Frans Berg Sold at Auction Prices

    • Berg, F. (1892-1949) (attrib.). (Sitting skeleton)
      Nov. 24, 2016

      Berg, F. (1892-1949) (attrib.). (Sitting skeleton)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Berg, F. (1892-1949) (attrib.). (Sitting skeleton). Drawing, black and white chalk, 23x11 cm., framed. = Provenance: from the collection of Henry M. Knight, exhibited in the exposition of 1972, organized by Nystad antiquaires and T.H. Laurentius in Amsterdam.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Frans Berg 1892-1949. Landskap med hus. Signerad F
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Frans Berg 1892-1949. Landskap med hus. Signerad F

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      Frans Berg 1892-1949. Landskap med hus. Signerad F Berg. Olja på duk, 55 x 60.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • FRANS BERG 1892-1949 Landskap från Cagnes Signerad
      Apr. 28, 2009

      FRANS BERG 1892-1949 Landskap från Cagnes Signerad

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      FRANS BERG 1892-1949 Landskap från Cagnes Signerad och daterad F. Berg -21. Olja på pannå, 45 x 55 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket