French, 1829-1914 Sur la Plage

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Eugene Berthelon French, 1829-1914 Sur la Plage Signed Eug. Berthelon (ll) Oil on panel 9 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • BERTHELON Eugène (1829-1914) Arbres. 1200 / 1500
      Feb. 20, 2008

      BERTHELON Eugène (1829-1914) Arbres. 1200 / 1500

    • Eugene BERTHELON (1829-1914) Arbres en foret Huile sur toile. Signee en bas a gauche. 61 x 38 cm
      Dec. 06, 2006

      Eugene BERTHELON (1829-1914) Arbres en foret Huile sur toile. Signee en bas a gauche. 61 x 38 cm

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • EUGÈNE BERTHELON 1829-1914 COWS IN A WOODLAND GLADE
      Jun. 22, 2005

      EUGÈNE BERTHELON 1829-1914 COWS IN A WOODLAND GLADE

      signed and dated 85 oil on canvas Condition Note: canvas unlined, surface with scattered craquelure, particularly along central stretcher bar and center above cows, small abrasion to upper right, scattered traces of gold paint along upper edge, 1 by 1 1/4 inch area of paint loss to lower left below first tree, 1/8 inch hole among foliage to center left, under UV light, a 2 inch area of inpainting between two vertical trees and above cows to the right of the composition, small scattered strokes of inpainting to upper center We are pleased to provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described in our catalogue. Since we are not professional conservators or restorers, we urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. Prospective buyers should inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition and must understand that any statement made by Sotheby's is merely a subjective, qualified opinion. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSION CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF BUSINESS PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE.

      Jun. 21, 2005

    • Eugene Berthelon (b.1829)
      Nov. 15, 2001

      Eugene Berthelon (b.1829)

      Est: $2,520 - $3,080

      A steamer in choppy waters signed 'E Berthelon' (lower right) oil on canvas 15 1/8 x 241/4 in. (38.4 x 61.6 cm.).