Antonio Bertaccini Sold at Auction Prices

    • Antonio Bertaccini (1823-1906), Italian School, Wa
      Oct. 21, 2024

      Antonio Bertaccini (1823-1906), Italian School, Wa

      Est: £50 - £100

      Antonio Bertaccini (1823-1906), Italian School, Watercolours, A pair of Rome scenes comprising a view of Castel Sant'Angelo from the river, and Roman ruins. Both signed lower. Approx. 3 3/4" x 5 1/2" (2)

      Claydon Auctioneers
      Aug. 19, 2024

      Est: £100 - £200

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • BERTACCINI ANTONIO
      Sep. 26, 2017

      BERTACCINI ANTONIO

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      ANTONIO BERTACCINI (1823-1906) Veduta di Villa Borghese a Frascati e Veduta ci Civitalvinia coppia di olii su tavola di forma ovale f.ti e d.ti 1878 belle cornici in legno finemente intagliato e dorato(mancanze)

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Antonio Bertaccini
      May. 15, 2011

      Antonio Bertaccini

      Antonio Bertaccini (Italienischer Landschafts- und Vedutenmaler. 1823 - 1906) Rom-Ansicht mit Forum Romanum und Triumphbogen... Taxe € 650,-

    • Antonio Bertaccini (1823-1906) Roma, 1859 8 x 13in.
      Sep. 11, 2008

      Antonio Bertaccini (1823-1906) Roma, 1859 8 x 13in.

      Est: £80 - £120

      Antonio Bertaccini (1823-1906) unframed watercolour Roma, 1859 signed 8 x 13in.

      Gorringes
    • ANTONIO BERTACCINI 1823 - Rom - 1906
      Nov. 10, 2007

      ANTONIO BERTACCINI 1823 - Rom - 1906

      Est: €240 - €240

      Campagnalandschaft mit Ruine. In Brauntönen lavierte Bleistiftzeichnung. - Signiert. Auf Vélin. 14,6 x 27,3 cm. An den Ecken aufgezogen. Schwach angeschmutzt. [sg]