Gisèle Benoit Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1960 -

    • Gisele Benoit's "Gros Bec Errant (Male)" Original
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Gisele Benoit's "Gros Bec Errant (Male)" Original

      Est: $40 - $50

      Gisele Benoit's "Gros Bec Errant (Male)" original acrylic on canvas painting, signed lower left. This piece is of a Baltimore oriole perched on a branch, and is in excellent condition. This piece has been professionally custom framed with an inner frame liner.

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Benoit, Gisèle - L'Enfant de la forêt (x5) - 1986
      Sep. 03, 2019

      Benoit, Gisèle - L'Enfant de la forêt (x5) - 1986

      Est: $50 - $100

      Benoit, Gisèle (1960-) Impressions sur papier, affiches pour le Centre de Conservation de la Nature Mont St-Hilaire Prints on paper, posters for the Mont St-Hilaire Nature Conservation Centre 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" (x5) - 49.53 x 39.36 cm (x5) Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Benoit, Gisèle (1960-) - L'Enfant de la forêt (x5) (1986)
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Benoit, Gisèle (1960-) - L'Enfant de la forêt (x5) (1986)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Impressions sur papier, affiches pour le Centre de Conservation de la Nature Mont St-Hilaire Prints on paper, posters for the Mont St-Hilaire Nature Conservation Centre 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" (x5) 49.53 x 39.36 cm (x5) Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions
    • Benoit, Gisèle (1960-) - Loups
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Benoit, Gisèle (1960-) - Loups

      Est: $50 - $100

      Lithographie sur papier, XVII/C, signée en bas à droite Gisèle Benoit Lithograph on paper, XVII/C, signed on lower right Gisèle Benoit 26 1/2" X 30" 67.31 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions
    • Benoit, Gisèle - Lynx en chasse (x4) -
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Benoit, Gisèle - Lynx en chasse (x4) -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Benoit, Gisèle (1960-) Lynx en chasse (x4) () Lithographies sur papier, XXVII à XXX/C, signées en bas à droite Gisèle Benoit Lithographs on paper, XXVII to XXX/C, signed on lower right Gisèle Benoit 29 1/4" x 24 1/2" (x5) - 74.29 x 62.23 cm (x5) Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Benoit, Gisèle - Loups (x5) -
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Benoit, Gisèle - Loups (x5) -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Benoit, Gisèle (1960-) Loups (x5) () Lithographies sur papier, XVI, XXIII, XXIV, XXXII et XXXIV/C, signées en bas à droite Gisèle Benoit Lithographs on paper, XVI, XXIII, XXIV, XXXII and XXXIV/C, signed on lower right Gisèle Benoit 26 1/2" X 30" (X5) - 67.31 x 76.20 cm (x5) Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Benoit, Gisèle - L'Enfant de la forêt (x5) -1986
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Benoit, Gisèle - L'Enfant de la forêt (x5) -1986

      Est: $50 - $100

      Benoit, Gisèle (1960-) L'Enfant de la forêt (x5) (1986) Impressions sur papier, affiches pour le Centre de Conservation de la Nature Mont St-Hilaire Prints on paper, posters for the Mont St-Hilaire Nature Conservation Centre 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" (x5) - 49.53 x 39.36 cm (x5) Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Benoit, Gisèle (1960- ) Le Pillard (Raton Laveur et Sarcelles à ailes bleues)
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Benoit, Gisèle (1960- ) Le Pillard (Raton Laveur et Sarcelles à ailes bleues)

      Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite Gisèle Benoit Gouache on paper, signed on lower right Gisèle Benoit 16” x 10”; 40.64 x 25.40 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne