Vigh Bertalan Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1890 - d. 1946

    • Bertalan Vigh (1890 – 1946)
      Oct. 16, 2024

      Bertalan Vigh (1890 – 1946)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Bertalan Vigh (1890 – 1946), portrait of a girl with flowers. Described central left. Oil on canvas. Damages. 80 x 60 cm.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • BERTALAN VIGH (HUNGARIAN, 1890-1946) [2 WORKS].
      Oct. 06, 2024

      BERTALAN VIGH (HUNGARIAN, 1890-1946) [2 WORKS].

      Two Works:(i) Portrait of a Young Child. Oil on canvas. Partially signed lower left. (ii) Interior of a Bedroom. Signed lower right. Property from an Eastchester, NY estate. Dimensions: (i) 19" h x 16.375" w. (ii) 19.25" h x 23.375" w. Frame: (i) 25.25" h x 22.375" w. (ii) 22" h x 26" w.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • BERTALAN VIGH (HUNGARIAN, 1890-1946).
      Oct. 06, 2024

      BERTALAN VIGH (HUNGARIAN, 1890-1946).

      'Portrait of a Lady with a Shawl', 1935. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Property from an Eastchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 26" h x 21" w. Frame: 31" h x 26" w.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Bertalan Vigh, Market at Marrakech
      Jan. 27, 2022

      Bertalan Vigh, Market at Marrakech

      Est: €400 - €600

      oil on cardboard, 21,5 × 30 cm, signed bottom left, with brown, "Vigh Bertalan"

      A10 by Artmark
    • VIGH, Bertalan (1890 - 1946). Die Ruine der Bibi Chanum Moschee in Samarkand.
      Oct. 30, 2021

      VIGH, Bertalan (1890 - 1946). Die Ruine der Bibi Chanum Moschee in Samarkand.

      VIGH, Bertalan(1890 - 1946) Die Ruine der Bibi Chanum Moschee in Samarkand Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert. 1. H. 20. Jh. 69 x 55 cm. Gerahmt82 x 68 cm. Helles Sonnenlicht über der Moschee und den Staffagefiguren unter blauem Himmel Leichte Altersspuren. Ungarischer Maler.

    • VIGH BERTALAN (HUNGARIAN, 1890-1946) The Spanish Beauty
      Apr. 18, 2021

      VIGH BERTALAN (HUNGARIAN, 1890-1946) The Spanish Beauty

      VIGH BERTALAN (HUNGARIAN, 1890-1946) The Spanish Beauty oil on canvas on board signed lower left: Vigh Bertalan 59 x 47.5cm

      Gibson's
    • Bertalan Vigh, La femme fleur
      Sep. 22, 2020

      Bertalan Vigh, La femme fleur

      La femme fleur

      A10 by Artmark
    • Cabaret
      Mar. 03, 2020

      Cabaret

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Cabaret

      A10 by Artmark
    • Young Girl (Spring Lights)
      May. 20, 2019

      Young Girl (Spring Lights)

      Est: Ft500,000 - Ft750,000

      signed lower right: Vígh Bertalan

      Kieselbach
    • Bertalan (Bartholomaus) Vigh (1890-1946), SLEEPING BEAUTY, Oil on canvas; signed lower right, 19 x 27 in — 48.3 x 68.6 cm
      Mar. 29, 2018

      Bertalan (Bartholomaus) Vigh (1890-1946), SLEEPING BEAUTY, Oil on canvas; signed lower right, 19 x 27 in — 48.3 x 68.6 cm

      BERTALAN (BARTHOLOMAUS) VIGH (1890-1946), HUNGARIANSLEEPING BEAUTYOil on canvas; signed lower right19 x 27 in — 48.3 x 68.6 cmProvenance:The Universal Art Studio, Montreal, Inventory No. K598Estimate: $1,000—1,500

      Waddington's
    • Blonde Girl in a Hat, c. 1930
      Oct. 08, 2017

      Blonde Girl in a Hat, c. 1930

      Est: Ft500,000 - Ft750,000

      Signed lower left: Vigh Bertalan

      Kieselbach
    • Vigh Bertalan (1890-1946), Portrait of a Spanish Lady, c. 1920
      May. 19, 2016

      Vigh Bertalan (1890-1946), Portrait of a Spanish Lady, c. 1920

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      Oil on canvas Hungary, c. 1920 Vigh Bertalan (1890-1946) - Hungarian painter Signed lower left ‘Vigh Bertalan’ Dimensions: 61 x 49.5 cm Good condition Charming Portrait of a Spanish Lady in expressive colors; portraits by the artist fetch up to 8,000 in the international auction market Condition:The painting is in good condition with some slight signs of age. The stretcher is causing minor pressure marks, otherwise overall of good impression. The image dimensions are 61 x 49.5 cm. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG