Pierre Benigni Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1878 - d. 1956

    • PIERRE BENIGNI (1878-1956)
      Mar. 24, 2024

      PIERRE BENIGNI (1878-1956)

      Est: €200 - €250

      PIERRE BENIGNI (1878-1956) « Aide de camp, chevalier de la Légion d’honneur, vers 1813. » Encre, aquarelle et gouache, signé en bas à gauche. 23 x 17 cm. Encadré sous verre. B.E.

    • Pierre BENIGNI (1878-1956) «Trompette de chasseurs à cheval du Régiment de
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Pierre BENIGNI (1878-1956) «Trompette de chasseurs à cheval du Régiment de

      Est: €300 - €400

      Pierre BENIGNI (1878-1956) «Trompette de chasseurs à cheval du Régiment de Lorraine, vers 1789» Aquarelle originale signée en bas à gauche 54.5 x 40 cm Sous-verre, cadre doré

    • Benigni, Pierre (1878 - 1956), dating: First half
      Mar. 25, 2017

      Benigni, Pierre (1878 - 1956), dating: First half

      Benigni, Pierre (1878 - 1956), dating: First half of the 20th Century, provenance: Europe, dating: First half of the 20th Century, provenance: Europe, 'Legione Straniera in Indocina'. Nice painting on paper. Signed 'P. Benigni' in the right bottom corner. In passepartout. Under the glass and with gilded wooden frame (small defects)., dimensions 41 x 34 cm.

      Czerny's International Auction House