Roger Bénévan Sold at Auction Prices

    • Roger Benevant (France b. 1930)
      Jan. 01, 2024

      Roger Benevant (France b. 1930)

      Roger Benevant (French b. 1930), oil on artist board. Signed Roger Benevant 4.55. Original frame. Sight 25" x 17 1/2", overall 27" x 34".

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • Benevant, Roger - Sisyphe
      May. 18, 2021

      Benevant, Roger - Sisyphe

      Est: $150 - $250

      Benevant, Roger (1930-) Sisyphe Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze, initialée à la base RB Description (EN): Bronze sculpture, initialed at the base RB Dimension (PO): 4 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 1 3/4" Dimension (CM): 11.43 x 6.35 x 4.44 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Benevant, Roger - Victoire
      May. 18, 2021

      Benevant, Roger - Victoire

      Est: $150 - $250

      Benevant, Roger (1930-) Victoire Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze, 52/200, initialée à la base RB Description (EN): Bronze sculpture, 52/200, initialed at the base RB Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" x 1 1/4" x 2" Dimension (CM): 13.97 x 3.17 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Roger BENEVANT (né en 1930) Nature morte aux
      Dec. 01, 2012

      Roger BENEVANT (né en 1930) Nature morte aux

      Est: €300 - €400

      Roger BENEVANT (né en 1930) Nature morte aux roses, 1958 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à gauche. 61 x 50 cm

      Dec. 01, 2012

      Est: €300 - €400

      Roger BENEVANT (né en 1930) Nature morte aux flacons, 1960 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. 65 x 54 cm