Charles Berjole Sold at Auction Prices

    • CHARLES BERJOLE DRY POINT ETCHING
      Mar. 16, 2019

      CHARLES BERJOLE DRY POINT ETCHING

      Est: $40 - $60

      France (1884-1924) " La Cathedrale d' Angiers". Pencil title and signed C. Berjole. Matted and framed under glass. Frame measures approximately 14-1/4" in height by 15-1/2" in width,sight image measures 6-3/4" in height by 8-1/2" in width. All measurments are approximate.

      Bremo Auctions
    • Charles BERJOLE (Angers 1884-1924) - Paysage avec étang
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Charles BERJOLE (Angers 1884-1924) - Paysage avec étang

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles BERJOLE (Angers 1884-1924) Paysage avec étang Huile sur toile d’origine 38 x 46 cm Signé en bas à gauche Ch Berjole