Silva Benjamin Sold at Auction Prices

    • Benjamin SILVA (Né en 1927)
      Mar. 30, 2018

      Benjamin SILVA (Né en 1927)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Bouquet de fleurs, 1990 Huile sur carton Monogrammée et datée en bas à gauche Signée et datée au dos 60 x 42 cm. - 23 5/8 x 16 1/2 in. Oil on cardboard, monogrammed and dated lower left Signed and dated on the reverse

      Maison Verneuil
    • Benjamin Silva, Dancers in Black and White, Painting
      Feb. 26, 2015

      Benjamin Silva, Dancers in Black and White, Painting

      Est: $8,000 - $9,000

      Artist: Benjamin Silva, Brazilian (1927 - ) || Title: Dancers in Black and White || Year: 1973 || Medium: Acrylic on Canvas, signed || Size: 49 in. x 49 in. (124.46 cm x 124.46 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Benjamin Silva, Woman on the Beach, Ink Drawing
      Aug. 20, 2014

      Benjamin Silva, Woman on the Beach, Ink Drawing

      Artist: Benjamin Silva, Brazilian (1927 - ) || Title: Untitled - Woman on the Beach || Year: circa 1975 || Medium: Ink on Paper, Signed || Size: 14 x 20 in. (35.56 x 50.8 cm)

      RoGallery