Gustav Benesch Sold at Auction Prices

    • Gustav Benesch, active in Vienna, Schönbrunn Palace
      Nov. 26, 2024

      Gustav Benesch, active in Vienna, Schönbrunn Palace

      Est: €100 - €200

      Gustav Benesch Active in Vienna, 2nd half of the 19th century Schönbrunn Palace 19 x 27 cm, framed 32 x 42 cm Watercolor on paper Signed on lower left

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Benesch, Gustav
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Benesch, Gustav

      Est: - €100

      Benesch, Gustav (19. Jh., tätig in Wien). Blick in eine Wiener (?) Straße. Aquarell. Blgr. 24,7 x 18,5 cm. Sign. "G.Benesch".