Aljo (1907) Beran Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

  • Aljo Beran (1907-1990)
    Jun. 11, 2011

    Aljo Beran (1907-1990)

    Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

    Aljo Beran (1907-1990) Cokery, 1940. Socialist motif from Ostrava. Tempera on paper, 44x59 cm (inside mount measurements), bottom left corner signed and dated „Beran 40". Mounted, framed, glassed. Condition A. Aljo Beran (1907-1990) Kokswerke, 1940. Arbeitermotiv aus der Region Ostrava. Tempera auf Papier, 44×59 cm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten sign. und dat. „Beran 40". Passepartout, Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A. Aljo Beran (1907-1990) KOKSÁRNY, 1940. Budovatelský motiv z Ostravska. Tempera na papíře, 44×59 cm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vpravo dole „Beran 40". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A.

    Auction House Zezula