Roger Berckmans Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1900 -

      • Roger Berckmans, Liqueurs Severy
        Nov. 12, 2024

        Roger Berckmans, Liqueurs Severy

        Est: $1,000 - $1,200

        Roger Berckmans Liqueurs Severy c. 1920 58.875 h x 39.625 w in (150 x 101 cm) Berckmans brings a Spanish flamenco dancer to Belgian viewers in service of this gin creme de menthe liqueur. O. de Rycker, Bruxelles Literature: PAI-XC, 153 This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

        Poster Auctions International Inc
      • ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-?)
        Jun. 20, 2024

        ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-?)

        Est: €300 - €500

        'Liqueurs Severy Hasselt', ca. 1930. Poster. Colour lithograph. Signed in the stone. Printed by 'O. De Rycker, Vorst'. Frame. Description FR 'Liqueurs Severy Hasselt', ca. 1930. Affiche. Lithographie en couleur. Signée dans la pierre. Imprimée par 'O. De Rycker, Forest". Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Liqueurs Severy Hasselt', ca. 1930. Affiche. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd in de steen. Gedrukt door 'O. De Rycker, Vorst'. Kader.

      • Roger BERCKMANS (1900-?) 'Elegant Lady'. (W:50 x H:60,5 cm)
        May. 08, 2024

        Roger BERCKMANS (1900-?) 'Elegant Lady'. (W:50 x H:60,5 cm)

        Est: €700 - €900

        Roger BERCKMANS (1900-?) 'Elegant Lady' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:50 x H:60,5 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Poster by Roger Berckmans - Ideal Leading Motor Oils
        Jul. 29, 2023

        Poster by Roger Berckmans - Ideal Leading Motor Oils

        Est: €1,000 - €2,200

        Ideal Leading Motor Oils - 120x160, 1929, on linen by Roger Berckmans (1901-?)

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • Liqueurs Severy. ca. 1920.
        Jul. 18, 2023

        Liqueurs Severy. ca. 1920.

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        ARTIST: ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-1957) SIZE: 38 1/4 x 57 1/8 in./97.2 x 145.2 cm PRINTER: O. de Rycker, Bruxelles DESCRIPTION: Berckmans brings a Spanish flamenco dancer to Belgian viewers in service of this gin crème de menthe liqueur. (Art Deco; Alcohol)

      • Roger BERCKMANS (1900-?) 'The Elegant Smoker' oil on canvas. (W:50 x H:60,5 cm)
        May. 10, 2023

        Roger BERCKMANS (1900-?) 'The Elegant Smoker' oil on canvas. (W:50 x H:60,5 cm)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Roger BERCKMANS (1900-?) 'The Elegant Smoker' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:50 x H:60,5 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
        May. 04, 2023

        Est: €60 -

        Discurso a favor do Cabido da Cathedral de Coimbra contra as pertenções dos meios prebendados, e tercenarios da mesma. Lisboa : na Regia Officina Typografica, 1778.- [10], 300 p. : (30 cm) : Junto com: Provas que o Cabido da Sé Cathedral de Coimbra ajuntou á causa que lhe movêrão os porcionarios da mesma Sé, conhecidos (ainda que abusivè) com os nomes de meios conegos, e tercenarios... Lisboa : na Regia Officina Typografica, 1777.- [4], 130 p. : (30 cm) 2 vols. em 1 : enc. Muito bom exemplar. Encadernação de época, inteira de carneira, com rótulo, nervos e ferros a ouro na lombada, corte das folhas marmoreado.

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Poster by Roger Berckmans - Liqueurs Severy Hasselt
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Poster by Roger Berckmans - Liqueurs Severy Hasselt

        Est: €240 - €600

        Liqueurs Severy Hasselt - 102x153, ca. 1925 by Roger Berckmans (1901-?)

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • Roger Berckmans (1900-?)Landscape with beach and buildings
        Jan. 24, 2023

        Roger Berckmans (1900-?)Landscape with beach and buildings

        Est: €250 - €300

        Roger Berckmans (1900-?) Landscape with beach and buildings Oil on cardboard Signed and dated 25 16x21,5 cm

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • ROGER BERCKMANS (Né en 1900) Nu endormi
        Jul. 27, 2021

        ROGER BERCKMANS (Né en 1900) Nu endormi

        Est: €100 - €200

        ROGER BERCKMANS (Né en 1900) Nu endormi Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 64 x 91,5 cm Sleeping nude. Oil on canvas signed lower right. Belgian school.

        Accademia Fine Art
        Feb. 24, 2021

        Est: €180 - €300

        Accademia Fine Art
      • BERCKMANS, Roger - Ferry-Boats/ Zeebrugge - Harwich// Transports en wagon direct/ Vervoer met directe wagons.
        Dec. 10, 2020

        BERCKMANS, Roger - Ferry-Boats/ Zeebrugge - Harwich// Transports en wagon direct/ Vervoer met directe wagons.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Chromolith., vélin 104 x 73,5 cm ; signée dans la pl. ; 2 cachets fiscaux (plis dont 1 avec min. craquelure dans la marge inf., 1 pli diagonal et petit manque de papier sans atteinte à hauteur du coin inf. g.). - Le dieu du commerce Mercure drapé dans les couleurs belge et britannique survole la mer et semble indiquer le chemin à un train de marchandise traversant la Manche. La liaison belgo-anglaise fut solennellement inaugurée en 1924 en présence du prince Léopold. Le Belge Berckmans (1900-) a réalisé plusieurs affiches, notamment sur la Côte belge, mais celle-ci semble assez rare. - Réf. P. Neirickx, Affiches sur le rail, 37. - Joint : 1. Marfurt, Leo - Wereldtentoonstelling/ Koloniën, zeevaart en Vlaamsche kunst/ Antwerpen/ 1930. Anvers, Omnia, 1930. Chromolith., vélin 109 x 73 cm ; signée dans la pl. - 2. Geurts - Tentoonstelling/ Het masker/ Alle volken - Alle tijden// Exposition/ Exhibition [...]. Anvers, Lithocart, 1956. Offset, vélin 98 x 59,5 cm ; signée et datée dans la pl. (bords froissés). Exposition organisée par le Musée des Beaux-Arts d'Anvers. (3 pcs)

        Arenberg Auctions
      • Liqueur Severy Hasselt.
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Liqueur Severy Hasselt.

        Est: €200 - €300

        BERCKMANS Roger Liqueur Severy Hasselt. 1925. Affiche lithographique. Lith. Etabl. O. de Rycker S.A. Bruxelles-Forest. Non entoilée, assez bon état : papier légèrement marqué, nombreuses déchirures en bordure dont 3 plus importantes descendant dans l'image (entre 14 et 25 cm), papier fragilisé, couleurs vives et fraîches. 152 x 102 cm Bibliographie : Sonia Gaja. Affiches gastronomiques. Centre de l'Affiche Mairie de Toulouse. 2011. Page 35.

        Tessier & Sarrou et Associes
        Jun. 03, 2020

        Est: €250 - €350

        Accademia Fine Art
      • ROGIO (ROGER BERCKMANS, 1900-?). OOSTENDE. 1938. 39x24 inches, 99x61 cm. O. De Rycker, Brussels.
        Nov. 14, 2019

        ROGIO (ROGER BERCKMANS, 1900-?). OOSTENDE. 1938. 39x24 inches, 99x61 cm. O. De Rycker, Brussels.

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        ROGIO (ROGER BERCKMANS, 1900-?) OOSTENDE. 1938. 39x24 inches, 99x61 cm. O. De Rycker, Brussels. Condition B+: small replaced losses in margins; repaired tears at edges, some into image; minor creases in margins and image. Kunst Zee 149, Belgische Kust 104.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-?). HEYST & DUINBERGEN. Circa 1929. 39x24 inches, 99x61 cm. O. De Rycker. S.A., Brussels.
        Aug. 01, 2018

        ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-?). HEYST & DUINBERGEN. Circa 1929. 39x24 inches, 99x61 cm. O. De Rycker. S.A., Brussels.

        Est: $600 - $900

        ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-?) HEYST & DUINBERGEN. Circa 1929. 39x24 1/4 inches, 99x61 1/2 cm. O. De Rycker. S.A., Brussels. Condition B+: restored losses, repaired tears, overpainting and creases in margins; errant ink marking in central image; staining in right margin. Cote Belge 31.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Oostende. 1938.
        Feb. 25, 2018

        Oostende. 1938.

        Est: $1,700 - $2,000

        Artist: ROGIO (Roger Berckmans, 1900-?) Size: 23 3/4 x 38 5/8 in./60.4 x 98.2 cm O. de Rycker, Bruxelles A bright and triumphant Deco depiction of Oostende, a Flemish-Belgian coastal city famous for its seaside promenade. Just after this poster was created, Oostende would be occupied by the Germans for the second time in 20 years. The large, ornate building in the background is Oostende's casino, which was dynamited by the Germans during the Occupation. (Travel; Art Deco)

      • Roger Berckmans - Liqueurs Severy, Hassett. " Dry Gin - Advocaat ".
        Feb. 25, 2018

        Roger Berckmans - Liqueurs Severy, Hassett. " Dry Gin - Advocaat ".

        Est: €200 - €300

        Roger Berckmans - Liqueurs Severy, Hassett. " Dry Gin - Advocaat ".Lith.établ. O.De Rycker,S.A., Bruxelles-ForrestPetite déchiture en haut. Très bel état de conservation.H : 152 cm L : 102 cm

        Legia-Auction
        Aug. 02, 2017

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-?). HEYST & DUINBERGEN. 1 Circa 1929. 39x24 inches, 99x61 cm. O. De Rycker. S.A., Brussels.
        Aug. 06, 2014

        ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-?). HEYST & DUINBERGEN. 1 Circa 1929. 39x24 inches, 99x61 cm. O. De Rycker. S.A., Brussels.

        ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-?) HEYST & DUINBERGEN. 1 Circa 1929. 39x24 1/4 inches, 99x61 1/2 cm. O. De Rycker. S.A., Brussels. Condition B+: restored losses, repaired tears, overpainting and creases in margins; errant ink marking in central image; staining in right margin. Cote Belge 31.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Ideal. 1929
        Sep. 12, 2013

        Ideal. 1929

        Est: $1,700 - $2,000

        Artist: ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-1957) Size: 45 1/8 x 60 3/4 in./114.7 x 154.3 cm O. de Rycker, Bruxelles Anthropomorphizing the can of Ideal motor oil so that it literally is what keeps your car running, this bright image by Berckmans has the enthusiasm and whimsy of Cappiello or d'Ylen.

      • Ideal. 1929
        Nov. 18, 2012

        Ideal. 1929

        Est: $1,700 - $2,000

        Artist: ROGER BERCKMANS (1900-1957) Size: 45 3/4 x 61 3/8 in./116 x 155.8 cm O. de Rycker, Bruxelles Anthropomorphizing the can of Ideal motor oil so that it literally is what keeps your car running, this bright image by Berckmans has the enthusiasm and whimsy of Cappiello or d’Ylen.

      • Roger Berckmans (1900-) École belge Huile sur
        Sep. 11, 2012

        Roger Berckmans (1900-) École belge Huile sur

        Est: €750 - €1,000

        Roger Berckmans (1900-) École belge Huile sur toile: Jeune femme nue se mirant. Signée en bas à droite: Roger Berckmans. Dimensions : 70 x 60

        Horta