Hans Werner Berretz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1951 -

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Komposition mit Partitur
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Komposition mit Partitur

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition with score (Born 1951 in Würselen) Colour lithograph. Lower right handsigned and dated ''98'', left edition ''E.A.'' (Épreuve d'artiste). 60 x 70 cm. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition mit Partitur (Würselen 1951 geb.) Farblithographie. Rechts unten handsign. und dat. ''98'', links Auflage ''E.A.'' (Épreuve d'artiste). 60 x 70 cm.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Haupt- und Nebenwege''
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Haupt- und Nebenwege''

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . ''Haupt- und Nebenwege'' (Main and secondary roads) (born 1951 in Würselen) Lithograph. Handsigned lower right, titled and dated on the left ''1998'', edition ''2/2. 68 x 81 cm. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Haupt- und Nebenwege'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Lithographie. Rechts unten handsign., links betitelt und dat. ''1998'', Auflage ''2/2. 68 x 81 cm.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Bildpartitur
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Bildpartitur

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Picture score (Born 1951 in Würselen) Colour lithograph. Lower right dated ''98'' and handsigned, on the left edition ''H.C - Unikat''. 61 x 73 cm, not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Bildpartitur (Würselen 1951 geb.) Farblithographie. Rechts unten dat. ''98'' und handsign., links Auflage ''H.C - Unikat''. 61 x 73 cm.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Große Komposition ohne Titel
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Große Komposition ohne Titel

      Est: €140 - €280

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Large composition without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''2006'' (?). 73,5 x 96 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Große Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''2006'' (?). 73,5 x 96 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Komposition ohne Titel
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Komposition ohne Titel

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on corrugated board. Signed and dated lower right ''2000''. 47,5 x 34 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Wellpappe. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''2000''. 47,5 x 34 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe), ''Poesie''
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe), ''Poesie''

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . ''Poetry'' (Born 1951 in Würselen) Abstract composition. Mixed media and collage on corrugated board. Titled at the bottom, dated at the bottom right ''2000'' and signed. 15 x 35,5 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Poesie'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Abstrakte Komposition. Mischtechnik und Collage/Wellpappe. Unten betitelt, rechts unten dat. ''2000'' und sign. 15 x 35,5 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Abstrakte Komposition ohne Titel
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Abstrakte Komposition ohne Titel

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Abstract composition untitled (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media with collage on corrugated board. Lower right dated ''99''. 22 x 20,5 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Abstrakte Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik mit Collage/Wellpappe. Rechts unten dat. ''99''. 22 x 20,5 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Komposition mit Notenblättern
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Komposition mit Notenblättern

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition with sheet music (born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media and collage on handmade paper. Signed and dated lower right. ''98''. 51,5 x 71 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition mit Notenblättern (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik und Collage auf handgeschöpftem Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''98''. 51,5 x 71 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Komposition in Blau
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Komposition in Blau

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition in blue (Born 1951 in Würselen) Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''98''. 67 x 83,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition in Blau (Würselen 1951 geb.) Aquarell und Gouache/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''98''. 67 x 83,5 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Reversing fields''
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Reversing fields''

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . ''Reversing fields'' (born 1951 in Würselen) Composition with score. Mixed media with collage on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''97''. 78 x 99 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Reversing fields'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Komposition mit Partitur. Mischtechnik mit Collage/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''97''. 78 x 99 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Abstrakte Komposition
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Abstrakte Komposition

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Abstract composition (born 1951 in Würselen) Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''97''. 49 x 73,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Abstrakte Komposition (Würselen 1951 geb.) Aquarell und Gouache/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''97''. 49 x 73,5 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Two onee, so one I''
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Two onee, so one I''

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . ''Two onee, so one I'' (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on corrugated board. Verso titled, dated ''97'' and handsigned. Approx. 24 x 61 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Two onee, so one I'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Wellpappe. Verso betitelt, dat. ''97'' und handsign. Ca. 24 x 61 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition without title (born 1951 in Würselen) Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''(19)96''. 73,5 x 93,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Aquarell und Gouache/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''(19)96''. 73,5 x 93,5 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Abstract composition (born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed technique with collage of sheet music and newspaper on corrugated board. Signed and dated lower right ''96''. Approx. 44,5 x 59 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Abstrakte Komposition (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik mit Collage aus Noten- und Zeitungsblatt/Wellpappe. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''96''. Ca. 44,5 x 59 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Abstrakte Komposition mit Notenblatt
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Abstrakte Komposition mit Notenblatt

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Abstract composition with sheet of music (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on corrugated board. Lower right dated ''96'' and sign. 32 x 59,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Abstrakte Komposition mit Notenblatt (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Wellpappe. Rechts unten dat. ''96'' und sign. 32 x 59,5 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Sechs kleine Kompositionen ohne Titel
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Sechs kleine Kompositionen ohne Titel

      Est: €130 - €260

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Six small compositions without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media with watercolour on paper. Each signed and dated lower right ''95''. 24 x 32 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Sechs kleine Kompositionen ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik mit Aquarell/Papier. Jeweils rechts unten sign. und dat. ''95''. 24 x 32 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Rhythmus in Blau I''
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Rhythmus in Blau I''

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . ''Rhythmus in Blau I'' (Rhythm in Blue I) (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower left ''95'', titled on verso. 34,5 x 49,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Rhythmus in Blau I'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Links unten sign. und dat. ''95'', verso betitelt. 34,5 x 49,5 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Drei Kompositionen ohne Titel
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Drei Kompositionen ohne Titel

      Est: €100 - €200

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Three compositions without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media with watercolour on paper. Each signed and dated lower right ''95''. Each 39,5 x 50,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Drei Kompositionen ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik mit Aquarell/Papier. Jeweils rechts unten sign. und dat. ''95''. Je 39,5 x 50,5 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Abstract composition (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''95''. 79 x 100 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Abstrakte Komposition (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''95''. 79 x 100 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Cortège de silence''
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Cortège de silence''

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . ''Cortège de silence'' (born 1951 in Würselen) Composition with sheet of music. Mixed media/paper. Signed and dated lower right ''95''. 47 x 35 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Cortège de silence'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Komposition mit Notenblatt. Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''95''. 47 x 35 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Cortège de Silence''
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Cortège de Silence''

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Cortège de Silence (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on handmade paper. Signed and dated lower right ''95''. 37,5 x 25,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Cortège de Silence'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Bütten. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''95''. 37,5 x 25,5 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Komposition in Schwarz
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Komposition in Schwarz

      Est: €140 - €280

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition in black (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''95''. 67 x 99 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition in Schwarz (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''95''. 67 x 99 cm; unter Glas ger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media with watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. 54 x 74 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik mit Aquarell/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 54 x 74 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition in Black (born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media and collage/paper. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. 81 x 47,3 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition in Schwarz (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik und Collage/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 81 x 47,3 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Abstract composition untitled (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. 58,5 x 76,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Abstrakte Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 58,5 x 76,5 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Abstract composition (born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on handmade paper. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. 29,5 x 39 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Abstrakte Komposition (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik auf handgeschöpftem Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 29,5 x 39 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media with watercolour and ink brush on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. 26 x 38,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik mit Aquarell und Tuschpinsel/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 26 x 38,5 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media with watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. 78,5 x 99,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik mit Aquarell/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 78,5 x 99,5 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. 71 x 100 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 71 x 100 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Abstract composition (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. 71,5 x 97,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Abstrakte Komposition (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 71,5 x 97,5 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Große Komposition mit Partituren
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Große Komposition mit Partituren

      Est: €140 - €280

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Large composition with scores (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. 71 x 99 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Große Komposition mit Partituren (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 71 x 99 cm; unter Glas ger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €140 - €280

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Large composition without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right. ''94''. 72 x 98 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Große Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 72 x 98 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Prometeo IV''
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Prometeo IV''

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . ''Prometeo IV'' (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media/paper. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. 58 x 76 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Prometeo IV'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. 58 x 76 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Prometeo III''
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): ''Prometeo III''

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . ''Prometeo III'' (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media/paper. Signed and dated lower right ''94''. Sheet 38 x 51 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Prometeo III'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''94''. Blatt 38 x 51 cm; unter Glas ger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €130 - €260

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition without title (born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media with collage/worktop. Signed and dated lower right ''(19)94''. ''(19)94''. 80 x 100 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik mit Collage/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''(19)94''. 80 x 100 cm; unger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Kleine Komposition in Blau
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe): Kleine Komposition in Blau

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Small composition in blue (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media/paper. Signed lower left. 11,5 x 11,5 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Kleine Komposition in Blau (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Links unten sign. 11,5 x 11,5 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) (Attrib.): Komposition in Blau
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) (Attrib.): Komposition in Blau

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) (Attrib.) . Composition in blue (Born 1951 in Würselen) Gouache/paper. 47 x 73,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) (Attrib.) Komposition in Blau (Würselen 1951 geb.) Gouache/Papier. 47 x 73,5 cm; unger.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €20 - €40

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) . Composition without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Watercolour and gouache on paper. Monogrammed and dated at lower right ''(19)95''. 24 x 32 cm; unframed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Aquarell und Gouache/Papier. Rechts unten monogrammiert und dat. ''(19)95''. 24 x 32 cm; ungerahmt.

      Jul. 29, 2023

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) - Composition with score (Born 1951 in Würselen) Colour lithograph. Lower right handsigned and dated ''98'', left edition ''E.A.'' (Épreuve d'artiste). 60 x 70 cm. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition mit Partitur (Würselen 1951 geb.) Farblithographie. Rechts unten handsign. und dat. ''98'', links Auflage ''E.A.'' (Épreuve d'artiste). 60 x 70 cm.

      Jul. 29, 2023

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) - ''Haupt- und Nebenwege'' (Main and secondary roads) (born 1951 in Würselen) Lithograph. Handsigned lower right, titled and dated on the left ''1998'', edition ''2/2. 68 x 81 cm. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Haupt- und Nebenwege'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Lithographie. Rechts unten handsign., links betitelt und dat. ''1998'', Auflage ''2/2. 68 x 81 cm.

      Jul. 29, 2023

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) - Picture score (Born 1951 in Würselen) Colour lithograph. Lower right dated ''98'' and handsigned, on the left edition ''H.C - Unikat''. 61 x 73 cm, not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Bildpartitur (Würselen 1951 geb.) Farblithographie. Rechts unten dat. ''98'' und handsign., links Auflage ''H.C - Unikat''. 61 x 73 cm.

      Jul. 29, 2023

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) - Small composition in blue (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media/paper. Signed lower left. 11,5 x 11,5 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Kleine Komposition in Blau (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Links unten sign. 11,5 x 11,5 cm; unter Glas ger.

      Jul. 29, 2023

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) - Large composition without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''2006'' (?). 73,5 x 96 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Große Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''2006'' (?). 73,5 x 96 cm; unter Glas ger.

      Jul. 29, 2023

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) - Composition without title (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media on corrugated board. Signed and dated lower right ''2000''. 47,5 x 34 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik/Wellpappe. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''2000''. 47,5 x 34 cm; unter Glas ger.

      Jul. 29, 2023

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) - ''Poetry'' (Born 1951 in Würselen) Abstract composition. Mixed media and collage on corrugated board. Titled at the bottom, dated at the bottom right ''2000'' and signed. 15 x 35,5 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) ''Poesie'' (Würselen 1951 geb.) Abstrakte Komposition. Mischtechnik und Collage/Wellpappe. Unten betitelt, rechts unten dat. ''2000'' und sign. 15 x 35,5 cm; unter Glas ger.

      Jul. 29, 2023

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) - Abstract composition untitled (Born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media with collage on corrugated board. Lower right dated ''99''. 22 x 20,5 cm; framed under glass. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Abstrakte Komposition ohne Titel (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik mit Collage/Wellpappe. Rechts unten dat. ''99''. 22 x 20,5 cm; unter Glas ger.

      Jul. 29, 2023

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) - Composition with sheet music (born 1951 in Würselen) Mixed media and collage on handmade paper. Signed and dated lower right. ''98''. 51,5 x 71 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition mit Notenblättern (Würselen 1951 geb.) Mischtechnik und Collage auf handgeschöpftem Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''98''. 51,5 x 71 cm; unger.

      Jul. 29, 2023

      Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) - Composition in blue (Born 1951 in Würselen) Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower right ''98''. 67 x 83,5 cm; not framed. // Berretz, Hans Werner (HaWeBe) Komposition in Blau (Würselen 1951 geb.) Aquarell und Gouache/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''98''. 67 x 83,5 cm; unger.